16,446

Homes in ZIP Code 27613

Section Image
  • /63

    $799,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,918 Sq Ft

    12018 Mcbride Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    MUST SEE This Beautiful Home!!NEW ROOF by Baker Roofing 4/21/26!With a FULL FINISHED BASEMENT and high ceilings this amazing home offers plenty of room to spread out, combining the comforts and convenience for everyday living with the serenity and entertainment of being on vacation! Located in a highly convenient and desirable area, this home provides access to great schools, restaurants,

    Jacquelyn Matusie Jacquelyn Matusie, Broker

    12018 Mcbride Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /11

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3323 Lynn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

    PET FRIENDLY! Welcome to the Blakely a beautifully designed 3-story townhome that offers space, comfort, and style for everyday living. The bright and inviting gathering room flows seamlessly into a spacious kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry perfect for hosting friends or enjoying a cozy night in. Just off the kitchen, the dining area creates an easy, natural space for

    3323 Lynn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /22

    $455,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    11636 Appaloosa Run W, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,207

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Farish Grow Local Realty, LLC

    11636 Appaloosa Run W, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /50

      Est $995,044 Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1724 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nico Crecco Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /55

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    8824 Woodyhill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Welcome home to your move-in ready, traditional home with all of the upgrades and improvements ready for you in this highly sought-after Leesville neighborhood, Springdale Estates! No required HOA, no city taxes, well established neighborhood, quiet streets with exceptional convenience to all Raleigh has to offer. The features are great in this home: 22 zone Rainbird Irrigation

    Lisl Howell EXP Realty LLC

    8824 Woodyhill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /34

    $3,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9412 Springdale Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Discover a stunning two-story North Raleigh home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, sitting on 3.64 acres of views and peaceful surroundings. The first-floor master bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet, while an office/den and bonus room add flexible living space. There are plenty of parking options including a 2-car garage, large driveway, and parking pad. Located near RDU

    9412 Springdale Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /41

    $382,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5308 Roan Mountain Place, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,977

    Last Listing Agent John Riester Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    5308 Roan Mountain Place, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /48

      Est $987,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1820 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hargrove Mark Spain

  • /43

    $815,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft

    11808 Friendship Oak Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Welcome to 11808 Friendship Oak Trail--where location and lifestyle come together effortlessly. Located in the highly desirable Leesville area, this home offers unbeatable convenience to shopping, dining, and great schools. Inside, you'll find an inviting open layout designed with entertaining in mind. The seamless flow between living spaces creates the perfect backdrop for gatherings both large

    Jen Jones Keller Williams Legacy

    11808 Friendship Oak Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /21

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8517 Cool Vista Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Welcome to 8517 Cool Vista Lane in Raleigh, NC! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house offers a convenient first floor master bedroom for easy accessibility. Cozy up by the fireplace in the spacious living room or enjoy the convenience of first floor laundry with storage space. The loft area provides additional living space, perfect for a home office or play area. Step outside to the patio

    8517 Cool Vista Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /53

    $838,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7929 Pine Timber Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,175

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Leatherwood ERA Live Moore

    7929 Pine Timber Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /45

      Est $975,992 Not Listed For Sale

      1828 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1828 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $892,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Tefft RE/MAX

  • /65

    $760,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft

    2509 Barton Ridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Prime North Raleigh location with space, privacy, and convenience! Ideally situated near Hwy 540, Hwy 98, and the Leesville Road corridor, this home offers easy access to RDU Airport, Downtown Raleigh, and Durham, making it a perfect choice for commuters.Inside, you'll find a bright, open floor plan with a transitional style that blends modern living with classic design that is great for

    Brandie Dodd Dodd Realty Group LLC

    2509 Barton Ridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /30

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • 3-Bed Townhouse in Leesville District

    8515 Mt Valley Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Behold the inviting charm of 8515 Mount Valley Lane, a splendid townhouse nestled in the heart of Raleigh, NC. This 3-bedroom home with new luxury vinyl plank flooring downstairs offers a harmonious blend of comfort and style, perfectly designed for modern living. With 2 full baths and an additional half bath, convenience is always at your fingertips. Spanning 1,386 square feet of

    8515 Mt Valley Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /81

    $2,492,600 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1633 Estate Valley Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,627,583

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hensley Luxe Residential, LLC

    1633 Estate Valley Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /63

      Est $944,704 Not Listed For Sale

      1832 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1832 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,750
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Rich Rich Realty Group

  • /24

    $760,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,674 Sq Ft

    6212 Trevor Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Welcome to your dream home located at 6212 Trevor Ct, where the main living area invites relaxation beside a cozy fireplace and an easy flow for everyday comfort. The kitchen is a chef's delight with all-stainless appliances and a functional island for prep and casual dining. Comfortable bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat, with the primary offering a spacious walk-in closet for streamlined

    Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6212 Trevor Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • 3209 Bryant Falls Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    $1,115,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3209 Bryant Falls Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,917

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    3209 Bryant Falls Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /43

      Est $939,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1904 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $794,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Kohler Wilson Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /66

    $765,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    2637 Ridgewell Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained waterfront retreat, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Stonehenge. This inviting property offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious bonus room, screened porch, and deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying serene pond views.The updated kitchen overlooks the water and opens seamlessly to the family room, creating an

    Julia Cowlbeck Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    2637 Ridgewell Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8221 Hempshire Place Unit 106, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,050

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    8221 Hempshire Place Unit 106, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /59

      Est $1,203,941 Not Listed For Sale

      12804 River Dance Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12804 River Dance Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Batten Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /32

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    7226 Corvette Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    This beautifully maintained three-bedroom townhome with two full baths and two half baths is located in the popular Long Lake Community subdivision. Thoughtfully designed across three levels, it offers flexibility, function, and modern comfort.The entry level features versatile flex space perfect for a home office, gym, or guest suite, along with a convenient half bath, laundry room, and

    John McCabe ProTrust Realty, LLC

    7226 Corvette Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /57

    $532,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3028 Ethan Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,045

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hunt RE/MAX United

    3028 Ethan Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /40

      Est $1,143,390 Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Silver Mist Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1817 Silver Mist Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,124,816
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Batten Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /38

    $865,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    12304 Staunton Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Detached 3-car garage, private apartment (ADU), and 0.92 acre in North Raleigh. Main house with side-entry 2-car garage plus detached 3-car garage with apartment just under 1,000 sqft. Apartment includes living, dining, kitchen, full bath, and studio-style bedroom. Small street with just a few homes and access to great schools. Large deck, covered porch, sunroom, and fenced backyard. Hardwoods on

    Holly Hayes Nest Realty of the Triangle

    12304 Staunton Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /25

    $262,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4541 Hershey Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,635

    Last Listing Agent Tom Menges Coldwell Banker HPW

    4541 Hershey Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /6

      Est $898,496 Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1908 Bowling Green Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /43

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft

    2929 Sunnystone Way, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Tucked away at the end of a private cul-de-sac in the prestigious Bartons Creek Bluffs, this exceptional residence sits on a beautifully wooded homesite, offering abundant natural light throughout the home and privacy galore with mature trees surrounding the backyard--a level of serenity that is increasingly hard to find. From the moment you enter, the home reveals timeless elegance, with rich

    Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    2929 Sunnystone Way, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /51

    $840,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5205 Coffee Tree Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,381

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Pope Inhabit Real Estate

    5205 Coffee Tree Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /41

      Est $747,699 Not Listed For Sale

      12725 Old Creedmoor Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12725 Old Creedmoor Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mona Hall Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /28

    $488,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    12321 Inglehurst Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Beautifully Updated home that is the perfect blend of thoughtful upgrades & effortless living in desirable Harrington Grove. Inside this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home you'll find a fully updated kitchen, fresh paint, new lighting, & beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The home has been carefully maintained w/ major investments already done for you.- roof, siding, chimney,

    Nancy Guenther Keller Williams Legacy

    12321 Inglehurst Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /16

    $465,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2513 Boothbay Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,056

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Zetterquist Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    2513 Boothbay Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /65

      Est $1,031,487 Not Listed For Sale

      7319 Ridgeline Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7319 Ridgeline Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manny Singh Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /35

    $610,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    12213 Amoretto Way, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Renovated and move-in ready! This beautifully updated home offers peace of mind with durable vinyl siding--no masonite here--and thoughtful improvements throughout. Fresh interior paint (throughout the ENTIRE home) and brand new carpet create a bright, refreshed feel from the moment you walk in. Gorgeous updated kitchen with granite countertops, farmhouse sink, soft-close drawers, custom

    Betsy Luckett Navigate Realty

    12213 Amoretto Way, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /33

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9400 Rawson Ave, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    9400 Rawson Ave, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /59

      Est $1,590,213 Not Listed For Sale

      3225 Mossy Ridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3225 Mossy Ridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Wall Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    7015 Gentle Pine Place, Raleigh, NC 27613

    Back on the market! Investor-friendly opportunity! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with a dedicated study showcases modern style, low-maintenance living and quality finishes throughout. Completed in 2023, the home features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring on all levels, tile in baths and laundry and upgraded designer lighting. The chef's kitchen impresses

    Adrienne Mickels Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    7015 Gentle Pine Place, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /54

    $449,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11317 N Radner Way, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,251

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Britt Realty World Carolina Prop

    11317 N Radner Way, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /26

      Est $764,398 Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Nimich Pond Way, Raleigh, NC 27613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3200 Nimich Pond Way, Raleigh, NC 27613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home