252

Recently Sold Homes in 62305

Section Image
  • /9

    $185,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2610 N 13th St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,772

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Sanders Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    2610 N 13th St, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /9

    $176,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    707 Hill and Brook, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,592

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shaffer Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS

    707 Hill and Brook, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /50

    $435,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1431 Hwy 104, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,436

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1431 Hwy 104, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /13

    $180,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    921 Santa Maria Ct, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,900

921 Santa Maria Ct, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /12

    $335,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2215 Ravens Point, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,971

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    2215 Ravens Point, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /55

    $250,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2704 Kings Pointe NE, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,525

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Anderson IN BETWEEN OFFICES

    2704 Kings Pointe NE, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3800 Stonegate Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,382

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Citro Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    3800 Stonegate Rd, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /26

    $456,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1623 S 47th St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,269

    Last Listing Agent Mike Happel Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1623 S 47th St, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /29

    $355,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2509 Drake Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,698

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Anderson IN BETWEEN OFFICES

    2509 Drake Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1020 Westwood Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,928

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Schelp Swick Realty

    1020 Westwood Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /20

    $145,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3926 Abbey Ridge Ct, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,965

    Last Listing Agent Jan Smith Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    3926 Abbey Ridge Ct, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /24

    $269,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4912 Lake Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,313

    Last Listing Agent Mike Happel Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    4912 Lake Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /32

    $515,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3510 Overlook Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,478

    Last Listing Agent Diana Waschenbach-Gronewold Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    3510 Overlook Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /20

    $110,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    619 Meadow Lark Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,467

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Whicker Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    619 Meadow Lark Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /17

    $45,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4607 N Knapheide Landing, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Azotea Tri-State Realty

    4607 N Knapheide Landing, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    708 Hamilton Ave, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,518

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    708 Hamilton Ave, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /42

    $480,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5128 Lookout Ridge, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,250

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Little Farlow Real Estate Experts

    5128 Lookout Ridge, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /21

    $156,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    952 N 200th Ave, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peters Century 21 Broughton Team

    952 N 200th Ave, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /22

    $236,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    3002 Bluff Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,911

3002 Bluff Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /19

    $205,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3006 Bluff Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,453

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    3006 Bluff Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /36

    $560,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1532 Winsor Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,815

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bockenfeld Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    1532 Winsor Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /9

    $135,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3703 Bonansinga Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,186

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    3703 Bonansinga Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /23

    $404,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1003 Abbey Ridge, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,901

    Last Listing Agent Janet Canavan Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    1003 Abbey Ridge, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /2

    $148,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4400 Broadway St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $47,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Happel Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    4400 Broadway St, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4921 Lake View Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,920

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    4921 Lake View Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    613 S 43rd St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,889

    Last Listing Agent Luke Tappe KW Hometown

    613 S 43rd St, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /15

    $155,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9625 Rock Quarry Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,058

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tipton Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    9625 Rock Quarry Rd, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2511 Lake Dr S, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,147

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Davis Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    2511 Lake Dr S, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /20

    $57,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2216 Rancho Blvd, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Little Farlow Real Estate Experts

    2216 Rancho Blvd, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /2

    $78,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2208 Rancho Blvd, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Happel Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    2208 Rancho Blvd, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /61

    $391,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1017 Country Haven, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,909

    Last Listing Agent Misty Dowling Gem City Real Estate Group

    1017 Country Haven, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /16

    $405,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    620 Birdie Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,558

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Sanders Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    620 Birdie Ln, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /4

    $22,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    PT SEC 22 Saint Anthony Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $4,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    PT SEC 22 Saint Anthony Rd, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /29

    $349,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    631 Meadow Lark Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,125

631 Meadow Lark Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /27

    $357,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5139 Columbus Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,924

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    5139 Columbus Rd, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /33

    $28,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5128 W Paradise Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Weisenburger Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    5128 W Paradise Ln, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /26

    $229,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    812 N 49th St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,080

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Farlow Farlow Real Estate Experts

    812 N 49th St, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /37

    $435,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3005 Helens Ct, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,194

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wiemelt Mays LLC REALTORS

    3005 Helens Ct, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /10

    $60,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3221 N 5th St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

3221 N 5th St, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /2

    $208,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3632 Briarwood Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,292

    Last Listing Agent De'Onna Douglas Gem City Real Estate Group

    3632 Briarwood Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home