211

Recently Sold Radford, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $249,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    1206 Federal St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,415

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Phillips Welcome Home Real Estate

    1206 Federal St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /62

    $170,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7272 Manns Dr, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,946

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Compton Giesen-Caldwell Agency, Inc.

    7272 Manns Dr, Radford, VA 24141
  • /65

    $635,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8209 Sawgrass Way, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,543

    Last Listing Agent David Lane Welcome Home Real Estate

    8209 Sawgrass Way, Radford, VA 24141
  • /38

    $195,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4520 Maple Branch Rd, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,229

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCown Real Broker, LLC

    4520 Maple Branch Rd, Radford, VA 24141
  • /9

    $45,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Lot 17 Staples St, Radford, VA 24141

    • Land
    • 11,064 Sq Ft
    • $177,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Smith Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    Lot 17 Staples St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /93

    $331,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6701 Owens Rd, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,454

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Myers RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    6701 Owens Rd, Radford, VA 24141
  • /54

    $470,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5980 Dudley Ferry Rd, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,691

    Last Listing Agent Kim Thacker Keller Williams New River Valley

    5980 Dudley Ferry Rd, Radford, VA 24141
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2309 Elmwood St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    2309 Elmwood St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /3

    $57,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7735 Walker Farms Dr, Radford, VA 24141

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $34,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,237

    Last Listing Agent John Scalise Alumni Real Estate

    7735 Walker Farms Dr, Radford, VA 24141
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    607 W Rock Rd, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Smith WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    607 W Rock Rd, Radford, VA 24141
  • /47

    $325,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1008 Custis St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,644

    Last Listing Agent Mike Johnston Giesen-Caldwell Agency, Inc.

    1008 Custis St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /113

    $324,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2740 Lantern Rd, Radford, VA 24141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,274

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bodtke Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    2740 Lantern Rd, Radford, VA 24141
  • /106

    $525,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10 Wilderness Rd, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,991

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Anton RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    10 Wilderness Rd, Radford, VA 24141
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1900 Martin Ave, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,967

    Last Listing Agent Louise Baker Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    1900 Martin Ave, Radford, VA 24141
  • /38

    $174,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1001 9th St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,846

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1001 9th St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1746 West St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,336

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quesenberry Welcome Home Real Estate

    1746 West St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /4

    $400,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7497 Meredith Ln, Radford, VA 24141

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $95,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,505

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Page Page & Assoc. Real Estate

    7497 Meredith Ln, Radford, VA 24141
  • /3

    $460,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    186 Fairway Dr, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,228

    Last Listing Agent Desi Sowers RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    186 Fairway Dr, Radford, VA 24141
  • /26

    $232,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    600 17th St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Page PAGE & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    600 17th St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /35

    $490,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6915 Doral Dr, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,529

    Last Listing Agent Brian Juanarena Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    6915 Doral Dr, Radford, VA 24141
  • /39

    $260,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    486 Waterworks Rd, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Cole Maplehaus Realty

    486 Waterworks Rd, Radford, VA 24141
  • /79

    $295,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6559 Cora Ln, Radford, VA 24141

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,267

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robertson Robertson and Company Realty

    6559 Cora Ln, Radford, VA 24141
  • /46

    $270,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    921 Forest Ave, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,757

    Last Listing Agent Mike Noren Price Real Estate, Inc.

    921 Forest Ave, Radford, VA 24141
  • /22

    $75,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1110 Calhoun St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,376

    Last Listing Agent Desi Sowers RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1110 Calhoun St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /53

    $235,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3119 Indian Valley Rd NW, Radford, VA 24141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,771

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    3119 Indian Valley Rd NW, Radford, VA 24141
  • /106

    $369,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    727 Auburn Ave, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,000

    Last Listing Agent Zach Epperly RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    727 Auburn Ave, Radford, VA 24141
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    797 Chesley St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Thompson Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    797 Chesley St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /81

    $657,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    110 Charmont Dr, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,207

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Phillips Welcome Home Real Estate

    110 Charmont Dr, Radford, VA 24141
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1801 4th St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,667

    Last Listing Agent Kelly DeLucia Keller Williams Allegiance

    1801 4th St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /39

    $254,000 Sold Aug 09, 2025

    813 Gilbert St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,325

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cook All Faith Realty and Auctions, Inc.

    813 Gilbert St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    110 Foundry Place, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,413

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    110 Foundry Place, Radford, VA 24141
  • /26

    $118,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    303 W Main St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Vogt TRINITY Real Estate

    303 W Main St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /57

    $355,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1006 Sutton St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,282

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCown Real Broker, LLC

    1006 Sutton St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /59

    $525,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8310 River Course Dr, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,623

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Phillips Welcome Home Real Estate

    8310 River Course Dr, Radford, VA 24141
  • /14

    $85,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2409 2nd St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,985

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier Real Broker, LLC - DGA Salem

    2409 2nd St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /36

    $250,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1010 3rd St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,972

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bunn Real Broker, LLC

    1010 3rd St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    524 Tyler Ave, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Fenstermaker GRAVITY Real Estate Group, Inc.

    524 Tyler Ave, Radford, VA 24141
  • /122

    $574,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    205 Ridge Ln, Radford, VA 24141

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,457

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Atkinson Nest Realty SWVA

    205 Ridge Ln, Radford, VA 24141
  • /47

    $335,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1740 West St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,551

    Last Listing Agent David Lane Welcome Home Real Estate

    1740 West St, Radford, VA 24141
  • /105

    $329,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    200 Preston St, Radford, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,963

    Last Listing Agent Robert Alderman Giesen-Caldwell Agency, Inc.

    200 Preston St, Radford, VA 24141

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home