74,498

Racine County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 810 Russet St, Racine, WI 53405

    $309,315 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    810 Russet St, Racine, WI 53405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $322,147

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Rottino Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

    810 Russet St, Racine, WI 53405
    • 5811 Chukar Ln Unit 102L, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Est $196,369 Not Listed For Sale

      5811 Chukar Ln Unit 102L, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5811 Chukar Ln Unit 102L, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hawes SynerG Realty LLC

  • /6

    $425,000 Pending

    • 5,385 Sq Ft

    318 E Main St, Waterford, WI 53185

    Prime downtown location on corner lot in the heart of Waterford's business district with excellent visibility. Versatile opportunity as currently home to a successful antique store, suitable for retail or mixed use redevelopment. High traffic exposure and strong presence with plenty of street and pedestrian traffic in a growing downtown area.

    Kristen Parks Anderson Commercial Group, LLC

    318 E Main St, Waterford, WI 53185
  • 964 Dorothy Ct Unit 7A, Burlington, WI 53105

    $212,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    964 Dorothy Ct Unit 7A, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,325

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Souther Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    964 Dorothy Ct Unit 7A, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 6631 Spring Hill Dr Unit 63, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Est $292,415 Not Listed For Sale

      6631 Spring Hill Dr Unit 63, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6631 Spring Hill Dr Unit 63, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Pederson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $199,995

    2117 Slauson Ave, Racine, WI 53403

    Apartment & Rooming House -- First floor offer two one-bedroom units. Upper floor is a licensed rooming house with common kitchen and bathroom, three studio/efficiency units, and one two-room unit.

    Geoff Stuhr Smart Asset Realty Inc

    2117 Slauson Ave, Racine, WI 53403
  • 528 Fairview Cir, Waterford, WI 53185

    $505,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    528 Fairview Cir, Waterford, WI 53185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,918

    Last Listing Agent Jim Albrecht RE/MAX Platinum

    528 Fairview Cir, Waterford, WI 53185
  • /2

    $137,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $405,588 per Acre

    Lt142 York St, Union Grove, WI 53182

    Welcome to Phase 3 of Canopy Hill in Union Grove! This highly anticipated new phase offers a limited selection of homesites ready for your custom or semi-custom Bear Homes build. Enjoy a thoughtfully planned community with convenient access to local amenities, top-rated schools, and an easy commute. Choose from a variety of floor plans designed for today's lifestyle, featuring quality

    Kristin Day-Thiele Bear Homes, LLC

    Lt142 York St, Union Grove, WI 53182
  • 920 Grove Ave, Racine, WI 53405

    $130,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    920 Grove Ave, Racine, WI 53405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,363

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ricchio-Coleman Keller Williams Thrive-Caledonia

    920 Grove Ave, Racine, WI 53405
    • 1225 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 101, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Est $154,665 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 101, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1225 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 101, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Prough Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $228,261 per Acre

    6147 Carriage Hills Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

    JaTawn Pinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty-Racine

    6147 Carriage Hills Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
  • 1052 58th Rd, Union Grove, WI 53182

    $324,990 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1052 58th Rd, Union Grove, WI 53182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Olsen Anita Olsen, Broker

    1052 58th Rd, Union Grove, WI 53182
    • 1315 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 104, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Est $216,481 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 104, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1315 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 104, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Sorenson RE/MAX

  • /31

    $299,900

    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    1020 Main St, Union Grove, WI 53182

    Here's your chance to own a piece of the heart of downtown Union Grove!! This SOLID BRICK mixed-use building offers a commercial unit in the lower, TWO 2 bedroom apartments upstairs AND a vacant lot next door. There is SO much potential here! This building is a blank canvas that's ready for you to bring your ideas to this growing community! Buildings on Main Street don't exchange hands often

    Kelsey Krimmer The Curated Key Collective

    1020 Main St, Union Grove, WI 53182
  • 3511 Harding Ave, Kansasville, WI 53139

    $30,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3511 Harding Ave, Kansasville, WI 53139

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $35,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,333

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hewitt Hewitt Realty LLC

    3511 Harding Ave, Kansasville, WI 53139
    • 1315 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 103, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Est $278,119 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 103, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1315 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 103, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Sorenson RE/MAX

  • /30

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    9305 Caddy Ln, Caledonia, WI 53108

    Cute 4 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch home in the heart of Caledonia. Natural fireplace in Primary bedroom suite complete with walk-in closet and full bath. Good sized living room, kitchen and dinning area. 4th bedroom is presently utilized as an office. 1-1/2 car garage offers ample space for your car and some storage. 1/4 acre partially fenced yard with great open feel as the home is adjacent to a

    Larry Stanul RE/MAX Realty Center

    9305 Caddy Ln, Caledonia, WI 53108
  • 7011 Caldwell Rd, Waterford, WI 53185

    $700,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7011 Caldwell Rd, Waterford, WI 53185

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,324

    Last Listing Agent Laura Halbach Halbach Properties

    7011 Caldwell Rd, Waterford, WI 53185
    • 1309 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 205, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Est $170,142 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 205, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1309 N Sunnyslope Dr Unit 205, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Nelson Redfin Corporation

  • /14

    $329,900

    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    405 6th St, Racine, WI 53403

    Stunning, completely renovated commercial space in a highly sought-after Downtown Racine location! Perfectly situated on Sixth Street and surrounded by thriving local businesses, this beautifully updated building blends modern upgrades with the timeless character of the area. Enjoy brand-new display windows, an inviting updated front space, and gorgeous new herringbone floors. Fresh paint,

    Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    405 6th St, Racine, WI 53403
  • 1504 Plainfield Ave, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    $325,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1504 Plainfield Ave, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,230

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hawes SynerG Realty LLC

    1504 Plainfield Ave, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
    • 6507 Spring St Unit 104, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Est $170,637 Not Listed For Sale

      6507 Spring St Unit 104, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6507 Spring St Unit 104, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Auerbach Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

  • /14

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 11.95 Acres
    • $29,289 per Acre

    5202 County Highway H, Racine, WI 53406

    Just shy of 12 acres, this vacant land offers the perfect canvas for your dream home! Zoned agricultural, the possibilities are endless! Conveniently located near all the amenities you need, yet far enough to enjoy the peace and privacy of rural living. Embrace the best of both worlds with open space, fresh air, and room to grow. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!

    Dale Marciniak RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    5202 County Highway H, Racine, WI 53406
  • 23 Queens Ct, Racine, WI 53402

    $384,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    23 Queens Ct, Racine, WI 53402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,675

    Last Listing Agent The Krickeberg Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    23 Queens Ct, Racine, WI 53402
    • 9635 Northwestern Ave, Franksville, WI 53126

      Est $358,821 Not Listed For Sale

      9635 Northwestern Ave, Franksville, WI 53126

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9635 Northwestern Ave, Franksville, WI 53126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ami May Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

  • /8

    $459,900

    • Land
    • 12.48 Acres
    • $36,851 per Acre

    Lt1 W River Rd, Caledonia, WI 53108

    Beautiful property with old barn and concrete silo. Barn may need to come down. Property can be split into 2 parcels if wanted - need to confirm with Caledonia. Close access to Caledonia Conservancy trail system. Perfect Horse Property!

    Jason Lawrence Joseph Scott Real Estate

    Lt1 W River Rd, Caledonia, WI 53108
  • 809 11th Ave, Union Grove, WI 53182

    $110,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    809 11th Ave, Union Grove, WI 53182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,973

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rondon Rondon Real Estate LLC

    809 11th Ave, Union Grove, WI 53182
    • 5440 4 Mile Rd, Caledonia, WI 53402

      Est $356,544 Not Listed For Sale

      5440 4 Mile Rd, Caledonia, WI 53402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5440 4 Mile Rd, Caledonia, WI 53402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Kronforst Redefined Realty Advisors LLC

  • /2

    $55,003,033

    • Land
    • 249.73 Acres
    • $220,250 per Acre

    Lt0 Durand Ave, Sturtevant, WI 53177

    prime land for future industrial development located on the south side of Hwy 11 just west of I-94

    Robert Pitts Pitts Brothers & Associates, LLC

    Lt0 Durand Ave, Sturtevant, WI 53177
  • 5001 Maryland Ave, Racine, WI 53406

    $268,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5001 Maryland Ave, Racine, WI 53406

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,146

    Last Listing Agent Robert Tajnai Doperalski Realty & Associates, LLC

    5001 Maryland Ave, Racine, WI 53406
    • 13401 Bell Rd, Caledonia, WI 53108

      Est $318,851 Not Listed For Sale

      13401 Bell Rd, Caledonia, WI 53108

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      13401 Bell Rd, Caledonia, WI 53108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Passafaro Homestead Realty, Inc

  • /34

    $220,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    1521 Windsor Way Unit 8, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

    Move in Ready Upper 2 Bedroom Condo with a basement. 1.5 baths. End unit condo with granite countertops and breakfast bar, stainless appliances, beautiful cabinetry, updated light fixtures, new carpeting and paint. Tile floors in kitchen and bathrooms. Master with 2 walk-in closets! Newer windows and full basement that could easily be finished off for even more future potential! Lots of storage.

    Rose Bogosian Gonnering Realty, Inc

    1521 Windsor Way Unit 8, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
  • 1079 Stratford Ct Unit 201, Racine, WI 53406

    $305,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1079 Stratford Ct Unit 201, Racine, WI 53406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,113

    Last Listing Agent Robin Polzin Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1079 Stratford Ct Unit 201, Racine, WI 53406
  • /13

    $294,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    500 E Main St Unit 206, Waterford, WI 53185

    New Condominium Homes being sold by Developer directly. This is an end unit close to the elevator with southern exposure and one balcony. Walking distance to marina, new riverside park, library and many local restaurants and bars. Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher and Microwave/Rangehood all included. Washer/Dryer hook-up in unit. One detached garage and one assigned surface parking space as well

    Todd Hutchison ABC Development, LLC

    500 E Main St Unit 206, Waterford, WI 53185
  • 5210 Cornerstone Way, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    $525,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5210 Cornerstone Way, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,268

    Last Listing Agent Julie Balch Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    5210 Cornerstone Way, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
    • 28705 Beach Dr, Waterford, WI 53185

      Est $508,611 Not Listed For Sale

      28705 Beach Dr, Waterford, WI 53185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      28705 Beach Dr, Waterford, WI 53185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mel Wendt Mel Wendt Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $1,200,000 Under Contract

    • 9,293 Sq Ft

    1350 15th Ave, Union Grove, WI 53182

    Two (2) separate and distinct parcels of land each improved with a building, part of the sale package, and including an operating single-story/single-tenant gas station and convenience store containing 3,668 square feet of building area (owner occupied), as well as a separate single-story commercial multi-tenant building containing 5,625 square feet occupied by two (2) tenants (building could be

    Andrew Pitts Pitts Brothers & Associates, LLC

    1350 15th Ave, Union Grove, WI 53182
  • 5725 Charles St, Racine, WI 53402

    $355,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5725 Charles St, Racine, WI 53402

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Royce Fortier Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    5725 Charles St, Racine, WI 53402

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home