1,323

Newest Homes for Sale in Quad Cities, IL

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $199,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    4189 Creek Hill Dr Unit 89, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bettendorf condo with elevator access! Private underground heated garage parking. Open concept living room with fireplace. Updated kitchen with pantry, and eat in space, all appliances stay! Primary bedroom has attached full bathroom & 2 closets. In unit laundry area. The slider leads out to a private deck. Pool, gym, and club house included in HOA fee.

    Sara Smith-DeWulf BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    4189 Creek Hill Dr Unit 89, Bettendorf, IA 52722
  • /20

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    819 5th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Nothing to do, but move-in. This turn-key 1 and 1/2 story home is full of updates and ready for its new owner. This inviting 2-bed, 1-bath home with a large eat-in kitchen and large master bedroom. Has great space complete with all the modern updates at a great price! Updates include new LVT flooring throughout, new kitchen, new bathroom, new carpet, new doors, new furnace inside. On the outside

    Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

    819 5th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /32

    $224,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1546 12th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    4 Plex with Lots of Updates! All New Furnace and Central Air Conditioners in 2022. Replaced New Main Soil Pipe 2022. Installed New Plumbing Supply Pipe 2022. Replacement of all Plumbing fixtures, including Sink, Tubs, Showers, Lavatories, and Toilets 2022. New Electrical Service with Complete Replacement of electrical wiring throughout the property as needed for new service and code compliance.

    Lisa DeLoose KW 1Advantage

    1546 12th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /8

    $48,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    819 Monroe St, Kewanee, IL 61443

    3 bedroom, 2 bath with a large shed. The property could easily turned into a 2-unit apartment. Sold as-is, all personal property remains with the sale, no guarantee on working condition of any of the mechanical.

    Cheyenne Khounnha Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    819 Monroe St, Kewanee, IL 61443
  • /13

    $84,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    1323 17th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    A Broadway District home with potential. This home has 4 bedrooms with original wood floors and woodwork. Currently occupied with Tenants, thus 48 hour notice to show. Great investment opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Tim Hernandez

    eXp Realty

    (309) 491-4145

    1323 17th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /8

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3515 44th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Great doublewide home in Clover Leaf Park. Great Condition. New Furnace. New Roof 2025. AC 2020

    Dan DePorter Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    3515 44th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /21

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    124 E Mill St, Kewanee, IL 61443

    Comfortable one-bedroom, one-bath ranch with an attached one-car garage, large yard, and versatile three-season room. The simple layout and amazing potential, provide a real opportunity for buyers looking to add value and make this home their own.

    Phillip Esquer Arrow Real Estate Inc.

    124 E Mill St, Kewanee, IL 61443
  • /61

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    704 E 6th St, Coal Valley, IL 61240

    Well-maintained 3-bed, 4-bath, two-story home in Coal Valley offering space, updates, and a beautiful private setting. Situated on nearly half an acre and backing to trees and woods, this home features nearly 2,700 finished square feet including a finished basement recreation room & a 2-car garage with an EV-compatible outlet. The main floor offers a comfortable layout with a spacious living

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    704 E 6th St, Coal Valley, IL 61240
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $48,077 per Acre

    4710 51st Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Build ready level lot located in an established neighborhood near parks, schools, shopping and easy access to the interstate.

    Scott Davis Currents and Keys Realty

    4710 51st Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /38

    $690,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    6026 95th Ave W, Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

    Here's real living-lucky you! Beautiful, nicely maintained ranch home situated on 9+ acres of rolling hills, offering views that make you feel on top of the world! The spacious eat-in kitchen features granite countertops and comes complete with appliances. A formal dining room provides additional space for hosting; seller reserves the chandelier. The living room boasts a vaulted ceiling with

    Paula Nabb Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    6026 95th Ave W, Taylor Ridge, IL 61284
  • /8

    $187,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1812 Pershing Ave, Davenport, IA 52803

    Numerous Updates. New Roof, newer mechanicals including wiring. Upper 3 bedroom unit has been freshly painted. Complete with carpet and flooring. Great investment property. Well worth the look. With good tenants

    Tony Savala RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    1812 Pershing Ave, Davenport, IA 52803
  • /33

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    36 Illinois 17, New Windsor, IL 61465

    GORGEOUS one-owner home on 1.1 ac. On edge of town, offers space, quality, and beautiful design throughout! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 3 full bath home features 2,064 sq. ft. on the main level plus a full open basement, providing plenty of room for living and entertaining. The basement also offers the potential for a non-conforming 3rd bedroom with an egress window. large hardwood entry

    Sharon Esslinger RE/MAX Country Crossroads

    36 Illinois 17, New Windsor, IL 61465
  • /19

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    1640 W 3rd St, Davenport, IA 52802

    4-bed, 1.5-bath home in Davenport offering over 2,000 sq. ft. of finished space and filled with original character. This 2-story home features hardwood floors, original trim, and classic interior doors that highlight its timeless style. The main level includes a living room, dining room, kitchen, bathroom, and the primary bedroom for convenient main-floor living. Upstairs, three additional

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    1640 W 3rd St, Davenport, IA 52802
  • /23

    $24,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    5003 N Dittmer St, Davenport, IA 52806

    Don't miss this affordable 3 bedroom 1 bath home. This home features an eat-in kitchen, spacious living room, en suite bathroom to the primary. Equipped with a wheelchair ramp. Shed. Appliances stay. Offering a 1 year home warranty with a strong offer. AS-IS. Cash or mobile home financing. Contact Yes! Communities at Silver Creek for lot rent and community guidelines.

    RENEE MOOMEY RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    5003 N Dittmer St, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /81

    $349,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft

    817 W 7th St, Davenport, IA 52802

    This 1895 Queen Anne residence, is a historic gem from the Gold Coast era. This fully restored mansion evokes warmth & elegance. Inside, the home blends historical charm with modern comforts. The kitchen features a fireplace, granite island, & a cozy breakfast nook illuminated by beveled glass windows. The grand dining room, seating 14, showcases a mural of the Mississippi River & steamboats.

    Brad Boeye BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    817 W 7th St, Davenport, IA 52802
  • /2

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 7.45 Acres
    • $57,718 per Acre

    2400 W River Dr, Davenport, IA 52804

    Opportunity to acquire industrial-zoned land in a highly strategic location along West River Drive in Davenport. This 1-2 Heavy Industrial zoned parcel offers a flexible opportunity for businesses looking for functional outdoor industrial use in an area surrounded by established industrial activity. While the property may present challenges for traditional vertical development, it offers

    Nick Roman Mel Foster Co. Commercial

    2400 W River Dr, Davenport, IA 52804
  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $15,366 per Acre

    15757 Black Blvd, Lyndon, IL 61261

    Vacant 4+/- acres of land. Approx 2 ac is clear and 2 ac is timber. The clear portion has been farmed by a local farmer for years. No written agreement just a friendly agreement. That farmer keeps that portion of the land cleared and mowed during non-farming time. There is a new oversize 1 car garage on the lot and a carport. Buyer should verify any zoning requirement needs before making offer.

    Lee Bardier Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    15757 Black Blvd, Lyndon, IL 61261
  • /24

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    13610 137th Ave W, Taylor Ridge, IL 61284

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom home located in Taylor Ridge, just in time for the new Elementary School addition currently under construction. This home boasts a massive open concept living room, Oversized 2 car heated garage, huge driveway. With neighbors to left and right, the nice backyard backs right up to the cornfield for discretion and privacy. Updates include. New Roof (2025) Leaf Filters on gutters

    Agent Photo

    Marcus McQueen

    Cornerstone Partners QC - Real Broker, LLC

    (309) 760-0287

    13610 137th Ave W, Taylor Ridge, IL 61284
  • /7

    $50,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft

    3325 7 1 2 Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    This home features a functional layout, spacious living room area and main level bedrooms. Property offers on street parking and a manageable yard. Ideal for investors looking to add to their portfolio or for buyers seeking an affordable value add opportunity. Conveniently located near schools, parks and shopping. Home sold as is, where is.

    Todd Ryckeghem Milltown Realty, LLC

    3325 7 1 2 Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /12

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    190 Sunshine Ln, Milan, IL 61264

    3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home situated on a 0.25-acre lot in Milan. This single-level home offers a spacious & functional layout with a large living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry room, 3 bedrooms, & a full bathroom-all conveniently located on one level. The property features a large open yard, providing plenty of outdoor space & flexibility. With its simple floor plan & comfortable living

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    190 Sunshine Ln, Milan, IL 61264
  • /2

    $90,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    131 S Lincoln Ave, Davenport, IA 52802

    Attn Investors!! Tenant occupied rental property. Tenant pays $1,050/mo. Tenants pay all utilities and do their own lawncare and snow removal. Current lease goes through 10/31/26. 48hr notice required to show. Listing Agent is licensed in IA & IL and is manager of 2MK Investment Group IA LLC

    Kyle Condon Epique Realty

    131 S Lincoln Ave, Davenport, IA 52802
  • /45

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    3525 Fair Ave, Davenport, IA 52806

    Spacious Davenport home offering approximately 2,250 finished sq ft of living space, including a fully finished lower level that significantly expands usable space. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home delivers flexibility, function, and room to grow. Don't overlook the space-this home offers approximately 2,250 finished sq ft of living area, including a fully finished lower level that adds a second full

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    3525 Fair Ave, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /18

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    4202 10th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    This two bedroom home with a two car detached garage sits on a corner lot and offers a great opportunity for investors or homeowner! A covered front porch leads into a bright living room filled with natural light and classic woodwork. The main level also features a formal dining room and a kitchen with ample cabinet space and tile backsplash. Upstairs you'll find two spacious bedrooms, both with

    Brody Gober KW 1Advantage

    4202 10th Ave, Moline, IL 61265
  • /12

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    716 15th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Charming 1.5-story home in Rock Island offering comfortable living and a functional layout. The main floor features a large living room, kitchen, convenient main-floor primary bedroom, & a full bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find 2 additional bedrooms & a bathroom. The full basement adds even more usable space with a spacious rec room, along with a dedicated laundry area & additional storage.

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    716 15th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /28

    $39,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    302 E 2nd St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    Fixer upper in Prophetstown! Steps from the Rock River & Prophetstown State Park! 4-bed 2-bath two story home. Property has some damage from a previous fire. Garage was torn down but the actual home suffered minimal damage from the fire. Sold as-is where-is. Schedule your showing today!

    Stefanie Burmahl eXp Realty

    302 E 2nd St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /20

    $179,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    3808 15th Street B, Moline, IL 61265

    Spacious and beautifully updated 3BR/1.5BA ranch in a quiet neighborhood. Home features updated bathrooms, kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Long driveway and attached garage provide ample parking. Large yard and rear patio provide great space for entertainment or relaxation. Set up your showing today before it's too late!

    Derrick Klauer Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    3808 15th Street B, Moline, IL 61265
  • /2

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    211 Cedar St, Davenport, IA 52802

    Attn Investors!! Tenant occupied rental property. Tenant pays $1,000/mo. Tenants pay all utilities and do their own lawncare and snow removal. Current lease goes through 5/31/26. 48hr notice required to show. Listing Agent is licensed in IA & IL and is manager of 2MK Investment Group IA LLC

    Kyle Condon Epique Realty

    211 Cedar St, Davenport, IA 52802
  • /33

    $134,700

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    718 17th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Need space? This home has it for sure! 6 bedrooms. 3 fully remodeled baths. A large, fully remodeled kitchen with a walk-in pantry. The living room and dining room are huge. Main level bedroom. All other bedrooms are upstairs. All-new electrical, almost all-new plumbing, new roof in 2020, new flooring throughout. The entire interior has been freshly painted. All new windows and new doors

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Hammes

    Cornerstone Partners QC - Real Broker, LLC

    (309) 490-9017

    718 17th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /14

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    5 Valley View Dr, Blue Grass, IA 52726

    Tons of potential with this Blue Grass home in the Hickory Hills subdivision! All new furnace, AC, electrical, water heater in 2023. Basement walls have be re-supported and garage foundation completely re-done. Just needs your finishing cosmetic touches! 1.16 acre lot!

    Stefanie Burmahl eXp Realty

    5 Valley View Dr, Blue Grass, IA 52726
  • /4

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $121,875 per Acre

    601 May St, Le Claire, IA 52753

    So many possibilities 1.6 acre wooded lot in the middle of LeClaire. Build your dream house or develop single family homes or apartment buildings Call for any questions. Owner is licensed Realtor in IA and IL

    Ray McDevitt Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    601 May St, Le Claire, IA 52753
  • /10

    $358,825

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    167 Skaloud Ct, East Moline, IL 61244

    Discover the ultimate in low-maintenance, high-quality riverfront living with gorgeous river views that can be enjoyed year-round from the bright 4-seasons room or while relaxing on the covered rear patio. This attached single-family residence features an updated 2026 layout with intersecting vaulted ceilings that create an open, spacious feel throughout the main living area. Designed for

    Eric Ryden Quad Cities Iowa Realty - Moline

    167 Skaloud Ct, East Moline, IL 61244
  • /21

    $136,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    3221 66th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    Welcome to this delightful, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home, perfectly blending classic charm with the ultimate in modern, worry-free living. Forget the stress of major system replacement, as this property boasts significant recent upgrades: a new furnace (2022), all-new plumbing (2022), all-new electrical (2021), and fresh, durable new siding (2023). This rare find is a turnkey opportunity

    Chris Hembd Mel Foster Co. Davenport