11,636

Homes in ZIP Code 27609

Section Image
  • /52

    $1,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,465 Sq Ft

    3341 Cheswick Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Pool ready lot! Custom-built and spanning 4,465 square feet, this thoughtfully designed and updated home offers hardwoods throughout and a bright, open floor plan ideal for modern living. The main level features a private guest suite with hardwood flooring, a custom double-door closet, and a triple window with transoms that fills the space with natural light. The well-appointed kitchen is the

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    3341 Cheswick Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /14

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1333 Springlawn Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Wonderful 3 bedroom townhome adjacent to Shelley Lake and Greenway & just minutes to North Hills, Crabtree Valley and Downtown Raleigh! Kitchen with all appliances. Large, open family room centered on wood burning fireplace with updated flooring and three good-sized bedrooms upstairs. Private deck overlooks wooded area and walking trails around Shelley Lake are easily accessible! Washer/Dryer,

    Jeff Gillespie Block & Associates Realty

    1333 Springlawn Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /88

    $1,770,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    217 Dublin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,754,621

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Rich Rich Realty Group

    217 Dublin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /39

      Est $705,938 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Steinbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1200 Steinbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Burr Edwards Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /14

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    1220 Manassas Ct Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Excellent opportunity in The Falls! This 1972-built condominium offers 1,596 square feet of living space featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy maintenance-free living with water, sewer, and trash included in the monthly HOA. Community amenities include a clubhouse and pool, all located in a prime North Raleigh location near shopping and dining.

    Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    1220 Manassas Ct Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /13

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5604 Hawley Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Ideal location in Midtown/ North Hills area of Raleigh. Conveniently located to shopping, I-440, I-540, restaurants, parks and greenways and much more. Three bedroom and two bath, ranch home with fenced backyard in a cul-de-sac. Updated bathrooms, Hardwood floors, Stainless steel appliances in the kitchen and separate living room and family room. Private fenced backyard with a patio and an extra

    Casey Goodwin Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    5604 Hawley Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1733 Sorrell Brook Way, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,795

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LeGrand Ultra Realty Inc

    1733 Sorrell Brook Way, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /39

      Est $792,071 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Hemingway Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1013 Hemingway Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Harris Harris Realty Company

  • /55

    $1,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,375 Sq Ft

    3353 Cheswick Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Situated on a rare 0.75-acre lot at the end of a cul-de-sac in a private, no-HOA neighborhood, this exceptional Midtown ITB home offers the perfect balance of serenity and proximity to city amenities, just minutes from North Hills, Downtown, and nearby country clubs. Designed for everyday living and entertaining, the open-concept floor plan flows effortlessly and includes a first-floor guest

    Christina Valkanoff Christina Valkanoff Realty Group

    3353 Cheswick Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /17

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1200 Falls Church Rd Unit A, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Great location 3 bedroom townhome of Wake Forest Road. Large eat in kitchen. Family/dining room that leads to patio and storage closet. Large master bedroom. Washer/dryer included.

    Craig Brockman Bev Roberts Rentals

    1200 Falls Church Rd Unit A, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /99

    $2,700,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    405 Latimer Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    405 Latimer Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /26

      Est $663,998 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Thoreau Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1001 Thoreau Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Rosenberg RE/MAX United

  • /29

    $274,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    851 Genford Ct Unit 23, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Welcome to 851 Genford Rd, conveniently located in North Raleigh and offering a rare blend of privacy, nature, and move-in-ready condition. As the last townhome in the community, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home enjoys abundant open space and only one neighboring unit, creating a peaceful and private setting. Relax on the screened porch overlooking a serene wooded stream, where deer, birds, and

    Taylor Anderson Avenue Real Estate LLC

    851 Genford Ct Unit 23, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6750 Olde Province Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,019

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kaylor Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    6750 Olde Province Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /36

      Est $720,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Steinbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1104 Steinbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Blatz Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

  • /34

    $354,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    100 Northbrook Dr Unit 205, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Newly updated condo in prime location just minutes from North Hills, restaurants, shopping and I440. This wonderful condo has two good sized bedrooms, 2 full baths, open floor plan with large living area and gas fireplace, dining area, nice kitchen, laundry room, entry foyer and covered porch for your outdoor enjoyment. The entry to the condo building is keyed, there's a garage area under the

    Art Pfefferle Big Dreams Realty LLC

    100 Northbrook Dr Unit 205, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /64

    $315,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1707 Falls Church Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,233

    Last Listing Agent Warren Sumner Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    1707 Falls Church Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /37

      Est $805,018 Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Wingate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4212 Wingate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gena Rich Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /2

    $6,700,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,200 Sq Ft

    401 Ortega Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Pre-Sale Opportunity in one of Raleigh's most coveted neighborhoods--North Hills. This custom-built residence redefines upscale living, offering not just a home, but a lifestyle surrounded by premier dining, entertainment, and shopping. Step inside to soaring 12-foot ceilings and an open, light-filled floor plan designed for both elegance and comfort. The main level features a spacious primary

    Trina Knight EXP Realty LLC

    401 Ortega Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /43

    $1,633,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2610 St Marys St, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,855

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tambke Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2610 St Marys St, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /28

      Est $877,057 Not Listed For Sale

      4205 Webster Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4205 Webster Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $857,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Bell Eades Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /33

    $6,250,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,208 Sq Ft

    206 Lynwood Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609

    PERCHED AT THE TOP OF NORTH HILLS on a rare, FLAT ~0.55-ACRE HOMESITE, THE PINNACLE OF NORTH HILLS is a COLORADO MODERN masterpiece that redefines LUXURY LIVING with bold architecture, clean lines, and elevated SKYLINE VIEWS. Designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining, the home is wrapped in EXPANSIVE GLASS, including striking 3.5 TILTED GLASS WALLS that flood the interiors

    Eric Mikus SERHANT North Carolina LLC

    206 Lynwood Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /29

    $279,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1812 Natalie Brook Way, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,986

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Snow-Saleeby West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    1812 Natalie Brook Way, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /23

      Est $628,089 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Hemingway Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      905 Hemingway Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

  • /31

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft

    5105 Coronado Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Location! Charming split-level home nestled in North Hills on a beautiful, private piece of property. Recently updated, this home boasts three bedrooms on the upper level along with two full baths. The main level features an open-concept living area with a spacious deck overlooking the backyard -- perfect for entertaining. The lower level offers an additional living space complete with a

    Christina Gupton Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    5105 Coronado Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /58

    $810,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    230 Penley Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,495

    Last Listing Agent Allie Parker HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    230 Penley Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /57

      Est $966,208 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Faulkner Place, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      805 Faulkner Place, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Sinnett Compass -- Raleigh

  • /49

    $999,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft

    3009 Hillmer Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Discover this beautifully updated home located inside the Beltline in one of Raleigh's most desirable areas. 3009 Hillmer Dr combines classic character with modern improvements, offering comfortable living in a prime Midtown location. Inside, the home features a bright and inviting open layout with refinished hardwood floors and abundant natural light. The fully updated kitchen is designed for

    Saul Moyao Castillo EXP Realty LLC

    3009 Hillmer Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /46

    $1,080,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    509 Oakland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,787

    Last Listing Agent Maya Galletta RE/MAX United

    509 Oakland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /36

      Est $728,249 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Thoreau Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      904 Thoreau Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Rosenberg RE/MAX United

  • /30

    $725,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    5017 Sandlewood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Nicely updated tumbled brick two-story Williamsburg just a short walk to North Hills. Recently refinished hardwood floors throughout the home, updated kitchen cabinets, granite countertops. Huge family room with gas logs in masonry fireplace that opens to awesome screened in porch overlooking private oasis yard and concrete patio. Large laundry/ mudroom off side/carport entrance. 4 large bedrooms

    Tom Fanjoy Fanjoy Real Estate

    5017 Sandlewood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /23

    $469,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    405 E Millbrook Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,970

    Last Listing Agent Annie Meadows Hudson Residential Brokerage

    405 E Millbrook Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /44

      Est $710,040 Not Listed For Sale

      528 Harvard St, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      528 Harvard St, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey House Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /33

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3405 Apache Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION by $13,600!!! Charming Renovated Ranch: Turn-Key Ready in a Prime Location. Step into this beautifully refreshed ranch where classic charm meets with many updates. This home has been meticulously cared for and is ready for its next chapter. Fresh & Bright: New interior and exterior paint provides a clean, contemporary aesthetic. Stunning Floors: Original oak hardwood floors

    Bo Winn TradeMark Residential

    3405 Apache Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /40

    $399,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5212 Badham Place, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,689

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    5212 Badham Place, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /75

      Est $2,116,491 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Compton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      708 Compton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 374 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /39

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    100 Northbrook Dr Unit 207, Raleigh, NC 27609

    $20,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity to purchase a condo with a sunroom in the popular CHANDLER PLACE condominium neighborhood. Light streams into this 3BR-2FB updated home. Open floor plan lends itself to a popular and progressive lifestyle. Condo freshly painted. Kitchen boasts new cabinet doors and drawers, new white tiled backsplash, new electric range, new kitchen sink and plumbing

    Melissa Simpson Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    100 Northbrook Dr Unit 207, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /25

    $551,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    404 Troy Place, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,887

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lawrence Dogwood Properties

    404 Troy Place, Raleigh, NC 27609
    • /49

      Est $879,322 Not Listed For Sale

      4229 Redington Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4229 Redington Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowe Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /2

    $2,295,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft

    725 Catawba St, Raleigh, NC 27609

    Custom presale currently under contract with Homestead Building Company. Not available for purchase. Interested in building a custom home? Contact listing agent, Cyndi Miller 919-931-2019.

    Cyndi Miller Choice Residential Real Estate

    725 Catawba St, Raleigh, NC 27609

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home