578

Recently Sold Homes in 27615

Section Image
  • /38

    $659,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1925 Baronsmede Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,570

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Conroy Coldwell Banker HPW

    1925 Baronsmede Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6600 Portsmouth Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $460,750

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    6600 Portsmouth Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /83

    $3,250,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6844 Greystone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,162,155

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wall Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    6844 Greystone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /34

    $360,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1105 Terrace Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,730

    Last Listing Agent Gina Suh Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1105 Terrace Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /19

    $665,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8517 Caldbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,599

    Last Listing Agent Laura Richardson Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    8517 Caldbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /23

    $128,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7036 Longstreet Dr Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,822

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Montz DREAMS MADE REALTY GROUP

    7036 Longstreet Dr Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /36

    $436,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    823 Swan Neck Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,173

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Franklin eXp Realty, LLC - C

    823 Swan Neck Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /35

    $483,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2425 Lemuel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,710

    Last Listing Agent Tammy McGee Premier Home Realty, LLC

    2425 Lemuel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /62

    $855,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2300 Valley Forge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    2300 Valley Forge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /3

    $701,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9028 Carrington Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,603

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Chacos Northside Realty Inc.

    9028 Carrington Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /26

    $198,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6303 New Market Way, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,280

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Clarke Flex Realty

    6303 New Market Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /40

    $490,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8617 Canoe Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,992

    Last Listing Agent Michele Henderson Coldwell Banker HPW

    8617 Canoe Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /58

    $569,200 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8800 Harps Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,067

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carlton Keller Williams Legacy

    8800 Harps Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8415 Zinc Autumn Path, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,855

    Last Listing Agent Casey Langer Coldwell Banker Advantage

    8415 Zinc Autumn Path, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6540 English Oaks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,663

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cherry Keller Williams Legacy

    6540 English Oaks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /23

    $244,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    7220 Shellburne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,011

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    7220 Shellburne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /35

    $306,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7286 Shellburne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,029

    Last Listing Agent Ana Garcia HomeTowne Realty

    7286 Shellburne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /26

    $430,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6821 Middleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,864

    Last Listing Agent Erika Strahin Choice Residential Real Estate

    6821 Middleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

Showing Results 561 - 578, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home