22,600

Elmhurst Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $575,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    4035 Ithaca St Unit 6F, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Brilliant sunlight pours into this extra-large two-bedroom/home office perched on the top floor of a beautifully maintained Elmhurst condo. This stunning Jr-4 has been completely updated, featuring a sleek, windowed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful countertops, and a dishwasher for modern convenience. A spacious foyer welcomes you with versatile space ideal for a dining area,

    Aaron Zucker EXP Realty

    4035 Ithaca St Unit 6F, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 42-61 78th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $970,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    42-61 78th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Baione New York Residential R E

    42-61 78th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 88-08 Justice Ave Unit 17B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      88-08 Justice Ave Unit 17B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      88-08 Justice Ave Unit 17B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,101/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Zhu B Square Realty

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    44-29 Ketcham St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Close to All Trains & Busses! Off Broadway! Close to Elmhurst Hospital. Location! Location!

    Deow Gangaram E Realty International Corp

    44-29 Ketcham St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 42-26 81st St Unit 7, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    42-26 81st St Unit 7, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zi Feng Chen Bold Realty Corp

    42-26 81st St Unit 7, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 81-11 45th Ave Unit 7G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      81-11 45th Ave Unit 7G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      81-11 45th Ave Unit 7G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Hernandez EXP Realty

  • /10

    $559,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft

    91-06 Whitney Ave Unit 4B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Prime Elmhurst location! Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium featuring a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and a large private balcony. Approximate interior size of 855 sq ft plus balcony.Conveniently located just a 3-minute walk to the 7 train, with easy access to M, R, E, F, and 7 subway lines, as well as multiple bus routes. Approximately 15 minutes to Manhattan and 10

    Chang Liu E Realty International Corp

    91-06 Whitney Ave Unit 4B, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 94-17 42nd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,210,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    94-17 42nd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lei E Realty International Corp

    94-17 42nd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 84-25 Elmhurst Ave Unit 6Q, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-25 Elmhurst Ave Unit 6Q, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      84-25 Elmhurst Ave Unit 6Q, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $675/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Li Block & Lot Services Inc

  • /15

    $559,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft

    7009 45th Ave Unit 9E, Flushing, NY 11377

    Welcome to Woodside — 70-09 45th Avenue, Queens, NY 11377. Conveniently located in western Queens near Sunnyside and just minutes from Long Island City, this newly constructed penthouse residence offers modern living with exceptional accessibility.This low-maintenance 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit features a private balcony and is situated on the top floor, making it an ideal opportunity for

    Chao Min Xu Tiger Realty

    7009 45th Ave Unit 9E, Flushing, NY 11377
  • 42-38 Judge St Unit 3 A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $480,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    42-38 Judge St Unit 3 A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,015

    Last Listing Agent Aislyn Zhu Prime Realty

    42-38 Judge St Unit 3 A, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 41-22 Benham St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $1,209,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      41-22 Benham St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      41-22 Benham St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $551/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Si Zhang

  • /4

    $625,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 793 Sq Ft

    70-40 45th Ave Unit 8H, Woodside, NY 11377

    Entrance: 70-33 Queens Blvd,Woodside, NY 11377Welcome to Skyhill Tower . brand new Condominium located in the heart of Woodside in Queens. Located on QUEENS BLVD, close to major highways, buses, LIRR( Long Island Railroad).subways .only stops away from Long Island City and Manhattan. grocery & Cafe, Great restaurants, Retails near by. Featuring open kitchens?floor to ceiling & soundproof

    Yan Wang Sany Realty Group LLC

    70-40 45th Ave Unit 8H, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 43-12 Gleane St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    43-12 Gleane St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,227

    Last Listing Agent Wei Lin Chase Global Realty Corp

    43-12 Gleane St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 88-08 Justice Ave Unit 7E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      88-08 Justice Ave Unit 7E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      88-08 Justice Ave Unit 7E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,052/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Zhu B Square Realty

  • /19

    $679,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    7026 Queens Blvd Unit 2A, Woodside, NY 11377

    Modern 2BR/2BA Condo with Balcony, Large Terrace & Parking! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo unit offering 1,059 square feet of interior space plus an impressive 225 square feet of private outdoor space, including a large terrace and balcony — perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying fresh air right at home. The apartment features hardwood floors

    Anetta Szczepaniak* Capri Jet Realty Corp

    7026 Queens Blvd Unit 2A, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 84-19 51st Ave Unit 5, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $348,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    84-19 51st Ave Unit 5, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tao K. Zhang N & H Realty Group Inc

    84-19 51st Ave Unit 5, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 73-02 Woodside Ave Unit 3F, Woodside, NY 11377

      Not Listed For Sale

      73-02 Woodside Ave Unit 3F, Woodside, NY 11377

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      73-02 Woodside Ave Unit 3F, Woodside, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $780/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jian 'Kevin' Wang Winzone Realty Inc

  • /12

    $598,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft

    4606 88th St Unit 4G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Modern well-maintained condo with beautiful exterior and immaculate interior condition. South-facing unit featuring abundant natural sunlight and hardwood floors throughout. Spacious 2-bedroom layout with full bathroom. Open kitchen equipped with marble countertops, move-in ready. Low monthly HOA fee of $307.20. Property tax abatement in effect through 2033, with current annual taxes only $66.

    Connie Zhao B Square Realty

    4606 88th St Unit 4G, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 9235 51st Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9235 51st Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,191

    Last Listing Agent Keeana Toliver

    9235 51st Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 8615 Broadway Unit 6J, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $346,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8615 Broadway Unit 6J, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8615 Broadway Unit 6J, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tao K. Zhang N & H Realty Group Inc

  • /18

    $588,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    9409 46th Ave Unit 1, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    -

    Yue Xian Zheng E Realty International Corp

    9409 46th Ave Unit 1, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 41-34 Forley St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,192,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    41-34 Forley St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,742

    Last Listing Agent Betty Miranda Almakay LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    41-34 Forley St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 44-11 MacNish St Unit 2F, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      44-11 MacNish St Unit 2F, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      44-11 MacNish St Unit 2F, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sullivan Houlihan-Parnes Properties

  • /8

    $666,000

    $47K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 799 Sq Ft

    70-40 45th Ave Unit 6i, Woodside, NY 11377

    -

    Qiu Hang Jiang E Realty International Corp

    70-40 45th Ave Unit 6i, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 94-11 59th Ave Unit F24, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $316,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    94-11 59th Ave Unit F24, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roman Dziedzic Exit All Seasons Realty

    94-11 59th Ave Unit F24, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 84-20 51st Ave Unit 6L, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-20 51st Ave Unit 6L, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      84-20 51st Ave Unit 6L, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $380/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Li Jiang Canaan Realty International

  • /21

    $580,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 719 Sq Ft

    70-26 Queens Blvd Unit 10E, Woodside, NY 11377

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the heart of Woodside. It has a large living room that is directly connected to the open chef’s kitchen. 15 years Tax Abatement!! property tax $280/year. Maintenance fee $ 348.00/month. A short distance to Jackson Heights-Roosevelt Ave station (E, F, M, R, and 7 subway lines) and multiple express bus lines. Easy access to the LIRR in Woodside and the

    Ri Zheng Winzone Realty Inc

    70-26 Queens Blvd Unit 10E, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 43-10 Elbertson St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,675,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    43-10 Elbertson St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,672,090

    Last Listing Agent Teofilo Tigson Winzone Realty Inc

    43-10 Elbertson St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 72-14 45th Ave, Flushing, NY 11377

      Not Listed For Sale

      72-14 45th Ave, Flushing, NY 11377

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      72-14 45th Ave, Flushing, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $753/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Sparacello Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /9

    $598,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft

    46-06 88th St Unit 5B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Welcome to Unit 5B, a sun-filled 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo on the 5th floor of a well maintained, professionally managed elevator building in the heart of Elmhurst. This east-facing unit boasts abundant natural light, large windows, and hardwood flooring throughout. Enjoy a modern open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in-unit washer/dryer connector for added

    Fei Guo Skylux Realty Inc

    46-06 88th St Unit 5B, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 51-48 Simonson St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $890,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    51-48 Simonson St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SuNu Xu EXP Realty

    51-48 Simonson St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 74-25 43rd Ave Unit 1A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      74-25 43rd Ave Unit 1A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2020
      74-25 43rd Ave Unit 1A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Qiu Hang Jiang E Realty International Corp

  • /28

    $1,168,000

    $112K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    41-71 Gleane St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Beautifully kept single-family home located in prime Elmhurst. This 4-bedroom residence offers a front parking space with shared driveway, a generous backyard, and a fully finished basement with its own private entrance—perfect for extended family or additional use. Parking space in the front yard, shared driveway and parking garage in the backyard. It can also be converted into a 2 family home.

    Frank Ko E Realty International Corp

    41-71 Gleane St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 42-25 80th St Unit 4L, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    42-25 80th St Unit 4L, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,735

    Last Listing Agent Jian 'Kevin' Wang Winzone Realty Inc

    42-25 80th St Unit 4L, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 87-10 51st Ave Unit 7E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-10 51st Ave Unit 7E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      87-10 51st Ave Unit 7E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $630/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sida Zhuoma Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /33

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    53-13 Seabury St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Half a block to subway on Queens Blvd. Four bedrooms and 3 full baths. Private garage. Full bath on first floor, second floor and in the basement. Building Size 16 X 35. Decent condition. Checkout the photos and virtual tour.

    Neal & Jay Modi RE/MAX Frontier

    53-13 Seabury St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 84-35 Corona Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,900,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    84-35 Corona Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,902,300

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Theam Tan Skylux Realty Inc

    84-35 Corona Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 8111 45th Ave Unit 6-O, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $308,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      8111 45th Ave Unit 6-O, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1961
      8111 45th Ave Unit 6-O, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Vanegas Properties Logan Inc

  • /18

    $585,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft

    70-65 Queens Blvd Unit 7E, Woodside, NY 11377

    Nestled in the heart of Woodside, Queens, an exquisite new condominium development, Queens Garden, offers a prime location between Manhattan and Flushing. Here, luxury meets modern living with exquisite design and high-end amenities. Every detail is crafted to reflect quality and unique taste, making Queens Garden the ideal home for contemporary living. Highlights of Queens Garden include

    Riva Zheng Tru International Realty Corp

    70-65 Queens Blvd Unit 7E, Woodside, NY 11377

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home