785

Recently Sold Quincy, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    55 Bay State Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,672

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Rabuffo RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    55 Bay State Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /26

    $805,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    57 Florence St, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,474

    Last Listing Agent Stone Horse Properties Group Access

    57 Florence St, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /33

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    23 Summit Ave, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,452

    Last Listing Agent Richard Knox RF Boston Realty Group

    23 Summit Ave, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /40

    $1,165,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    182 Safford St, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,156

    Last Listing Agent Michalann Cosme Citylight Homes LLC

    182 Safford St, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /42

    $895,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    14 Harrington Ave, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,385

    Last Listing Agent Chris Yang Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    14 Harrington Ave, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    14 Turning Mill Ln Unit 14, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stivaletta Team The Agency Boston

    14 Turning Mill Ln Unit 14, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /30

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    56 Penn St Unit 4, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,935

    Last Listing Agent Gail Hall Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    56 Penn St Unit 4, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    270 Wilson Ave, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,211

    Last Listing Agent Kate Johnson Compass

    270 Wilson Ave, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /33

    $469,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10 Nut Island Ave, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,122

    Last Listing Agent Team DOMUS Domus Ave Realty

    10 Nut Island Ave, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /29

    $472,850

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20 Lind St, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,963

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lesses Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    20 Lind St, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /35

    $960,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    22 James St, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,524

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ruggiero New Road Realty

    22 James St, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /10

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    17 Holmes St Unit 2, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kovacs Savage Team Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC

    17 Holmes St Unit 2, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /39

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5 Pearl St, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1780

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,664

    Last Listing Agent James Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    5 Pearl St, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /37

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    30 Myopia Rd, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,050

    Last Listing Agent Linda Buckland-Morando Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    30 Myopia Rd, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /32

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    55 Lyons St Unit 1, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,825

    Last Listing Agent Ai Cheng Goh Z. Realty

    55 Lyons St Unit 1, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /42

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10 Prescott Terrace, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,678

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brennan Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    10 Prescott Terrace, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /42

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    164 Farrington St, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,622

    Last Listing Agent Kate Healey Realty Solutions Inc.

    164 Farrington St, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /42

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17 Glendale Rd, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,590

    Last Listing Agent Norman Connell ESQ Realty Advisors LLC

    17 Glendale Rd, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /9

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4 Agawam Rd, Quincy, MA 02169

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $2,794,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anh Nguyen Serhant

    4 Agawam Rd, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /19

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    14 Ridgeway St, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,433

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Huntington Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    14 Ridgeway St, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /30

    $660,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    100 Elm St, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,582

    Last Listing Agent Winner Yam McDonald William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    100 Elm St, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /42

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    14 Sterling St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,861

    Last Listing Agent Danny Zheng Keller Williams Realty

    14 Sterling St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /17

    $763,800

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    21 Totman St Unit PH-401, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Batson Galvin Structures

    21 Totman St Unit PH-401, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    459 Willard St Unit 105, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,947

    Last Listing Agent Legacy Direct Realty Team RE/MAX Synergy

    459 Willard St Unit 105, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /2

    $970,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9 Conant Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,866

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cai Cindy Cai Realty LLC

    9 Conant Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /42

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    14 Maypole Rd, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,077

    Last Listing Agent Julie Walsh William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    14 Maypole Rd, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /40

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    116 Crabtree Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,875

    Last Listing Agent Karen Costello William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    116 Crabtree Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /21

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    83 Water St, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Art Foley Arthur Foley Real Estate

    83 Water St, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /42

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    20 Putnam St, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,691

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Mancuso Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    20 Putnam St, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    200 Cove Way Unit 1009, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,302

    Last Listing Agent The Movement Group Compass

    200 Cove Way Unit 1009, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /6

    $749,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    17 Holmes St Unit 2, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

17 Holmes St Unit 2, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /22

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9 Cross St Unit 11, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,365

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rivers Compass

    9 Cross St Unit 11, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    133 Commander Shea Blvd Unit 515, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,752

    Last Listing Agent Jim Schindler Boom Realty

    133 Commander Shea Blvd Unit 515, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /23

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    49 Vassall St, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,458

    Last Listing Agent Peter Graceffa Cityview Real Estate

    49 Vassall St, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /15

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    22 Beach St, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fishman Flavin & Flavin Real Estate

    22 Beach St, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /41

    $594,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    30 Lakeside Ave, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,830

    Last Listing Agent The Ciavattieri Group Keller Williams Realty

    30 Lakeside Ave, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /23

    $704,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2 Cliveden St Unit 305E, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,829

    Last Listing Agent The Arienti Group REMAX Executive Realty

    2 Cliveden St Unit 305E, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /33

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    55 Warren Ave, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,867

55 Warren Ave, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /21

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    64 Willard St Unit 302, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,858

    Last Listing Agent Robert Buchholz Commonwealth Realty, LLC

    64 Willard St Unit 302, Quincy, MA 02169
  • /20

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    184 Washington St Unit 8, Quincy, MA 02169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,532

    Last Listing Agent Flora Chen Babij Keller Williams Realty

    184 Washington St Unit 8, Quincy, MA 02169

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home