578

Recently Sold Homes in 27615

Section Image
  • /26

    $500,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1604 Acer Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,490

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    1604 Acer Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /29

    $460,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2301 Lemuel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,277

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Munford Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    2301 Lemuel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /37

    $489,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8600 Clivedon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,960

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Negrin Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    8600 Clivedon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /64

    $1,500,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3701 White Chapel Way, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,714

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wolborsky Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    3701 White Chapel Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /63

    $2,315,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7208 Tanbark Way, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,241,851

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    7208 Tanbark Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /59

    $637,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6709 Sunhaven Place, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,810

    Last Listing Agent William Patrick EXP Realty LLC

    6709 Sunhaven Place, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /23

    $360,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8331 Wycombe Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,686

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Peplin Robbins and Associates Realty

    8331 Wycombe Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /69

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1009 Bearglades Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,793

    Last Listing Agent Sallie Wall Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    1009 Bearglades Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /41

    $145,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7108 Longstreet Dr Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,659

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    7108 Longstreet Dr Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /43

    $537,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    4601 Pemberton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,177

    Last Listing Agent Mike Montpetit Town & Country Realty, Inc.

    4601 Pemberton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
  • /52

    $980,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    133 Ammons Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,552

    Last Listing Agent Mary Burr Edwards Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    133 Ammons Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /28

    $222,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6565 New Market Way Unit 6565, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,104

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Foster Leading Realty, LLC

    6565 New Market Way Unit 6565, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /49

    $480,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    8136 Greywinds Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,800

    Last Listing Agent Tim Holmes Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    8136 Greywinds Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /53

    $706,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8116 Windsor Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,241

    Last Listing Agent Doug Jacobs Coldwell Banker Advantage

    8116 Windsor Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /15

    $375,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9324&9330 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $154,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    9324&9330 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /57

    $815,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    109 Yorkchester Way, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,888

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

    109 Yorkchester Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /52

    $609,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1304 Sandpiper Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,603

    Last Listing Agent Paul Corsa Cambridge & Assoc. R.E. Group

    1304 Sandpiper Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /75

    $800,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    608 Misty Isle Place, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,701

608 Misty Isle Place, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6685 English Ivy Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,971

    Last Listing Agent Amy Holloway Choice Residential Real Estate

    6685 English Ivy Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /36

    $332,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7609 Gold Mine Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,976

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Brantley Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    7609 Gold Mine Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /45

    $732,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    404 Emerywood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,133

    Last Listing Agent Laura Johnson Smart Partners Realty, LLC

    404 Emerywood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    7340 Doverton Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,287

    Last Listing Agent Travis Groome Keller Williams Realty

    7340 Doverton Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /38

    $608,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7508 Venture Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,168

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Holoman RE/MAX United

    7508 Venture Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    309 Penn Oak Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,327

    Last Listing Agent Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

    309 Penn Oak Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /31

    $394,998 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9316 Dawnshire Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,700

    Last Listing Agent David Gillett Navigate Realty

    9316 Dawnshire Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /28

    $286,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7707 Falcon Rest Cir Unit 7707, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,463

    Last Listing Agent Hunter McNair Keller Williams Elite Realty

    7707 Falcon Rest Cir Unit 7707, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /18

    $327,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7913 Wood Cove Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,882

    Last Listing Agent Furney Pretty Agent Group Realty

    7913 Wood Cove Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7901 Featherstone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,529

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Terry Choice Residential Real Estate

    7901 Featherstone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /28

    $615,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8921 Walking Stick Trail, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,696

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Spencer Spencer Properties

    8921 Walking Stick Trail, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /52

    $815,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8851 Mariner Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,461

    Last Listing Agent Alma Gaudette Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    8851 Mariner Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /7

    $2,382,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2617 St Marys St, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,200,260

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    2617 St Marys St, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /33

    $312,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7517 Longstreet Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,443

    Last Listing Agent Kim Pappalardo Real Broker, LLC

    7517 Longstreet Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /36

    $170,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6379 New Market Way, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,104

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

    6379 New Market Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /53

    $700,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7905 Harbor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,585

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Reeves Northside Realty Inc.

    7905 Harbor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /48

    $875,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11705 Durant Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,023

    Last Listing Agent Katherin Burnette Keller Williams Legacy

    11705 Durant Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614
  • /69

    $3,100,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1416 Bailey Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,211,605

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Struble Compass -- Raleigh

    1416 Bailey Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
  • /37

    $575,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6629 Suburban Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,190

    Last Listing Agent Maya Galletta RE/MAX United

    6629 Suburban Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /33

    $288,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7809 Kitty Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,467

    Last Listing Agent Mike Golden Golden Realty

    7809 Kitty Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /45

    $708,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2420 Clerestory Place, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,326

    Last Listing Agent Erica Sizemore Keller Williams Realty

    2420 Clerestory Place, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /100

    $2,550,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5420 Winding View Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,745,794

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kluczykowski HomeTowne Realty

    5420 Winding View Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home