11,636

Homes in ZIP Code 27609

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $571,021 Not Listed For Sale

      4708 Radcliff Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4708 Radcliff Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

  • /73

    $2,999,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,998 Sq Ft

    2817 Claremont Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Completed, new construction home in Anderson Heights, inside the beltline situated on nearly half an acre and backing to serene woods. Thoughtfully crafted home with modern conveniences, in an unbeatable location close to shopping, dining and top-rated schools. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining complete with a separate scullery for

    Denise Wildblood Shenandoah Real Estate, LLC

    2817 Claremont Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /53

    $2,250,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1218 Kingwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,457,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    1218 Kingwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /32

      Est $719,222 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Yale St, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      616 Yale St, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Colgan Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /44

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    5200 Sedgefield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    A rare find, with close proximity to North Hills Shopping Center, this mid-century modern ranch is sure to impress. Large windows bring in great natural light, and a functional floor plan maximizes the square footage making it feel spacious and open. With durable tile flooring in the kitchen and hardwoods throughout the rest of the home, there is not a piece of carpet in sight. The eat-in kitchen

    Rachel Lowe Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    5200 Sedgefield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /30

    $170,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5073 Tall Pines Ct Unit 5073, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,499

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wall Century 21 Vanguard

    5073 Tall Pines Ct Unit 5073, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /29

      Est $565,261 Not Listed For Sale

      4705 Radcliff Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4705 Radcliff Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Jacobs Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $539,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    6125 Bellow St, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Updated 4 bed + flex ranch home with a full finished walk-out basement. With no HOA! In a centric prime Raleigh location minutes away from North Hills. Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac and a tranquil creek running through the backyard, this property provides privacy, comfort, and a peaceful nature setting. Main level features a formal living area, updated gourmet kitchen with new SS appliances,

    Martin Verdi Compass -- Raleigh

    6125 Bellow St, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /46

    $335,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5805 Mapleridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,861

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Greene Coldwell Banker Advantage

    5805 Mapleridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /48

      Est $632,703 Not Listed For Sale

      529 Harvard St, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      529 Harvard St, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carson Cobb RE/MAX United

  • /46

    $2,599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,879 Sq Ft

    3516 Keats Place, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Tucked away at the end of a charming cul-de-sac on one of the most desirable streets in Drewry Hills, this traditional two-story home offers the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. Thoughtfully renovated for today's lifestyle while preserving its original charm, the home sits on a generous 0.64-acre lot. Sunlit living spaces and beautifully designed interiors flow seamlessly

    Theo Highsmith Dogwood Properties

    3516 Keats Place, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /72

    $1,175,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    918 Collins Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,127

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Danzey Space Exchange Realty

    918 Collins Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /74

      Est $2,065,652 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Yale St, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      604 Yale St, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Matteson Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /46

    $949,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    5400 Sweetbriar Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Welcome to this beautifully updated traditional Raleigh home, perfectly situated on a charming, tree-lined street. Offering both style and functionality, this property combines modern upgrades with timeless appeal--all in a location that's hard to beat, just a short walk to Cedar Hills Park and a quick jump to North Hills. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully renovated interior featuring an updated

    Kyle Eckenrode NCHomestead

    5400 Sweetbriar Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /14

    $185,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    689 Pine Ridge Place Unit 689, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,161

    Last Listing Agent Janice SoHyun McNamara Real Broker, LLC

    689 Pine Ridge Place Unit 689, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /32

      Est $240,538 Not Listed For Sale

      5528 Forest Oaks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5528 Forest Oaks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Lowder DASH Carolina

  • /40

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    6219 Fountainhead Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Step inside and the first great feature you'll notice is hardwood floors running throughout the entire first floor, tying together the living space, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen has a timeless feel with granite counters, solid wood cabinets, and plenty of workspace. It looks out on the main living area, keeping the layout functional for everyday living and connected when you have people

    Daniel Virag Keller Williams Realty

    6219 Fountainhead Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /24

    $3,202,620 Sold May 19, 2025

    5312 Alpine Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,083,253

    Last Listing Agent Jeanell Morton Keller Williams Realty

    5312 Alpine Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /44

      Est $262,473 Not Listed For Sale

      5524 Forest Oaks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5524 Forest Oaks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Branco Theis THEIS REALTY

  • /33

    $699,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    417 Crescent Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Beautiful Traditional 2 Story Home on a quiet cul-de-dac lot in Cedar Hills Estates, close to North Hills. Sitting on a great, private lot with mature trees, lots of azaleas, irises, and other plants that make this home stand out! As you step into the foyer, you will notice the gleaming refinished real hardwoods throughout the house including upstairs. The formal living and dining rooms are

    Joan Curry EXP Realty LLC

    417 Crescent Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /2

    $422,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1511 Woodcroft Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,677

    Last Listing Agent Jason Smith Society Real Estate, LLC

    1511 Woodcroft Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /22

      Est $268,207 Not Listed For Sale

      5500 Forest Oaks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5500 Forest Oaks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Pendry Hometowne Realty Garner

  • /27

    $1,950,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft

    221 Dublin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Custom-built on a pool-ready lot by Ken Harvey Homes in established Eden Forest - with construction beginning March 2026. The Elizabth plan with 3,958 square feet blends timeless craftsmanship with modern luxury. Designer lighting and hardwoods span throughout the main living areas, leading to a chef's kitchen featuring ''calacatta gold'' quartz countertops, custom-painted cabinetry iwth under

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    221 Dublin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /40

    $410,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6404 Dixon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,535

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Henderson Keller Williams Realty

    6404 Dixon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /18

      Est $257,888 Not Listed For Sale

      2039 Township Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2039 Township Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Norfolk Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /45

    $689,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    5219 Knollwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Prime North Hills Location. Renovated Split-Level Gem. Welcome to this beautifully updated and highly functional split-level home located in the desirable North Hills area! This move-in ready residence boasts major upgrades throughout, including a brand-new roof with a transferable lifetime warranty (Feazel Roofing) and all-new USB decking. Enjoy peace of mind with brand-new energy-efficient,

    Amy Winstead Fathom Realty NC

    5219 Knollwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /38

    $1,400,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    820 Shelley Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,382,719

    Last Listing Agent Malin Larsson Navigate Realty

    820 Shelley Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /25

      Est $253,563 Not Listed For Sale

      5615 Wispy Willow Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5615 Wispy Willow Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Roach EXP Realty LLC

  • /77

    $2,850,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,587 Sq Ft

    4112 Rockingham Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Your Dream Home within Walking Distance to North Hills! This property by Homestead Building Company features a 3-car garage with a courtyard entry for a grand first impression.The main floor showcases an exquisite gourmet kitchen with a 48'' Thermador double-oven range, built-in refrigerator, and a discreet scullery with custom cabinetry. High-end quartz countertops and designer pendant

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    4112 Rockingham Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /42

    $1,375,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3525 Turnbridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,585

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

    3525 Turnbridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /18

      Est $272,453 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Wispy Willow Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5601 Wispy Willow Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /50

    $699,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft

    2113 Port Royal Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Renovated 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering approximately 3,287 square feet in the heart of highly desirable North Raleigh -- now featuring a beautifully refreshed interior and a private backyard pool oasis. This home has been thoughtfully updated with quality finishes and modern design. The stunning kitchen showcases new soft-close shaker cabinets, new quartz countertops, new stainless steel

    Adam Noe eXp Realty, LLC - C

    2113 Port Royal Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /39

    $278,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5916 Applewood Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,152

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Mickels Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    5916 Applewood Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /61

      Est $272,542 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Township Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1508 Township Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Horowitz Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /7

    $4,500,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,203 Sq Ft

    213 Dartmouth Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Presale opportunity with award winning Exeter Building Company in coveted Farrior Hills in the heart of North Hills-Midtown. This is a rare opportunity to partner with a premier local custom home builder to design/build your dream home in Raleighs most desirable community.

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    213 Dartmouth Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /34

    $419,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    305 Burkwood Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,495

    Last Listing Agent Heather Winters Flex Realty

    305 Burkwood Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /25

      Est $273,188 Not Listed For Sale

      2037 Township Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2037 Township Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hunter McNair Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /29

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    531 Princeton St, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Seller offering a mortgage buy down. Discover incredible value in one of Midtown Raleigh's most sought after neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained Lakemont home offers 1,558 sq ft of flexible living space, freshly painted interiors, and a prime location just minutes from North Hills, and top dining and shopping. Step inside to a bright, welcoming layout with multiple living areas that offer

    John Salisbury Capstone Real Estate Services

    531 Princeton St, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /28

    $750,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4505 Yadkin Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,022

    Last Listing Agent Chris Culbreth Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4505 Yadkin Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /18

      Est $269,823 Not Listed For Sale

      5634 Bridgetowne Way, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5634 Bridgetowne Way, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home