85

Recently Sold Homes in 27605

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,240,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1811 Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,753

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Buckley Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1811 Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /36

    $475,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    750 Washington St Unit 205, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,147

    Last Listing Agent Lee Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    750 Washington St Unit 205, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /67

    $1,450,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1200 Glenwood Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,856

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1200 Glenwood Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /44

    $387,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1010 Nicholwood Dr Unit 301, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,259

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Cabell Baum Glenwood Agency, LLC

    1010 Nicholwood Dr Unit 301, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /32

    $440,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1921 Clark Ave Unit 105, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,311

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Whalen Compass -- Raleigh

    1921 Clark Ave Unit 105, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /63

    $1,461,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    838 Woodburn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Womble Compass -- Raleigh

    838 Woodburn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /26

    $450,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    720 Bishops Park Dr Unit 101, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,174

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Whalen Compass -- Raleigh

    720 Bishops Park Dr Unit 101, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /25

    $282,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1011 Nicholwood Dr Unit 209, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,789

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kolb DASH Carolina

    1011 Nicholwood Dr Unit 209, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /33

    $360,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1101 Parkridge Ln Unit 107, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,203

    Last Listing Agent Kate Kenny Compass -- Raleigh

    1101 Parkridge Ln Unit 107, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /38

    $755,441 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    511 Hamilton Cottage Way, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,862

    Last Listing Agent Casey House Coldwell Banker Advantage

    511 Hamilton Cottage Way, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /33

    $505,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1300 Saint Marys St Unit 308, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,963

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rains Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    1300 Saint Marys St Unit 308, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /47

    $554,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    615 W Peace St Unit 301, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,551

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    615 W Peace St Unit 301, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /10

    $349,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    911 Washington St Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,625

    Last Listing Agent Duane Wilson JDW Properties of NC, Inc

    911 Washington St Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /48

    $570,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    741 Bishops Park Dr Unit 306, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,835

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hilker Coldwell Banker Advantage

    741 Bishops Park Dr Unit 306, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /27

    $269,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1621 Sutton Dr Unit F7, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,999

    Last Listing Agent Lee Rand Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1621 Sutton Dr Unit F7, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /44

    $840,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    711 Hinsdale St, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,246

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kolousek Society Real Estate, LLC

    711 Hinsdale St, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /16

    $1,710,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    620 Wade Ave Unit 506, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,763

    Last Listing Agent Dell Paschal Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    620 Wade Ave Unit 506, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    700 Bishops Park Dr Unit 205, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,931

    Last Listing Agent Adam Grossman GROSSMAN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    700 Bishops Park Dr Unit 205, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1051 Wirewood Dr Unit 202, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,640

    Last Listing Agent Anne Wayne Prosser Compass -- Cary

    1051 Wirewood Dr Unit 202, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /12

    $385,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1941 Clark Ave Unit 109, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,172

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cain Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    1941 Clark Ave Unit 109, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /88

    $2,560,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    127 W Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,313,607

    Last Listing Agent Mickey D'Loughy NextHome Triangle Properties

    127 W Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    606 Daniels St Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,757

    Last Listing Agent Frank DeRonja Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    606 Daniels St Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /40

    $962,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1814 Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,451

    Last Listing Agent Beth Smoot NextHome Triangle Properties

    1814 Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /33

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    620 Wade Ave Unit 505, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $745/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,613

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Clark Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    620 Wade Ave Unit 505, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1908 Smallwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,176

    Last Listing Agent Chip Edwards Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    1908 Smallwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /21

    $675,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    710 Graham St, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,810

    Last Listing Agent Montie Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    710 Graham St, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /52

    $385,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    700 Bishops Park Dr Unit 302, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,460

    Last Listing Agent Philip Donahoo Compass -- Raleigh

    700 Bishops Park Dr Unit 302, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /34

    $1,225,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    116 Hillcrest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,680

    Last Listing Agent Cam Tims United Real Estate Triangle

    116 Hillcrest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    979 St Marys St Unit 6, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,999

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tambke Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    979 St Marys St Unit 6, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1201 Westview Ln Unit 205, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,714

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Britt Realty World Carolina Prop

    1201 Westview Ln Unit 205, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /42

    $758,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1628 Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,341

    Last Listing Agent May Mcmillan Bensen Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1628 Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /23

    $366,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1000 Brighthurst Dr Unit 103, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,792

    Last Listing Agent Annie Roberts Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    1000 Brighthurst Dr Unit 103, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /32

    $1,295,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1313 Dale St, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,831

    Last Listing Agent Van Fletcher Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    1313 Dale St, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1001 Brighthurst Dr Unit 306, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,792

    Last Listing Agent Casey House Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1001 Brighthurst Dr Unit 306, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /58

    $1,280,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    224 E Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,874

224 E Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /36

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    620 Wade Ave Unit 301, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,617

620 Wade Ave Unit 301, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /20

    $359,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    607 Smedes Place Unit A, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

    Last Listing Agent Hope Tyler NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    607 Smedes Place Unit A, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /45

    $1,346,700 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    205 Woodburn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,254

    Last Listing Agent Allison Buscemi Compass -- Raleigh

    205 Woodburn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /28

    $342,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1300 St Marys Unit 408, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,429

    Last Listing Agent noel velez Navigate Realty

    1300 St Marys Unit 408, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /5

    $960,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    216 Hillcrest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,419

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    216 Hillcrest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home