3

Raemon, NC Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $6,897 per Acre

    Lot 2 Midway Rd, Maxton, NC 28364

    SEPTIC IMPROVEMENT PERMITS AVAILABLE - That means that this propery will perk!!! Well, heres what yall been lookin for - some good ol country land! Perfect for huntin or just enjoyin the great outdoors, plus a nice spot to put your home. Aint no fussy rules round here, so you can do pretty much what ya please!

    Natalie Lewis Lewis Realty

    Lot 2 Midway Rd, Maxton, NC 28364
  • /2

    $345,000

    $205K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    4068 Midway Rd, Maxton, NC 28364

    115 acres of land for hunting wildlife. The wetland areas are a great place to view the deer and wild turkeys. This would make a wonderful place for a residence or cabin. Access is on a deeded easement from Midway Road. 108 acres are accessed from the easement. The other 7 are split by Midway road.

    Kirk Sipe Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    4068 Midway Rd, Maxton, NC 28364
  • /28

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    4373 Townsendville Rd, Maxton, NC 28364

    Welcome to your country oasis. This newly built home sits on 2.39 acres of cleared land. Offering the ultimate blank canvas, this property is ideal for those dreaming of a large lawn, workshop, garden, or private pool. There are endless possibilities to make this your own countryside retreat. The home was built in 2026 and boasts an open-concept living area, an eat-in kitchen, as well as a formal

    Michelle Swinnie Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    4373 Townsendville Rd, Maxton, NC 28364
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home