127

Recently Sold Hunters Point Homes

Section Image
  • 21-30 44th Dr Unit 6-J, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $1,128,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    21-30 44th Dr Unit 6-J, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,602/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,154

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

    21-30 44th Dr Unit 6-J, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 11-36 45th Rd Unit 505A, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $2,140,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    11-36 45th Rd Unit 505A, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,885/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

    11-36 45th Rd Unit 505A, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 5-26 47th Ave Unit 3A, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $1,395,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    5-26 47th Ave Unit 3A, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,341/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,606

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth McGill Modern Spaces

    5-26 47th Ave Unit 3A, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 46-30 Center Blvd Unit 503, Long Island City, NY 11109

    $1,235,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    46-30 Center Blvd Unit 503, Long Island City, NY 11109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,589/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,686

    Last Listing Agent Jonna Stark Brown Harris Stevens Queens LLC

    46-30 Center Blvd Unit 503, Long Island City, NY 11109
  • 4-74 48th Ave Unit 39J, Long Island City, NY 11109

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4-74 48th Ave Unit 39J, Long Island City, NY 11109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monika Karabojev eXp Realty

    4-74 48th Ave Unit 39J, Long Island City, NY 11109
  • 45-10 11th St, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $2,998,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    45-10 11th St, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,165/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,943,577

    Last Listing Agent Jingping Huang Find Properties

    45-10 11th St, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 2-17 51st Ave Unit 808, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2-17 51st Ave Unit 808, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Kusnierek Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    2-17 51st Ave Unit 808, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 10-17 Jackson Ave Unit 4D, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $600,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    10-17 Jackson Ave Unit 4D, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,176/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,345

    Last Listing Agent Charles Olson Keller Williams Realty Empire

    10-17 Jackson Ave Unit 4D, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 47-28 11th St Unit 2-C, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    47-28 11th St Unit 2-C, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,299/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,257

    Last Listing Agent Tay Kim Compass

    47-28 11th St Unit 2-C, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 5-19 Borden Ave Unit 2 C, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5-19 Borden Ave Unit 2 C, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,206/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,140

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Smith Corcoran Group

    5-19 Borden Ave Unit 2 C, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 10-22 47th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $272,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10-22 47th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,652,730

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Pereira Modern Spaces

    10-22 47th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 4-74 48th Ave Unit 20H, Long Island City, NY 11109

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4-74 48th Ave Unit 20H, Long Island City, NY 11109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bennett Corcoran Group

    4-74 48th Ave Unit 20H, Long Island City, NY 11109
  • 10-63 Jackson Ave Unit 3 G, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $935,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10-63 Jackson Ave Unit 3 G, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,221/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,284

    Last Listing Agent Mae Liew Modern Spaces

    10-63 Jackson Ave Unit 3 G, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 46-40 Vernon Blvd Unit 2-B, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $840,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    46-40 Vernon Blvd Unit 2-B, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,212/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Joa Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    46-40 Vernon Blvd Unit 2-B, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 5-03 50th Ave Unit 2-C, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $975,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5-03 50th Ave Unit 2-C, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,151/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,014

    Last Listing Agent Annette Akers Serhant

    5-03 50th Ave Unit 2-C, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 2-17 51st Ave Unit 204, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $1,570,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2-17 51st Ave Unit 204, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mae Liew Modern Spaces

    2-17 51st Ave Unit 204, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 4-74 48th Ave Unit PH-4E, Long Island City, NY 11109

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4-74 48th Ave Unit PH-4E, Long Island City, NY 11109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Torres Modern Spaces

    4-74 48th Ave Unit PH-4E, Long Island City, NY 11109
  • 5-49 Borden Ave Unit 7-K, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5-49 Borden Ave Unit 7-K, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth McGill Modern Spaces

    5-49 Borden Ave Unit 7-K, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 4-74 48th Ave Unit 38 K, Long Island City, NY 11109

    $965,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    4-74 48th Ave Unit 38 K, Long Island City, NY 11109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cass Corcoran Group

    4-74 48th Ave Unit 38 K, Long Island City, NY 11109
  • 5-49 Borden Ave Unit 4-G, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $1,338,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5-49 Borden Ave Unit 4-G, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth McGill Modern Spaces

    5-49 Borden Ave Unit 4-G, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 11-52 44th Dr Unit 6-A, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    11-52 44th Dr Unit 6-A, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,656/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bethoney Nest Seekers LLC

    11-52 44th Dr Unit 6-A, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 46-30 Center Blvd Unit 103, Long Island City, NY 11109

    $2,900,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    46-30 Center Blvd Unit 103, Long Island City, NY 11109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,754/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,991,430

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lee Modern Spaces

    46-30 Center Blvd Unit 103, Long Island City, NY 11109
  • 10-55 47th Ave Unit 5-E, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $1,485,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10-55 47th Ave Unit 5-E, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,133

    Last Listing Agent Britt Nieto Modern Spaces

    10-55 47th Ave Unit 5-E, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 11-30 45th Rd Unit 4-A, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $1,055,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11-30 45th Rd Unit 4-A, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,447/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,830

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

    11-30 45th Rd Unit 4-A, Long Island City, NY 11101

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Hunters Point, NY?
The houses for sale in Hunters Point, NY spend an average of 68 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Hunters Point, NY?
There are 73 active homes for sale in Hunters Point, NY.

Home Trends in Hunters Point, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$977,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,255,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$649,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,485,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$925,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$1,443
Number of Homes for Sale
73
Last 12 months Home Sales
129
Months of Supply
6.80
Median List Price
$1,112,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home