17

Recently Sold Edgemere Homes

Section Image
  • 319 Beach 47th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $566,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    319 Beach 47th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,554

    Last Listing Agent Dean Graber Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    319 Beach 47th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 310 Beach 39th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    310 Beach 39th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,253

    Last Listing Agent Anjely Bisai Redfin Real Estate

    310 Beach 39th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 455 Beach 46th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    455 Beach 46th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,244

    Last Listing Agent John Chetram Century 21 Monticello Realty

    455 Beach 46th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 5-04 Beach 44th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5-04 Beach 44th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Above List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Athanasopoulos Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    5-04 Beach 44th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 318 Beach 47th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $667,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    318 Beach 47th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,665

    Last Listing Agent Pam Cavallary Connexion I Rl Est Svcs Inc

    318 Beach 47th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 472 Beach 43rd St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    472 Beach 43rd St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,350

    Last Listing Agent Linh Ho Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

    472 Beach 43rd St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 57-21 Arverne Blvd, Far Rockaway, NY 11692

    $659,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    57-21 Arverne Blvd, Far Rockaway, NY 11692

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,137

    Last Listing Agent Danny Shamooil Voro LLC

    57-21 Arverne Blvd, Far Rockaway, NY 11692
  • 515 Beach 43rd St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    515 Beach 43rd St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,424

    Last Listing Agent Cosmelye Castillo Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    515 Beach 43rd St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 408 Beach 45th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $629,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    408 Beach 45th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,998

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Saddler YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    408 Beach 45th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 440 Beach 46th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    440 Beach 46th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,936

    Last Listing Agent Josh Skyer Real Broker NY LLC

    440 Beach 46th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 4-53 B 45 St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $975,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4-53 B 45 St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 6 Beds
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Israel Alba Royal Realty Group Inc

    4-53 B 45 St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 331 Beach 41st St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    331 Beach 41st St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,503

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Thompson Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    331 Beach 41st St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 449 B 45 St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $970,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    449 B 45 St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,756

    Last Listing Agent Israel Alba Royal Realty Group Inc

    449 B 45 St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 326 Beach 37th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $788,684

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    326 Beach 37th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,000

    Last Listing Agent Nayid Vargas Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    326 Beach 37th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 3-38 Beach 42nd St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $909,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3-38 Beach 42nd St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Genao First Priority Realty LLC

    3-38 Beach 42nd St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 407 Beach 35th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    407 Beach 35th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,662

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Trinkle EXP Realty

    407 Beach 35th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 426 Beach 44th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    $525,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    426 Beach 44th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,620

    Last Listing Agent Viola Taliaferrow Keller Williams Realty Group

    426 Beach 44th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Edgemere, NY?
The houses for sale in Edgemere, NY spend an average of 133 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Edgemere, NY?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Edgemere, NY.
Is Edgemere, NY a good neighborhood?
Edgemere, NY is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.7 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Edgemere, NY

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$600,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$899,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$454
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
7
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$629,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home