6,526

Rainbow Lakes Estates, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Hemlock Ave Unit 10, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      0000 Hemlock Ave Unit 10, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,900
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Osorio Norena EXP REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD SE 136th Terrace, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    Looking for space, privacy, and a more relaxed pace without being too far from everyday conveniences? This 1-acre parcel on the Levy County side of Rainbow Lakes Estates offers the perfect opportunity to build your future home or secure land for investment. With electricity nearby and room to spread out, the property provides a peaceful country setting while still being close to everything that

    Jason Painter PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

    TBD SE 136th Terrace, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /32

    $165,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    21368 SW Peach Blossom St, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,231

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    21368 SW Peach Blossom St, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Westview Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      12 Westview Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

  • /3

    $17,700

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $73,750 per Acre

    TBD SW Rainbow Lakes Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    Great lot to build your new home! Paved road with site built homes only. No flood zone and no HOA. Rainbow Lakes Estates offers community parks with playgrounds, walking trails, picnic pavilions, tennis, basketball and racquetball courts, and a boat ramp with access to Tiger Lake. Located minutes from Rainbow Springs and the Rainbow River, with convenient access to downtown Dunnellon, Ocala, and

    Cindy Kauffman SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC

    TBD SW Rainbow Lakes Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $22,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    TBD Lakeland Heights Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $23,131 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Nicolas FLORIDA HEARTLAND REALTY LLC

    TBD Lakeland Heights Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      CORNER FIG TREE LANE and India Hill Dr, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 34431

Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Prieto Florida Realty of Miami

  • /31

    $244,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    22930 SW Marine Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    New construction in Dunnellon’s Rainbow Lakes Estates with no HOA and a quarter acre homesite. This split bedroom floor plan offers open living, efficient use of space, and a kitchen that connects naturally to the main living area. The larger lot gives buyers room for a fence, outdoor storage, equipment parking, or added privacy. RLE residents enjoy access to Sea Cliff Park, sports courts,

    Joshua Smith ASHLAR REALTY

    22930 SW Marine Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $251,700 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4358 SW Zinnia Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fletcher WORLDCORP REALTY

    4358 SW Zinnia Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4351 SW Carnation Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      4351 SW Carnation Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Arnold SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Lot 13 SE 129 Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    Welcome to your opportunity in beautiful Dunnellon, Florida! This property offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and convenience. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity, this property has incredible potential. Enjoy the charm of small-town living while being just a short drive from local shops, dining, and the stunning natural

    Anjelica Marchese KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS

    Lot 13 SE 129 Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $21,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    00 SW Viola Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $21,212 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elita Ramharack KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    00 SW Viola Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Columbine Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      000 Columbine Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Lemieux II KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

  • /22

    $174,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    4430 SW Zinnia Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    This is a truly a unique property in Rainbow Lakes Estates that features two separate single family homes, an in ground screened pool, a large detached workshop, and about 1 acre of land. Main home is a 3/2 with an attached carport and screened in-ground pool. Back home has a separate address (4450) with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, an attached carport, a kitchen, a separate electric meter, and a

    Keith Gordon GetMoreOffers

    4430 SW Zinnia Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $206,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    22553 SW Rainbow Lakes Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Stiles LOKATION

    22553 SW Rainbow Lakes Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 NW Hemlock Unit #010 Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      0000 NW Hemlock Unit #010 Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,900
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Osorio Norena EXP Realty LLC

  • /20

    $319,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    19831 SW Marine Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    Your Home, Your Style — Under Construction in Dunnellon, Florida Imagine moving into your brand-new home and being able to choose the details that make it truly yours.Located at 19831 SW Marine Boulevard, Dunnellon, Florida, this new construction home combines modern design, functionality, and a rare opportunity to customize your finishes. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,600 sq. ft. of

    Leidy Marroquin Bello EXP REALTY LLC

    19831 SW Marine Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $204,995 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    24128 SW South Lakes Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Falbo PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    24128 SW South Lakes Ct, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 26 SW Grandview Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Lot 26 SW Grandview Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mercedes Feliciano PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE

  • /2

    $11,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $49,583 per Acre

    0 NW Aspen Ln Unit MFROM718045, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    What a fabulous location for this .24 acres situated in an area of new and existing construction - homes only. With easy access to Hwy. 41 & Hwy. 40, you're conveniently situated near the Rainbow Springs State Park, the Rainbow River, and Downtown Dunnellon offering tons of shopping, dining, entertainment, and outdoor activities.

    Peggy Pittas RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    0 NW Aspen Ln Unit MFROM718045, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2366 SW Admiral Landing Dr, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bassett BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC

    2366 SW Admiral Landing Dr, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /2

      Est $279,662 Not Listed For Sale

      293 SW Ridgewood Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      293 SW Ridgewood Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent jeff m ASHLAR REALTY

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $50,404 per Acre

    0 SW Portulaca Ct Unit MFROM708654, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    Perfect Spot to Build Your Dream Home! Discover this beautiful .99-acre wooded lot in Rainbow Lakes Estates, a peaceful and growing community. Surrounded by new construction. This property offers a quiet retreat while still being close to everything you need. Easy access to Dunnellon, and centrally located between Ocala and Gainesville. Outdoor Lifestyle. Close to lakes for fishing, kayaking, and

    Norma Funes GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    0 SW Portulaca Ct Unit MFROM708654, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 SW Driftwood Ct Unit MFRGC534296, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Williams BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    0 SW Driftwood Ct Unit MFRGC534296, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /2

      Est $196,498 Not Listed For Sale

      24300 Banyan Ln, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      24300 Banyan Ln, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mazzurco KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

  • /7

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    00 NW Beuna Vista Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    High and dry home building lot that is on a paved street lightly treed and in a nice quiet location. Easy access to Levy, Marion or Citrus Counties. Very near to the Goethe Forrest and to World Equestrian Center. For boating or fishing the Gulf of Mexico is a short drive. Lots are selling fast in this desired location. Zoned for site build homes.

    James Burchett BOOM TOWN REALTY, LLC

    00 NW Beuna Vista Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /33

    $220,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    22058 SW Surf Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,590

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Reyes Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    22058 SW Surf Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      23443 NW Mallard Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      23443 NW Mallard Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Fisher BRIJE REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /14

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $25,943 per Acre

    TBD SW Indian Hill Dr, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    Welcome to Rainbow Lake Estates in Dunnellon, FL! This spacious 1.06-acre rectangular lot (150' x 307') sits in Non-Flood Zone X—and offers paved road access in a peaceful, wooded setting. It’s a fantastic opportunity to build your custom home in a serene rural environment surrounded by nature. Just a short drive away, you’ll find the clear waters and beauty of Rainbow Springs, where you can

    Tanya Pekrul, INTEGRITY FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    TBD SW Indian Hill Dr, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $428,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    22189 SW Neptune Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,668

22189 SW Neptune Blvd, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /2

      Est $356,281 Not Listed For Sale

      1773 SW Bamboo Ln, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1773 SW Bamboo Ln, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Coldwell COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE

  • /13

    $58,995

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $168,557 per Acre

    LOTS 444, 445 SW Shorewood Dr, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    AWESOME WATER-LAKE FRONT PROPERTY ON A LITTLE MORE THAN A 1/3 OF AN ACRE (0.35 Acres). LOCATED IN RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES THERE IS NO HOA OR TIME LIMIT TO BUILD (No Mobile Homes). PEACEFUL AND SERENE THIS HOMESITE IS NICELY WOODED AND TREED. WHAT A GREAT LOCATION TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME, VACATION HOME OR AIRBNB ON THE LAKE. LOCATED ON BONABLE LAKE THIS LOT IS PERFECT FOR BOATING, FISHING AND

    DANIEL ESEMPLARE ASHLAR REALTY

    LOTS 444, 445 SW Shorewood Dr, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1085 SW Half Moon Dr, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fletcher WORLDCORP REALTY

    1085 SW Half Moon Dr, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW Sailboat Dr Unit MFROM683651, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      0 SW Sailboat Dr Unit MFROM683651, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hazrat Omar CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES

  • /2

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    00 NW Redwood Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    A great property to build your dream home or hold as an investment. It is only 12 miles away from Rainbow River and 50 minutes away from the University of Florida.

    amparo marte Partnership Realty Inc.

    00 NW Redwood Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34431
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    118 SW Lombardy Ln, Dunnellon, FL 34431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fletcher WORLDCORP REALTY

    118 SW Lombardy Ln, Dunnellon, FL 34431
    • /2

      Est $233,802 Not Listed For Sale

      1541 NW Buena Vista Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1541 NW Buena Vista Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Abbott REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $44,949 per Acre

    20313 SW Audubon Ave, Rainbow Lakes Estates, FL 34431

    Enjoy peaceful living in the heart of Dunnellon with this beautiful lot on SW Audubon Ave. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property offers the ideal setting to build your dream home or weekend retreat. Surrounded by lush greenery and natural beauty, you'll appreciate the tranquility of country living while still being close to local amenities, shopping, and the scenic Rainbow

    Jacqueline Coleman Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach

    20313 SW Audubon Ave, Rainbow Lakes Estates, FL 34431
  • /2

    $11,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    23020 SW Rainbow Lakes Blvd, Rainbow Lakes Estates, FL 34431

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $47,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Pendergast FLORIDA RE ANALYSTS, INC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SE 129th Ct Unit MFRA4619558, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      0 SE 129th Ct Unit MFRA4619558, Dunnellon, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home