44

Putnam Valley, NY Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /11

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $60,345 per Acre

    Lot 10 Shamrock Dr, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    Rare opportunity to acquire 1.74 acres of raw land in Putnam Valley within the Mahopac School District, offering both lifestyle appeal and development potential. The lot features a steep frontage from the road that quickly levels off, creating an ideal, usable building site well-suited for residential construction. Zoned R-3, this property presents flexibility for future development or long-term

    Erika Echavarria Keller Williams Prestige Prop

    Lot 10 Shamrock Dr, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • /14

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    17 Argyle St, Putnam Valley, NY 10537

    Discover this charming 2-bedroom cottage located in the heart of the Lake Peekskill community, offering 616 square feet of efficient living space. The property is located just one block away from Lake Peekskill and includes coveted lake rights, allowing you to enjoy a vibrant community lifestyle filled with fishing, kayaking, canoeing, swimming, and winter ice skating. Built in 1935, the home

    Mark Boyland Keller Williams Realty Partner

    17 Argyle St, Putnam Valley, NY 10537
  • /48

    $910,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft

    3 Miller Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    Welcome to 3 Miller Road, a charming four-bedroom, three-bathroom home on nearly an acre of peaceful grounds in Putnam Valley. Built in 1990 and spanning 3,492 square feet, this property offers incredible bones and tremendous potential for the right buyer ready to make it their own. The home features spacious, naturally lit rooms with classic architecture and well-proportioned layouts. High

    Jules Zaphire Locqube New York, Inc.

    3 Miller Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • /5

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $46,523 per Acre

    31 Ridgecrest Rd, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537

    Set on over 2 acres, this exceptional building lot offers sun-drenched westerly exposure, postcard-worthy sunset views, and coveted access to Lake Peekskill. The parcel has already been cleared, providing a seamless start for construction and an advantageous layout for solar panels. With preserved land directly next door, you'll enjoy enduring privacy and a peaceful natural setting. Convenient to

    Peggy Jackson Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    31 Ridgecrest Rd, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537

Showing Results 41 - 44, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home