367

Recently Sold Homes in 98371

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3102 16th Ave NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,125

    Last Listing Agent Teck Chu Windermere Real Estate/East

    3102 16th Ave NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /37

    $785,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5603 81st St E, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,962

    Last Listing Agent David Quantrell eXp Realty

    5603 81st St E, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5412 76th Ave E Unit B, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Toole Icon Group

    5412 76th Ave E Unit B, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /30

    $924,995

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10102 38th Street Ct E Unit 48, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,667

    Last Listing Agent Sherelle Sisson D.R. Horton

    10102 38th Street Ct E Unit 48, Edgewood, WA 98371
  • /33

    $449,999

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    914 6th Ave SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,631

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kelley Keller Williams Realty

    914 6th Ave SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /32

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    802 W Pioneer, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,631

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Shafer Gateway Real Estate

    802 W Pioneer, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /34

    $499,998

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    332 12th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,303

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mckay John L. Scott, Inc

    332 12th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    203 9th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,000

    Last Listing Agent Nick Johnson Windermere Real Estate Co.

    203 9th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /18

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    204 12th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,210

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melsness eXp Realty

    204 12th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /39

    $1,330,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1521 8th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,187

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Fox Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    1521 8th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /26

    $889,995

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3922 98th Avenue Ct E Unit 14, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wolf Point

    3922 98th Avenue Ct E Unit 14, Edgewood, WA 98371
  • /38

    $580,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    717 16th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,433

    Last Listing Agent Janet Nelson FirstPoint Real Estate LLC

    717 16th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /40

    $809,950

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8707 33rd St E, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,105

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hendrickson Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

    8707 33rd St E, Edgewood, WA 98371
  • /37

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    426 20th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,700

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Jones Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    426 20th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /20

    $884,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9520 38th St E, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,027

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Penrod LGI Realty

    9520 38th St E, Edgewood, WA 98371
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    926 7th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,927

    Last Listing Agent Devin Scherck Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    926 7th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1209 2nd Ave NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,669

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Layer Gateway Real Estate

    1209 2nd Ave NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /10

    $199,999

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1105 W Pioneer Ave, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • Land
    • 11,909 Sq Ft
    • $731,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,667

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Richards Keller Williams Realty

    1105 W Pioneer Ave, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    407 18th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Van Antwerp Keller Williams Realty PS

    407 18th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /25

    $849,950

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7164 (Lot 9) 90th Street Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

7164 (Lot 9) 90th Street Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /22

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    426 17th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,107

    Last Listing Agent David Larsen John L. Scott, Inc.

    426 17th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /33

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5017 96th St E, Tacoma, WA 98446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,318

    Last Listing Agent Greg Towne eXp Realty

    5017 96th St E, Tacoma, WA 98446
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3012 W Pioneer, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,169

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Baranchuk Coldwell Banker Bain

    3012 W Pioneer, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /40

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    221 S Woodland, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,397

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dieni Timber Real Estate

    221 S Woodland, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    612 7th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,099

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Nelson Terrafin

    612 7th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /30

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    711 5th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,718

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Evans Terrafin

    711 5th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /20

    $874,995

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4043 98th Avenue Ct E, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,500

    D.R. Horton Wolf Point

    4043 98th Avenue Ct E, Edgewood, WA 98371
  • /21

    $909,995

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9826 38th Street Ct E Unit 35, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,333

    D.R. Horton Wolf Point

    9826 38th Street Ct E Unit 35, Edgewood, WA 98371
  • /40

    $629,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1003 9th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,913

    Last Listing Agent Jim Swanson COMPASS

    1003 9th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /25

    $865,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1225 21st St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,777

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Reynolds Better Properties Summit

    1225 21st St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /2

    $795,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1207 24th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,583

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Roof Redfin

    1207 24th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /35

    $498,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2011 87th Avenue Ct E, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,708

    Last Listing Agent Carla Clark KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    2011 87th Avenue Ct E, Edgewood, WA 98371
  • /29

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3519 96th Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,984

    Last Listing Agent George Graham John L. Scott, Inc

    3519 96th Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98371
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    315 16th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,283

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Stratton John L. Scott, Inc

    315 16th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /40

    $1,625,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6304 76th St E, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,247

    Last Listing Agent Heather Witte Real Broker LLC

    6304 76th St E, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1117 17th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,943

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Wright COMPASS

    1117 17th St SW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /28

    $774,950

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2408 12th Ave NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,811

    Last Listing Agent Judy Jackson Terrafin

    2408 12th Ave NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    210 W Pioneer Unit 316, Puyallup, WA 98371

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,908

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Harris John L. Scott, Inc.

    210 W Pioneer Unit 316, Puyallup, WA 98371
  • /38

    $999,995

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3160 84th Ct E, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,946

    Last Listing Agent Danny Altizer Real Broker LLC

    3160 84th Ct E, Edgewood, WA 98371
  • /31

    $949,995

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4031 98th Avenue Ct E Unit 26, Edgewood, WA 98371

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherelle Sisson D.R. Horton

    4031 98th Avenue Ct E Unit 26, Edgewood, WA 98371

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home