7,691

Rains County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    552 Oak Leaf Trail, Point, TX 75472

    EXPERIENCE THE ULTIMATE LAKESIDE LIFESTYLE IN THIS STUNNINGLY REMODELED RESIDENCE POSITIONED IN THE RENOWNED CATFISH CAPITAL OF TEXAS. This property stands out with its rare combination of a nearly one-acre footprint and a prime location within walking distance to the lake and a public boat ramp just down the street. Inside, the renovation shines through a contemporary open-concept layout where a

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Miller

    Thomas Andrew Miller

    (430) 233-4450

    552 Oak Leaf Trail, Point, TX 75472
  • /22

    Starting at $1,184 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    211 Rs County Road 3030, Emory, TX 75440

    Look no further for great affordable apartment living in Emory, Texas because you’ve found it at Abbington Walk Apartments! Surrounded by breathtaking landscapes you are within just a few minutes west of Lake Fork and 60 miles west of Dallas or 45 miles east of Tyler. The nearby lakes and the surrounding area offer a wide variety of outdoor experiences including camping, boating, and personal

    Abbington Walk of Emory

    (903) 308-3528

    211 Rs County Road 3030, Emory, TX 75440
  • /10

    $52,400 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    TBD Lot 7 Rs County Road 3150, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $48,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JR Simpson Century 21 Lake Country

    TBD Lot 7 Rs County Road 3150, Emory, TX 75440
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Rs County Road 1605, Point, TX 75472

      0000 Rs County Road 1605, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Watkins CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /23

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    162 Pelican Dr, East Tawakoni, TX 75472

    *** SELLER IS OFFERING OWNER FINANCING ON THIS NEW BUILD******* Lake-area living at its best! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a large lot and offers an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The oversized kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a generous quartz island perfect for gatherings, meal prep, or casual dining. Color changing electric fireplace and custom

    Agent Photo

    April Jamison

    Fathom Realty

    (430) 300-0662

    162 Pelican Dr, East Tawakoni, TX 75472
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7261 Texas 276 Unit 3, Point, TX 75472

    FIRST MONTH’S RENT FREE WITH APPROVED APPLICATION1 Bed, 1 Bath – Fully Remodeled – Point, TX Completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offering 680 sq ft of updated living space. This unit has been redone with all new features throughout, providing a clean and comfortable place to call home. Rent is $1,200 per month with a $1,200 deposit. Pet-friendly with a $500 pet deposit. Property

    Deann Potts Ebby Halliday Realtors

    7261 Texas 276 Unit 3, Point, TX 75472
  • /11

    $102,500 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    Lot 6 Rs County Road 1462, Point, TX 75472

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Brannon Century 21 NexGen Realty

    Lot 6 Rs County Road 1462, Point, TX 75472
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rs County Road 2440, Emory, TX 75440

      0 Rs County Road 2440, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hunt Texan Team

  • /38

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    159 Rs County Road 3365, Emory, TX 75440

    this home is perfect GET A WAY or PERMANENT home AND offers a unique floor plan with having galley kitchen open to both living areas, screened in porch, covered patio, attached 2 car garage, covered BBQ area, fireplace. There is separate workshop equipped with elec and water and separate structure for either boat or second vehicle, Ant less than half mile to lake where you can launch your boat or

    Agent Photo

    Jill Browne

    Browne-Hollar Realty

    (430) 260-3214

    159 Rs County Road 3365, Emory, TX 75440
  • /8

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    250 S Dunbar Ln, Emory, TX 75440

    250 S Dunbar Ln, Emory, TX 75440
  • /17

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1590 Fm 2324, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 16.8 Acres
    • $8,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Coats David Coats

    1590 Fm 2324, Emory, TX 75440
    • /37

      Est $655,460 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Rs County Road 3390, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      301 Rs County Road 3390, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Murdock Exit Realty Pro

  • /13

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 17.78 Acres
    • $39,375 per Acre

    6345 Fm 2324, Point, TX 75472

    Beautiful 17.778 Acres in Rains County Near Lake Tawakoni Don’t miss this opportunity to own 17.778 acres of unimproved land in Rains County, conveniently located near Lake Tawakoni. This expansive tract offers an excellent setting for a custom home, recreational use, land banking, or future development. Situated outside city limits with no HOA, the property provides flexibility and privacy while

    Agent Photo

    Anu Tamang

    Keller Williams Fort Worth

    (430) 227-7348

    6345 Fm 2324, Point, TX 75472
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7261 Texas 276 Unit 7, Point, TX 75472

    FIRST MONTH'S RENT FREE WITH APPROVED APPLICATION!!2 Bed, 1 Bath – Fully Remodeled – Point, TX Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offering 960 sq ft of updated living space. This unit has been redone with all new features throughout, providing a clean and comfortable place to call home. Rent is $1,450 per month with a $1,450 deposit. Pet-friendly with a $500 pet deposit. Property

    Deann Potts Ebby Halliday Realtors

    7261 Texas 276 Unit 7, Point, TX 75472
  • /31

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    336 Rs County Road 3346, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,789

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tibbets Signature Properties, LLC-Lake Fork

    336 Rs County Road 3346, Emory, TX 75440
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 Rs County Road 1250, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      854 Rs County Road 1250, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 349 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steph Genger Keller Williams Urban Dallas

  • /30

    $309,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    111 Oak St, Emory, TX 75440

    Small Town East Texas Lifestyle is Waiting for You! Welcome home to this 2023 built 3/2/2 home with a charming front porch. The popular open living, dining & kitchen areas have great natural light. Handsome granite counters, stained cabinets and stainless appliances make meal prep & entertaining enjoyable. The laundry closet is in the hallway off the kitchen. Luxury vinyl plank floors are so easy

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Lynch

    Shilling Real Estate Company

    (430) 209-3625

    111 Oak St, Emory, TX 75440
  • /10

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    371 Rs County Rd 2140, Emory, TX 75440

    Big Beautiful Brick ! 1800 sqft on 2 acres. 3 large bedrooms, with walk-in closets, and built in book cases. 2 full bathrooms, master with custom shower. Oversized kitchen with lots of cabinet space, high end gas stove/oven and dishwasher. 15 x 20 living room and large dining room. Large laundry room for full size washer and dryer, also with cabinets. Covered 15 x 20 concrete patio on the back.

    371 Rs County Rd 2140, Emory, TX 75440
  • /6

    $67,150 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    TBD Lot 2 Farm To Market Road 779, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $38,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lis Baker Screen Door Realty

    TBD Lot 2 Farm To Market Road 779, Emory, TX 75440
    • /34

      Est $259,448 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Fm 47, Point, TX 75472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1121 Fm 47, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Laureano Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /7

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    179 Rs County Road 2572, Alba, TX 75410

    Discover your ideal slice of Texas countryside with this 2.04-acre raw, heavily treed residential tract in scenic Rains County. Perfect for building your dream home or weekend retreat, this property offers peaceful, country living with abundant privacy and natural beauty. The land features mature trees and gently rolling terrain, providing a serene rural atmosphere just a short drive from local

    Agent Photo

    MaryJane Mathew

    EXP REALTY

    (430) 542-0807

    179 Rs County Road 2572, Alba, TX 75410
  • /8

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7261 Texas 276 Unit 6, Point, TX 75472

Deann Potts Ebby Halliday Realtors

    7261 Texas 276 Unit 6, Point, TX 75472
  • /10

    $52,400 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lot 4 Rs County Road 3150, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $49,434 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Simpson CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Quitmn

    Lot 4 Rs County Road 3150, Emory, TX 75440
    • /28

      Est $191,000 Not Listed For Sale

      516 N Texas St, Emory, TX 75440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      516 N Texas St, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /32

    $264,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    480 Oak Leaf Trail, Point, TX 75472

    Welcome to Lake Tawakoni! Looking for the perfect Weekend getaway or living the life on one of the best fishing lakes East of Dallas! This beautiful, fully remodeled home, is the one for you! Current owner purchased the home in 2023 and has updated everything including: New Roof, Electrical, Plumbing, Siding, Appliances, Water heater, HVAC, Cabinets, Flooring, Lighting, Paint, Countertops, New

    Agent Photo

    LaQuita Marshall

    Century 21 First Group

    (430) 261-5730

    480 Oak Leaf Trail, Point, TX 75472
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    479 Quitman St Unit 100, Emory, TX 75440

    Nice updated office building. 1800 square feet. Five ( 5 ) offices. One ( 1 ) much larger than the others. This office can be leased by the office, if the entire area is not needed. Full kitchen : Stainless Steel Appliances. Stove , Vent-a-hood , Dishwasher , Double Door Refrigerator. Large custom built glass top table , can be used as eating or meeting. High speed Fiber ( People's ) available

    479 Quitman St Unit 100, Emory, TX 75440
  • /37

    $185,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    290 Rs County Road 4254, Point, TX 75472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Minyard Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    290 Rs County Road 4254, Point, TX 75472
    • /40

      Est $390,017 Not Listed For Sale

      370 Rs County Road 4530, Point, TX 75472

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      370 Rs County Road 4530, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Sikes M&D Real Estate

  • /5

    $59,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    202 N 1st St, Point, TX 75472

    Investor special with tons of potential! Seller is Motivated & Willing to look at offers! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath pier-and-beam home sits on a desirable corner lot within city limits and is full of charm—just bring your tools and imagination. With the right vision, this property could truly shine. Conveniently located between Lake Fork and Lake Tawakoni, making it ideal for fishing enthusiasts or

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Parker

    Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    (430) 233-4995

    202 N 1st St, Point, TX 75472
  • /9

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7261 Texas 276 Unit 4, Point, TX 75472

    FIRST MONTH'S RENT FREE WITH APPROVED APPLICATION!2 Bed, 1.5 Bath – Fully Remodeled – Point, TX Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit offering 960 sq ft of updated living space. This unit has been redone with all new features throughout, providing a clean and comfortable place to call home. Rent is $1,450 per month with a $1,450 deposit. Pet-friendly with a $500 pet deposit.

    Deann Potts Ebby Halliday Realtors

    7261 Texas 276 Unit 4, Point, TX 75472
  • /2

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    TBD Fm 2946, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $44,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David English Ridge Pointe Commercial RE

    TBD Fm 2946, Emory, TX 75440
    • /40

      Est $484,083 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Club Cir, Point, TX 75472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      150 Club Cir, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Hunt Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /7

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $282,609 per Acre

    118 Egret Cir, Point, TX 75472

    Lakefront Community Lots for Sale Build your dream home in this beautiful Great Lakefront community, complete with a private fishing dock exclusively for residents. Multiple lots are available, giving you the flexibility to design the lifestyle you’ve always wanted.Currently, seven lots remain, and many new homes are under construction in the neighborhood—making now the perfect

    Agent Photo

    April Jamison

    Fathom Realty

    (430) 237-2952

    118 Egret Cir, Point, TX 75472
  • /41

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    925 Rs County Road 1278, Emory, TX 75440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,002

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Smith Century 21 First Group - Mineola

    925 Rs County Road 1278, Emory, TX 75440
    • /12

      Est $572,259 Not Listed For Sale

      2072 E Us Highway 69, Emory, TX 75440

      • Built 2023
      2072 E Us Highway 69, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

  • /21

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 34,543 Sq Ft
    • $100,883 per Acre

    TBD Tawakoni Dr, East Tawakoni, TX 75472

    Build your dream near the lake with this great opportunity on Tawakoni Dr in East Tawakoni. This vacant lot offers the perfect setting for a future home, weekend retreat, or investment property just minutes from Lake Tawakoni. Enjoy small-town lake living with convenient access to fishing, boating, dining, and outdoor recreation. Utilities nearby and easy access to major roads make this property

    Agent Photo

    Doug Harris

    Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    (430) 267-2775

    TBD Tawakoni Dr, East Tawakoni, TX 75472
  • /33

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1473 Rs County Road 2300, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Hernandez Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

    1473 Rs County Road 2300, Emory, TX 75440
    • /40

      Est $906,000 Not Listed For Sale

      459 Rs County Road 3501, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      459 Rs County Road 3501, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louann Storey Jency Hills Realtors, LLC

  • /24

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    220 Rs County Road 4263, Emory, TX 75440

    Step into refined country living with this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offering 1,982 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by soaring ceilings and an airy, open-concept layout that seamlessly blends elegance with everyday comfort. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen, showcasing premium appliances, abundant

    Agent Photo

    Meagan Vann

    Exit Realty Pro

    (430) 297-1909

    220 Rs County Road 4263, Emory, TX 75440
  • /13

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    TBD Cr 3040, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 18.99 Acres
    • $12,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Wilson Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    TBD Cr 3040, Emory, TX 75440

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home