39,063

Putnam County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 503 Holly Stream Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      Est $339,859 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Holly Stream Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      503 Holly Stream Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory McCarthy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /39

    $1,450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    21 Private Way, Garrison, NY 10524

    Wooded retreat meets modern comfort in this spacious Garrison home, perfectly tucked away on nearly 5 private acres!This light-filled home is a true Hudson Valley hideaway! Set atop a gently rolling hill, the home’s dramatic profile immediately sets the tone: elevated, airy, and surrounded by nature.Upon entry into the main living area, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings, oversized

    Diana Polack Compass Greater NY, LLC

    21 Private Way, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 808 Chestnut Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    $370,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    808 Chestnut Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,857

    Last Listing Agent Dina DiPaola-Gulli Keller Williams Realty Group

    808 Chestnut Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 202 Holly Stream Ct Unit 4B4, Brewster, NY 10509

      Est $339,845 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Holly Stream Ct Unit 4B4, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      202 Holly Stream Ct Unit 4B4, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blair Hamilton Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $710,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    63 Farview Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    Enjoy distant panoramic mountain and treetop views from this welcoming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial home, perfectly situated on a serene, gently elevated 1.78 acre PRIVATE lot in the desirable CHERRY HILL ACRES subdivision. The main floor offers a spacious living room, a formal dining room, and a well-sized eat-in kitchen featuring maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and access to the

    Magdalena Pawlowska Coldwell Banker Realty

    63 Farview Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 245 Route 403, Garrison, NY 10524

    $1,335,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    245 Route 403, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,303

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Quintard Compass Greater NY, LLC

    245 Route 403, Garrison, NY 10524
    • 1802 Holly Stream Ct Unit 6C4, Brewster, NY 10509

      Est $334,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Holly Stream Ct Unit 6C4, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1802 Holly Stream Ct Unit 6C4, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nina Piacente Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /43

    $925,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft

    17 Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY 10512

    Welcome home to 17 Ruby Lane! Nestled in the highly sought-after North Salem School District, this incredibly spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home wraps you in warmth and timeless character from the moment you step inside. Beautiful, gleaming hardwood floors and refined, custom millwork carry you through a main level that features a formal dining room, a welcoming living room, and a private home

    Ellen Schwartz Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    17 Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 616 Farm To Market Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

    $625,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    616 Farm To Market Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,944

    Last Listing Agent Lisette Oster Holly Real Estate

    616 Farm To Market Rd, Brewster, NY 10509
    • 1703 Holly Stream Ct Unit 6B1, Brewster, NY 10509

      Est $318,439 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Holly Stream Ct Unit 6B1, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1703 Holly Stream Ct Unit 6B1, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Glatz Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /49

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    21 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541

    This stunning home is the epitome of class, sophistication, and exquisite craftsmanship. Located just over one hour from New York City in a tight-knit community with Blue Ribbon schools, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers flexibility for additional bedrooms. Ideal for multi-generational living, it features a highly desirable mother-daughter suite that can easily serve

    Michael Rostanzo Tactical Realty LLC

    21 Nicole Way, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 190 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531

    $630,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    190 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,770

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Negro Century 21 Alliance Realty Grp

    190 Route 292, Holmes, NY 12531
    • 1502 Holly Stream Ct Unit 5C4, Brewster, NY 10509

      Est $329,422 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Holly Stream Ct Unit 5C4, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1502 Holly Stream Ct Unit 5C4, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Racek RKM Properties Corp

  • /47

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    24 Richard Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    A beautiful cobblestone driveway sets the tone as you arrive at this impressive nearly 3,200 sq ft oversized raised ranch, perfectly positioned on a lush, manicured property. Designed with comfort and versatility in mind, this home offers an ideal layout for extended family living with expansive interiors across both levels. The main floor welcomes you with a spacious sun-filled living room that

    Christine Rowley RE/MAX Classic Realty

    24 Richard Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 38 Crossroad Ct, Stormville, NY 12582

    $625,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    38 Crossroad Ct, Stormville, NY 12582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,917

    Last Listing Agent Lane Clark NEXTHOME FINEST FIRST

    38 Crossroad Ct, Stormville, NY 12582
    • 1403 Holly Stream Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      Est $321,790 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Holly Stream Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1403 Holly Stream Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Dunn RE/MAX Prime Properties

  • /47

    $1,099,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,181 Sq Ft

    53 Quail Ln, Brewster, NY 10509

    This meticulously crafted and exquisitely updated home offers a perfect blend of elegance and comfort. Situated on a cul-de-sac, with roughly 3 acres of property, gorgeous landscaping and privacy. The main house boasts over 4000 finished square feet which is has been modernized and styled with many special features such as a gas fireplace, gourmet kitchen with island, pantry, laundry room, and

    Jayne Morelock Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    53 Quail Ln, Brewster, NY 10509
  • 3804 Buttonwood Ln, Carmel, NY 10512

    $378,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3804 Buttonwood Ln, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,715

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Ann Kaplan World Homes Realty

    3804 Buttonwood Ln, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 1104 Holly Stream Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      Est $332,373 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Holly Stream Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1104 Holly Stream Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Skowronski HomeSmart Homes & Estates

  • /4

    $199,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 6.61 Acres
    • $30,242 per Acre

    91 Sherwood Hill Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home on 6.61 private acres in the Brewster School District. This board of health approved parcel allows for a 4-bedroom primary residence plus a 1-bedroom cottage, offering flexibility for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. Whether you’re envisioning a custom estate, a modern farmhouse retreat, or a private compound, this expansive lot offers

    Jason Martinez Keller Williams Realty Partner

    91 Sherwood Hill Rd, Brewster, NY 10509
  • 93 W Lake Blvd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $632,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    93 W Lake Blvd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,526

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Zacks Keller Williams Realty Partner

    93 W Lake Blvd, Mahopac, NY 10541
    • 100 Guinea Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

      Est $964,575 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Guinea Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      100 Guinea Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lomino Briante Realty Group, LLC

  • /45

    $3,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft

    4 Star Cobb Ln, Brewster, NY 10509

    Flywheel Farm. An exceptional, state-of-the-art equestrian facility, designed with the accomplished professional in mind. Set in an unbeatable location - just 2 miles from international show jumping venue Old Salem Farm. Nestled behind private gates on nearly 9 picturesque acres with rolling fields and every amenity for the horse and rider. Impressive 112’ x 200’ outdoor arena with prized Lawton

    William Stuart Berkshire Hathaway HS NE Prop

    4 Star Cobb Ln, Brewster, NY 10509
  • 11 Lakeview Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $600,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Lakeview Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,185

    Last Listing Agent Christine Picone Briante Realty Group, LLC

    11 Lakeview Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541
    • 4 Meola Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $1,061,024 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Meola Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4 Meola Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Will Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /32

    $365,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    105 Village Dr, Brewster, NY 10509

    Spacious and beautifully updated 2-bedroom + office, 2 full bath upper unit located in desirable Blackberry Village. This upper-level residence offers hardwood and tile flooring throughout, with a renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The bright living room is enhanced by recessed lighting, a cozy gas fireplace, and a slider leading to a covered,

    Lisa Laguardia-Tremblay Coldwell Banker Realty

    105 Village Dr, Brewster, NY 10509
  • 11 Ironstone Rd, Philipstown, NY 10524

    $700,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    11 Ironstone Rd, Philipstown, NY 10524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Carlton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    11 Ironstone Rd, Philipstown, NY 10524
    • 48 Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $1,269,868 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      48 Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hinkley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    689 Sprout Brook Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    Imagine waking up to panoramic mountain views from the comfort of your own living room. Set on a picturesque road, this inviting home is the perfect weekend sanctuary or a smart choice for a first home — and it packs a lot into a small footprint. Large living room windows frame a stunning valley and mountain ridge, bringing the outdoors in. Carefully tended by one family for decades, the home

    Sole Salvo eXp Realty

    689 Sprout Brook Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 293 Tonetta Lake Rd Unit 295, Brewster, NY 10509

    $550,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    293 Tonetta Lake Rd Unit 295, Brewster, NY 10509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,037

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Ashley Coldwell Banker Realty

    293 Tonetta Lake Rd Unit 295, Brewster, NY 10509
    • 4 Cameo Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $1,040,398 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Cameo Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4 Cameo Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Polce Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /10

    $7,000,000

    • 20 Beds
    • 40 Baths
    • 60,000 Sq Ft

    22 Living Springs Ln, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    150 acres of land on beautiful Byrant Pond in Putnam Valley NY. 90 Acres are zoned for residential, and 60 acres are zoned for commercial. There were 8 properties on the commercial land that were used as a rehab facility years ago. Beautiful 6k sq ft mansion on the lake that needs rehab. This land is ideal for a wedding venue, hotel or estate compound. Plans can be provided for the commercial

    Vincent Rinaldi Keller Williams Realty Group

    22 Living Springs Ln, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 21 Big Elm Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

    $675,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21 Big Elm Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,012

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Tully McGrath Realty Inc

    21 Big Elm Rd, Brewster, NY 10509
    • 10 Bradley Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Bradley Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10 Bradley Ct, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Petrillo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $709,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    110 Wayacross Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupants, contact with occupants is prohibited. Opportunity to own a charming raised ranch offering just under 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well-proportioned home features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The finished lower level includes an additional room, ideal for a home office,

    Jonathan Gineo Jonathan D. Gineo

    110 Wayacross Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 167 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $500,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    167 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,753

    Last Listing Agent Howard Payson RE/MAX Town & Country

    167 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 20 Wetherill Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

      Est $637,047 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Wetherill Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      20 Wetherill Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Calano Keller Williams Realty Partner

  • /17

    $899,000 Open Sat 11AM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    2075 Summit Loop Unit 101, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512

    Overlooking the great room and accompanied by a casual dining area, the gorgeous kitchen is the perfect environment for entertaining guests with wraparound counter space and a sprawling central island. The open-concept great room is the perfect atmosphere for entertaining, with connectivity to the dining area and expansive views of the outdoor living space, which includes a rear covered deck. The

    Thomas Jacovino Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    2075 Summit Loop Unit 101, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512
  • 4 Frost Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    $745,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4 Frost Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,436

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN WYNNE RE/MAX Town & Country

    4 Frost Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 62 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

      Est $711,765 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      62 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Sheil Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home