578

Recently Sold Homes in 27615

Section Image
  • /25

    $329,775 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7317 Sweet Bay Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,860

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    7317 Sweet Bay Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /51

    $425,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1701 Berwickshire Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,662

    Last Listing Agent Marie Brockenbrough Inhabit Real Estate

    1701 Berwickshire Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /62

    $2,000,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8305 Society Place, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,900,087

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Young Coldwell Banker HPW

    8305 Society Place, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /38

    $560,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6716 Ridgecroft Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,054

    Last Listing Agent Greg Peterson Choice Residential Real Estate

    6716 Ridgecroft Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /38

    $760,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7713 Haymarket Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,276

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Martin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    7713 Haymarket Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /29

    $274,897 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8011 Allyns Landing Way Unit 202, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,887

    Last Listing Agent Dick Stokes Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    8011 Allyns Landing Way Unit 202, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /44

    $596,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    821 van Thomas Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,633

    Last Listing Agent Megan Crean Realty World Carolina Prop

    821 van Thomas Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8611 London Park Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,570

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bagley Greystone Management, Inc.

    8611 London Park Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /40

    $600,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6728 Pointe Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,170

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    6728 Pointe Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /52

    $500,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7917 Featherstone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,424

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Kaspar Keller Williams Elite Realty

    7917 Featherstone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /42

    $700,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    240 Release Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,320

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wall Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    240 Release Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /54

    $703,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8809 Mourning Dove Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,918

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jamison List 2 Buy, Inc.

    8809 Mourning Dove Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /88

    $970,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9021 Armitage Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,104

    Last Listing Agent Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

    9021 Armitage Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /30

    $700,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1324 Wagram Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,235

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    1324 Wagram Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /7

    $574,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1309 Stewarts Glen Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,261

    Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1309 Stewarts Glen Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /44

    $420,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7916 Foxwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,715

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hoffman Keller Williams Legacy

    7916 Foxwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /35

    $775,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8604 Timberwind Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,092

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gronewald Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    8604 Timberwind Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /31

    $500,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7733 Cart Track Trail, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,444

    Last Listing Agent Alayna Nye Northside Realty Inc.

    7733 Cart Track Trail, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /95

    $4,400,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6510 New Market Way, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 7 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 16,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,282,800

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Owen Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    6510 New Market Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /94

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10405 Veasey Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,152

    Last Listing Agent David Worters Compass -- Raleigh

    10405 Veasey Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /20

    $375,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    540 Weathergreen Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,695

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Farish Grow Local Realty, LLC

    540 Weathergreen Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /46

    $515,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6716 Rainwater Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,891

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Bunn Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    6716 Rainwater Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /32

    $740,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    221 Jansmith Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,313

221 Jansmith Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /52

    $835,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    301 Dwellinghouse Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,976

    Last Listing Agent Ritch Funderburk Funderburk Signature Propertie

    301 Dwellinghouse Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /49

    $420,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8825 Kirkstall Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,861

    Last Listing Agent Felix Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    8825 Kirkstall Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /3

    $552,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2613 Hiking Trail, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,106

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Durham Pittman & Associates

    2613 Hiking Trail, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /52

    $2,699,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1312 Hunting Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,665,283

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wall Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    1312 Hunting Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /22

    $1,561,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2016 Falls Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,116

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Palmer Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    2016 Falls Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /21

    $735,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9417 Greenfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,875

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gorman GORMAN RESIDENTIAL LLC

    9417 Greenfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /54

    $575,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7810 Vauxhill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,969

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Gombatz Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    7810 Vauxhill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /38

    $875,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1904 Merion Place, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,657

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Estep Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1904 Merion Place, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /17

    $425,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8721 Attingham Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,286

    Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Group, LLC

    8721 Attingham Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /27

    $388,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1703 Berwickshire Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,152

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

    1703 Berwickshire Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /44

    $512,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8308 Grey Abbey Place, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,055

    Last Listing Agent Erika Strahin Choice Residential Real Estate

    8308 Grey Abbey Place, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /46

    $402,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2317 Florida Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,602

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zanfardino Navigate Realty

    2317 Florida Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /27

    $351,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8401 Hobhouse Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,859

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hug Mark Spain Real Estate

    8401 Hobhouse Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /34

    $785,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8700 Aldersgate Way, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,399

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lynn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    8700 Aldersgate Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /23

    $529,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7817 Audubon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,266

    Last Listing Agent Don Moody Cornerstone Properties

    7817 Audubon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /3

    $1,080,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10100 Grafton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,682

10100 Grafton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /3

    $750,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    705 Bennington Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,590

705 Bennington Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home