532

Recently Sold Homes in 27612

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $423,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6941 Middleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,289

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    6941 Middleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /75

    $755,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8005 Looking Glass Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,419

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    8005 Looking Glass Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /10

    $875,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4143 Gardenlake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,098

    Last Listing Agent Sally Wooten Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4143 Gardenlake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /75

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    523 Vick Ave, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,606

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    523 Vick Ave, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /58

    $880,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5608 Bennettwood Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,626

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hayes Nest Realty of the Triangle

    5608 Bennettwood Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /38

    $525,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5908 Danville Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,790

    Last Listing Agent Steven Squires Compass -- Raleigh

    5908 Danville Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /34

    $495,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6800 Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,740

    Last Listing Agent Steven Burnett Keller Williams Realty Cary

    6800 Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /17

    $299,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5747 Corbon Crest Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,841

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thompson Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest

    5747 Corbon Crest Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /37

    $885,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3917 Bentley Brook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,526

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie Gonzales Bender Compass -- Cary

    3917 Bentley Brook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /25

    $540,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2711 Laurelcherry St, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,332

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dufrene NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2711 Laurelcherry St, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /45

    $575,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6221 Rushingbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,951

    Last Listing Agent Allen Wyde Pinnacle Realty

    6221 Rushingbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /50

    $1,195,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4137 Gardenlake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,396

    Last Listing Agent Susan Doninger Greer Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    4137 Gardenlake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /14

    $970,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    908 Glen Eden Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,225

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cain Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    908 Glen Eden Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /57

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4209 Glen Laurel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,615

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    4209 Glen Laurel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /36

    $809,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1817 Wysong Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,933

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wilhelmy Choice Residential Real Estate

    1817 Wysong Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /40

    $617,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3613 Lion Ridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,054

    Last Listing Agent Debra Chadwick DEBTEAM

    3613 Lion Ridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /50

    $1,615,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3324 Founding Place, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,000

    Last Listing Agent Nick Thagard Homes by Dickerson Real Estate

    3324 Founding Place, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4707 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Fluke Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    4707 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /30

    $540,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6612 Secret Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,558

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Reilly Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    6612 Secret Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /31

    $565,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3705 Old Post Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,869

    Last Listing Agent Lexie Batchelor Dogwood Properties

    3705 Old Post Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /39

    $826,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6128 Chowning Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,378

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Paula Coldwell Banker HPW

    6128 Chowning Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /59

    $480,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4921 Lady of The Lake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,490

    Last Listing Agent Chris Edwards Keller Williams Realty Cary

    4921 Lady of The Lake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /60

    $650,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5805 Bayberry Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,760

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gilley Raleigh Realty Inc.

    5805 Bayberry Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /6

    $839,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4029 Windflower Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,154

    Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

    4029 Windflower Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /5

    $1,653,641 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4804 Deerwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,237

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Farmer Premier Agents Network

    4804 Deerwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /41

    $600,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2409 Basil Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,299

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wagenaar Coldwell Banker HPW

    2409 Basil Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /36

    $701,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3100 Monticello Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,065

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Zampieri Northside Realty Inc.

    3100 Monticello Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /38

    $785,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2001 Manuel St, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,453

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn West Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2001 Manuel St, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /37

    $565,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4832 Brookhaven Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,775

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Groff Turnkey Residential LLC

    4832 Brookhaven Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /43

    $750,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    817 Glen Eden Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,378

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ball Hodge Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    817 Glen Eden Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /41

    $775,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2004 Varnell Ave, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,026

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Greco Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    2004 Varnell Ave, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /29

    $720,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4909 Brookhaven Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,778

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Schlegel Real Broker, LLC

    4909 Brookhaven Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /58

    $664,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4105 Arckelton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,461

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Davis Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

    4105 Arckelton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /28

    $602,929 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4041 Elk Creek Ln Unit 16, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Pratt Baker Residential

    4041 Elk Creek Ln Unit 16, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /55

    $555,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5013 Hollyridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,841

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas Wieland Properties, Inc.

    5013 Hollyridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /61

    $512,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4210 Boxwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,911

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carrigan eXp Realty, LLC - C

    4210 Boxwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /15

    $365,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6055 Viking Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,654

    Last Listing Agent Laura Richardson Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    6055 Viking Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /29

    $852,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4038 Elk Creek Ln Unit 60, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,000

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Pratt Baker Residential

    4038 Elk Creek Ln Unit 60, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /48

    $512,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6604 Winding Trail, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,389

    Last Listing Agent John Moore Raleigh Realty Inc.

    6604 Winding Trail, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /36

    $631,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3924 Sunset Maple Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,118

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Paula Coldwell Banker HPW

    3924 Sunset Maple Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home