7,924

Homes in ZIP Code 62305

Section Image
  • /26

    $531,250 Sold May 16, 2025

    8726 State St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,453

    Last Listing Agent Mike Happel Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    8726 State St, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /11

      Est $197,355 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Hickory Grove E, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      515 Hickory Grove E, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /17

    $67,100 Sold May 12, 2025

    2201 Rancho Blvd, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    2201 Rancho Blvd, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /2

      Est $215,869 Not Listed For Sale

      717 N 64th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      717 N 64th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,750

      Last Listing Agent Misty Dowling Gem City Real Estate Group LLC

  • /29

    $349,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    631 Meadowlark Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,125

    Last Listing Agent Diana Waschenbach-Gronewold Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    631 Meadowlark Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /2

      Est $185,680 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Shady Acres Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      901 Shady Acres Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $174,000

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Broughton IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /10

    $380,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4500 Bunker Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,108

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    4500 Bunker Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /2

      Est $227,839 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Shady Acres Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1009 Shady Acres Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $207,000

      Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

  • /10

    $300,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1081 E 1453rd Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,708

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1081 E 1453rd Ln, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /50

      Est $469,570 Not Listed For Sale

      5028 Columbus Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      5028 Columbus Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /23

    $105,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3734 W 5th St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,572

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Weisenburger Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    3734 W 5th St, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /32

      Est $280,453 Not Listed For Sale

      4436 Columbus Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4436 Columbus Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Hills Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /34

    $359,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2020 S 40th St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,649

2020 S 40th St, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /15

      Est $227,434 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Mckee Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      920 Mckee Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Griswold Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /25

    $880,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4100 State St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • Land
    • 40.46 Acres
    • $21,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    4100 State St, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /28

      Est $521,711 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Fieldstone Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1801 Fieldstone Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,125
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Farlow Farlow Real Estate Experts

  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3705 Briarwood Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,728

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Sanders Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    3705 Briarwood Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /2

      Est $189,509 Not Listed For Sale

      5211 Willer Dr S, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5211 Willer Dr S, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $176,050

      Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

  • /20

    $177,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    3821 State St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,376

    Last Listing Agent John Mast Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    3821 State St, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /44

      Est $207,869 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Willer Dr N, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      1805 Willer Dr N, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Tappe KW Hometown

  • /29

    $184,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    916 N 36th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,601

    Last Listing Agent Allison Begley Farlow Real Estate Experts

    916 N 36th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /6

      Est $166,613 Not Listed For Sale

      5227 Columbus Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      5227 Columbus Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 317% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Steinkuhler Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /28

    $174,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1006 Christopher Ct, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,698

    Last Listing Agent Chris Altmix Century 21 Broughton Team

    1006 Christopher Ct, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /23

      Est $197,737 Not Listed For Sale

      5019 Hanley Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5019 Hanley Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Hills Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3990 Abbey Ridge Ct, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,568

3990 Abbey Ridge Ct, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /2

      Est $238,367 Not Listed For Sale

      5127 Hanley Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5127 Hanley Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Bert McAlonan Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS

  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1021 Christopher Ct, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,337

    Last Listing Agent Bobette Cawthon Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    1021 Christopher Ct, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /12

      Est $211,519 Not Listed For Sale

      5303 Glencrie Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      5303 Glencrie Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Smith Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    605 Pawn Ave, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,321

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Farlow Farlow Real Estate Experts

    605 Pawn Ave, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /30

      Est $447,104 Not Listed For Sale

      5430 Glencrie Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5430 Glencrie Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Rischar Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS

  • /4

    $120,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5128 Ri-Dora St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,598

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    5128 Ri-Dora St, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /22

      Est $321,882 Not Listed For Sale

      5427 Glencrie Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5427 Glencrie Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Soltwedel Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3826 Tiffany Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,721

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    3826 Tiffany Ln, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /46

      Est $468,482 Not Listed For Sale

      6414 N Stone Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6414 N Stone Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Balfour Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $384,433 Not Listed For Sale

      3811 Kochs Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3811 Kochs Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Schelp Swick Realty

    • /2

      Est $245,420 Not Listed For Sale

      3819 Chatten Ct, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3819 Chatten Ct, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $222,500

      Last Listing Agent Diana Waschenbach-Gronewold Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $324,610 Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Country Meadows Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4221 Country Meadows Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Shaffer Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $207,348 Not Listed For Sale

      4816 N 24th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4816 N 24th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $174,900

• /2

      Est $178,825 Not Listed For Sale

      4826 N 24th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4826 N 24th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,500

• /21

      Est $297,264 Not Listed For Sale

      4830 N 24th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4830 N 24th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,900
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Carder Happel, Inc., REALTORS

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home