7,799

Quinlan, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2494 County Road 2546, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2494 County Road 2546, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ivey CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate

  • /40

    $740,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    1473 Riverside Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    SELLER OFFERING $10,000 IN SELLER CONCESSIONS TO GO TOWARDS YOUR CLOSING COSTS!! This one of a kind gated waterfront estate is ideally located just outside city limits, meaning no city taxes and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. The property offers exceptional space and privacy with 0.34 acres owned plus approximately 2 additional acres leased from the Sabine River Authority, creating

    Dominga Cruz Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    1473 Riverside Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /12

      Est $234,081 Not Listed For Sale

      2234 Hideaway Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

      2234 Hideaway Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pryor JPAR - Rockwall

  • /18

    $1,200,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    1100 E Rabbit Cove Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Come to the country. 75.80 acres of Ag exempt land just a quarter mile from Lake Tawakoni with lots of living space. Great for a private ranch or farm, a venue location, church camp, fishing hunting club. Property has two dwellings main house is a 6 bedroom 4 full baths and 2 half bath home with wrap around porches, Mother in law house is a 2 bedroom 1 bath handicapped equipped barn dominium.

    Robbie Marks Tankersley Real Estate

    1100 E Rabbit Cove Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /35

      Est $377,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9224 County Road 3614, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9224 County Road 3614, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Slaughter Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

  • /25

    $307,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    118 Cagle, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Country living at its finest! Nestled on nearly half an acre in Quinlan, TX, this charming brick-and-stone home offers space, serenity, and shade from beautiful mature trees. Enjoy the oversized lot, complete with extra parking, a storage building, and a massive deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a large, open kitchen with a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the

    Ferris Strachan eXp Realty, LLC

    118 Cagle, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 ac Farm To Market 36, Quinlan, TX 75474

      22 ac Farm To Market 36, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Banks CENTURY 21 Patterson Agency

  • /22

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    224 Holly Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    ** Priced to Sell... Open to Offers ** This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers lake life in a renovated and updated home with open floor plan. Your family and guests will enjoy the bright and airy feeling with a massive living area complete with woodburning fireplace, center island kitchen with granite countertops and loads of counter and cabinets. The primary bath has a step-in shower for easy access

    Randy Tarpley Tarpley, REALTORS

    224 Holly Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /32

      Est $620,967 Not Listed For Sale

      1173 Oak Trail, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1173 Oak Trail, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Magdalena Roman Keller Williams Legacy

  • /21

    $169,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    108 Indian Oaks Trail, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Awesome Lake Tawakoni home in the Indian Oaks Subdivision. This great home sits on a spacious corner lot and has great potential to be an amazing property. This is a 4 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from Lake Tawakoni. The oversized 4th bedroom can also be used as a second living or bonus room. Large main suite with garden tub, large walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Backyard backs up to a

    Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    108 Indian Oaks Trail, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /6

      Est $168,691 Not Listed For Sale

      1361 Private Road 2283, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1361 Private Road 2283, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keerstyn Houston-Davis Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

  • /17

    $170,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    1808 Grady Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home built in 2025, offering modern comfort and an open-concept layout. Enjoy a bright and inviting living space, a well-designed kitchen, and plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Located in a peaceful area near Lake Tawakoni, this property offers the perfect balance of quiet country living with convenient access to Quinlan and Rockwall.

    Veronica Chinchilla AT Home Texas Real Estate

    1808 Grady Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /16

      Est $198,000 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Hickory Ct, Quinlan, TX 75474

      287 Hickory Ct, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187 Days On Market

• /30

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1408 Riverside Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Set on a spacious double lot surrounded by mature trees, this property offers privacy, flexibility, and a relaxed setting in the Arrowhead community on Lake Tawakoni. A circular concrete drive provides easy access and ample parking, while the wooded surroundings create a peaceful backdrop. Inside, the home features a generous living room with durable flooring, ceiling fans, and abundant natural

    Lee Trowbridge Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1408 Riverside Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /6

      Est $188,000 Not Listed For Sale

      10883 Lakeview Trail, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10883 Lakeview Trail, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 20.55 Acres
    • $9,728 per Acre

    13702 County Road 332a, Quinlan, TX 75474

    20 private wooded acres located off of Highway 34 and near Lake Tawakoni. Easy access onto I-30 and US-80.

    Matt Oakley Oakley Real Estate, LLC

    13702 County Road 332a, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Farm To Market Road 2101, Quinlan, TX 75474

      0000 Farm To Market Road 2101, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanna Kuhn Realty Of America, LLC

  • /25

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1116 E State Highway 276, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Don't miss the opportunity to invest in this charming home. This home is a super cute 2 bedroom 1 bath with a very spacious living room that has a very homey feel to it. This is the perfect property to live in and have a small business. Make it your individual residence with no nosey neighbors or use your innovated ideas to utilize the home and location to your advantage. So many possibilities to

    Jody Crocker 1st Choice Realty

    1116 E State Highway 276, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /37

      Est $223,880 Not Listed For Sale

      346 County Road 3788, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      346 County Road 3788, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Dees BK Real Estate

  • /40

    $269,990

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $269,990 per Acre

    Lot 71 Anchor Point, Quinlan, TX 75474

    1-0 BUYDOWN offered with preferred lender. Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in the coveted Nautical Shores community, this rare 1-acre lakefront lot—paired with an additional 0.93 acres of SRA leaseback—offers the ultimate in privacy, natural beauty, and potential. Backing to open SRA land on the north and west, this property is surrounded by protected space, ensuring unobstructed

    Danielle Dunn Monument Realty

    Lot 71 Anchor Point, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Marilyn Ln Unit 20611087, Quinlan, TX 75474

      0 Marilyn Ln Unit 20611087, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

  • /32

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    8524 Private Road 2416, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Discover this remarkable 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence nestled on a serene 2.5 +- acre lot in the picturesque town of Quinlan, TX. Perfectly crafted for those seeking tranquility and expansive living spaces, this home offers an idyllic wooded setting that captures the essence of peaceful country living while still allowing for modern comforts. Inside, be greeted by new flooring throughout that

    Lucretia Kersey Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    8524 Private Road 2416, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7418 Cr 2537, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7418 Cr 2537, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Webb Greenbriar Homes

  • /14

    $298,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    9899 Archer Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Discover your own LAKEFRONT retreat with a beach style, a peaceful hideaway where you can cast a line before your morning coffee. Located on 5 lots totaling .58 acre plus leaseback land! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home blends comfort with true waterfront living, offering direct access to beautiful Lake Tawakoni. Tucked away at the end of a dead end street, the property delivers exceptional

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    9899 Archer Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /5

      Est $120,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2685 Private Road 2282, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • Built 1970
      2685 Private Road 2282, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sanchez Decorative Real Estate

  • /36

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    8324 Big Oaks, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Whether you’re sipping your morning coffee on the patio while watching the wildlife and sunrise over the rolling acreage, or entertaining family and friends under the East Texas sky, this property offers the kind of space, privacy, and versatility that’s becoming harder to find.Welcome to your PRIVATE East Texas escape in Quinlan. Nearly 38 breathtaking acres designed for those seeking

    Julie Sickels Real Broker, LLC

    8324 Big Oaks, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /14

      Est $285,385 Not Listed For Sale

      1645 Pat's Point Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1645 Pat's Point Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanders CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate

  • /13

    $434,000

    • Land
    • 14.07 Acres
    • $30,848 per Acre

    TBD Killian Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    A truly beautiful TREE-LINED piece of property! 14 ACRES perfect for a country dream home or divide into multiple home sites. Possibilities abound! It's adjacent on the south end and east end to the Sabine River Authority, so no one will ever build on those sides. Fully fenced with barbwire, with a STOCK TANK-POND on the SW corner. Water & electric are available. Property is exempt for native

    Colleen Frost Colleen Frost Real Estate Serv

    TBD Killian Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /26

      Est $372,934 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 W Crazy Horse, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1020 W Crazy Horse, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andria Williams Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    TBD3 Fm 2101, Quinlan, TX 75474

    The seller owned 20 acres total. Seller is selling One Acre for 75,000.00, 2 Acre for 140,000.00 and so on. Builder or developer are welcome to purchase up to 10 acres. There are no known restrictions and it has electric, and eight inch water line (Cash SUD) are in the front of the property. Only a few minutes from the Lake Tawakoni, and about 10 mins to Quinlan Downtown, and 15 minutes from

    Chi Ngoc Ly Citiwide Properties Corp.

    TBD3 Fm 2101, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lois Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

      TBD Lois Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Byrd CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate

  • /40

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    2628 County Road 2510, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Welcome to Brushy Creek Ranch Quinlan, TX This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floor plan with expansive back windows, a wood burning fireplace, and seamless access to a covered patio ideal for year-round enjoyment. The recently remodeled kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, Thor appliances and updated tile and hardwood flooring throughout. Outdoors, the property has been carefully

    Leah Cunningham JPAR - Rockwall

    2628 County Road 2510, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /13

      Est $165,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Crazy Horse, Quinlan, TX 75474

      1012 Crazy Horse, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

• /6

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $173,913 per Acre

    TBD Cr-3624 Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Beautiful lot #2 with large hardwoods backing up to lake Tawakoni. Easy access to lake Tawakoni from back of property. No neighbors to rear of property make this the perfect get away, lake home or air bnb spot. No known restrictions and mobile homes allowed. Selling lot #4 and #5 can be sold together.

    Ben Lewis Regal, REALTORS

    TBD Cr-3624 Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Redoak Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      916 Redoak Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

  • /10

    $98,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    925 Redoak Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Owner finance available with 30% down payment. Mobile Home on a 2 lots property total of .40 acres. 3 bedrm, 2 bathrm, close to Lake Tawakoni. Property being sold as is.

    Linu Matthew Beam Real Estate, LLC

    925 Redoak Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /13

      Est $129,540 Not Listed For Sale

      9596 Lakeland Loop, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • Built 1977
      9596 Lakeland Loop, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Gore Signature Properties, LLC-Lake Fork

  • /35

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    1016 Shoreline Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Welcome to your dream lake retreat! This beautifully updated lake house sits on a peaceful canal of Lake Tawakoni, offering serene water views & easy access to the lake. Enjoy mornings and evenings on the large back porch overlooking the water, a perfect spot for relaxation or entertaining. Inside, you'll find three bedrooms & two bathrooms, one upstairs room used as a versatile flex room that

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    1016 Shoreline Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /27

      Est $287,048 Not Listed For Sale

      10702 Karen Sue Ct, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10702 Karen Sue Ct, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 286 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Wedeking Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $2,288,363

    • Land
    • 203.41 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    000 Fm 751, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Prime acreage for single family, commercial, RV park, etc. With 3 different entrances (FM Rd., County Rd and Private Rd., this property offers endless opportunity for any eager developer. It is located less than one half mile to Lake Tawakoni near Duck Cove Marina. It can also remain in Ag if buyer chooses to buy and hold. There are ponds on the property and lots of trees which add to the beauty

    DeAnna Mitchell Ridge Pointe Commercial RE

    000 Fm 751, Quinlan, TX 75474

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home