80

Recently Sold Homes in 70657

Section Image
  • /17

    $219,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 16, 2025

    119 Bob Long Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,900

    Last Listing Agent Kelae Gatlin Clear To Close Realty

    119 Bob Long Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /33

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1176 Newt Hodges Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,960

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carroll Compass-LC

    1176 Newt Hodges Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /7

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    0 Hunt Rd Unit SWL25001910, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    0 Hunt Rd Unit SWL25001910, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /17

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    350 Day Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,567

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landry EXIT Bayou Realty

    350 Day Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /8

    $211,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    846 Andrew Mouhot Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Newman EXIT Bayou Realty

    846 Andrew Mouhot Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /28

    $194,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1757 Foreman Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TiiAana Alexis Reign Realty

    1757 Foreman Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /2

    $54,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3 Pullin Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $70,512 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bayleigh Rigdon EXIT Bayou Realty

    3 Pullin Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /31

    $194,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    171 Hunter Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROXANNE CORBELLO RE/MAX ONE

    171 Hunter Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /29

    $169,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    524 Gene Stanley Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 692 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    524 Gene Stanley Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /20

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7379 Topsy Bel Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Courville Exit Realty Coastal

    7379 Topsy Bel Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /25

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    135 Janise Ln, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    135 Janise Ln, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /19

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1408 Jackson-Gimnick Loop, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bayleigh Rigdon EXIT Bayou Realty

    1408 Jackson-Gimnick Loop, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /24

    $306,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    174 Daffodil Dr, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landry EXIT Bayou Realty

    174 Daffodil Dr, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /23

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    550 Gaytine Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,357

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    550 Gaytine Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /22

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    239 Steven Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,194

    Last Listing Agent MCCALL THIBODEAUX RE/MAX ONE

    239 Steven Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /2

    $56,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5 Pullin Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $71,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bayleigh Rigdon EXIT Bayou Realty

    5 Pullin Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /21

    $178,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    118 Hunter Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    118 Hunter Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /3

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    103 Hereford Dr, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Romero Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    103 Hereford Dr, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /6

    $39,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Barbara Hill Dr Unit SWL24006758, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $39,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    0 Barbara Hill Dr Unit SWL24006758, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /10

    $37,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 Ridgeway Dr Unit SWL25002004, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 325 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Menard RE/MAX ONE

    0 Ridgeway Dr Unit SWL25002004, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /3

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    TBD Andrew Mouhot Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $2,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Vaughan Compass-LC

    TBD Andrew Mouhot Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /16

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    211 Peck Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bayleigh Rigdon EXIT Bayou Realty

    211 Peck Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /20

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    264 Kondurt Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

    264 Kondurt Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    109 Welcome Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,048

    Last Listing Agent Bayleigh Rigdon EXIT Bayou Realty

    109 Welcome Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /10

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Hwy 171 Hwy Unit SWL24005935, Longville, LA 70652

    • Land
    • 17.78 Acres
    • $23,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landry EXIT Bayou Realty

    0 Hwy 171 Hwy Unit SWL24005935, Longville, LA 70652
  • /24

    $345,025 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    157 Barbara Hill Dr, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    157 Barbara Hill Dr, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /20

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    503 Magnolia Church Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,781

    Last Listing Agent MCCALL THIBODEAUX RE/MAX ONE

    503 Magnolia Church Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /39

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1761 Newt Hodges Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,918

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Rutledge Exit Realty Southern

    1761 Newt Hodges Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /3

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    202 Jackson-Gimnick Loop, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $28,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Arrant Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    202 Jackson-Gimnick Loop, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /7

    $482,475 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    Tract 1 Clark Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 41.45 Acres
    • $11,640 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

Tract 1 Clark Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /2

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1 Jackson Gimnick Rd, Ragley, LA

    • Land
    • 6.03 Acres
    • $22,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Foster Exit Realty Southern

    1 Jackson Gimnick Rd, Ragley, LA
  • /8

    $39,330 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Jim Winkler Rd, Longville, LA 70652

    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

0 Jim Winkler Rd, Longville, LA 70652
  • /9

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Conway Rosteet Rd Unit SWL25000159, 4a, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $16,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

0 Conway Rosteet Rd Unit SWL25000159, 4a, LA 70657
  • /3

    $68,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1020 Turps Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $22,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bayleigh Rigdon EXIT Bayou Realty

    1020 Turps Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /20

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    106 Ginger Ln, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,038

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Fruge Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    106 Ginger Ln, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /7

    $92,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Clark Rd Unit SWL25100538, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 41.48 Acres
    • $2,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

0 Clark Rd Unit SWL25100538, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /14

    $108,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    101 Hereford Dr, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 545 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Fisette CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    101 Hereford Dr, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /4

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    380 Andrew Mouhot Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 4.55 Acres
    • $14,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROXANNE CORBELLO RE/MAX ONE

    380 Andrew Mouhot Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /28

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6418 Topsy Bel Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,533

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    6418 Topsy Bel Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
  • /4

    $36,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0 Jims Cir Unit SWL25001993, Ragley, LA 70657

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $16,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Jims Cir Unit SWL25001993, Ragley, LA 70657

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home