6,080

Homes in ZIP Code 27617

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $585,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10310 Sablewood Dr Unit 211, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,710

    Last Listing Agent Roy Ellis Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    10310 Sablewood Dr Unit 211, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /22

      Est $294,880 Not Listed For Sale

      7845 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7845 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maryin Dos Ramos EXP Realty LLC

  • /27

    $323,677 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9819 Castain Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,477

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Migneco Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    9819 Castain Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /2

      Est $287,841 Not Listed For Sale

      7648 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7648 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Meschio Compass -- Cary

  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8404 Saltwood Place, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,109

    Last Listing Agent Cristine Allison Compass -- Raleigh

    8404 Saltwood Place, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /14

      Est $296,484 Not Listed For Sale

      7875 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7875 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Zetterquist Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /47

    $470,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    9306 Nellman Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,607

    Last Listing Agent Lori Madden Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

    9306 Nellman Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /28

      Est $292,130 Not Listed For Sale

      7850 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7850 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lynn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

  • /32

    $420,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10122 Glen Autumn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,688

    Last Listing Agent Angela Drum Angela Drum Team Realtors

    10122 Glen Autumn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /24

      Est $292,950 Not Listed For Sale

      7860 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7860 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trinity French Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /33

    $515,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8814 Waynick Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,033

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Dehler Choice Residential Real Estate

    8814 Waynick Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /15

      Est $297,179 Not Listed For Sale

      7853 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7853 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 25, 2023

• /53

    $425,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9141 Falkwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,661

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    9141 Falkwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /16

      Est $295,078 Not Listed For Sale

      7652 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7652 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent karli bossman Bossman Real Estate LLC

  • /21

    $399,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11549 Helmond Way Unit 116, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,000

    11549 Helmond Way Unit 116, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /27

      Est $319,888 Not Listed For Sale

      7882 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7882 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Weaver eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /30

    $201,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2520 Friedland Place Unit 200, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,748

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gropp Coldwell Banker HPW

    2520 Friedland Place Unit 200, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /31

      Est $296,614 Not Listed For Sale

      7883 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7883 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Greenwood Compass -- Raleigh

  • /46

    $305,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7613 Satinwing Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,580

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Haley Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    7613 Satinwing Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /14

      Est $292,948 Not Listed For Sale

      7866 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7866 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Nichols Chesson Agency

  • /19

    $280,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    11211 Avocet Ln Unit 104, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,937

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    11211 Avocet Ln Unit 104, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /20

      Est $292,111 Not Listed For Sale

      7865 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7865 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Wilson DeWeese Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /52

    $1,085,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9301 Naples Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,055

9301 Naples Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /18

      Est $292,153 Not Listed For Sale

      7869 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7869 Silverthread Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Mathenge Costello Real Estate & Investm

  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2500 Friedland Place Unit 101, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,866

    Last Listing Agent Tim Burrell RE/MAX United

    2500 Friedland Place Unit 101, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /26

      Est $296,765 Not Listed For Sale

      7662 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7662 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,001
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

  • /38

    $615,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6123 Blakeman Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,262

    Last Listing Agent Mary Krabacher Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    6123 Blakeman Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /32

      Est $287,266 Not Listed For Sale

      7666 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7666 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Jarman Legacy Key Homes

  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8230 Ebenezer Church Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,042

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cleveland Keller Williams Elite Realty

    8230 Ebenezer Church Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
    • /13

      Est $298,386 Not Listed For Sale

      7668 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7668 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

  • /23

    $470,785 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5904 Dunzo Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Bayberry

    5904 Dunzo Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /24

      Est $313,044 Not Listed For Sale

      7894 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7894 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Macchi Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /37

    $538,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    11548 Helmond Way Unit 115, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Wieland Properties, Inc.

    11548 Helmond Way Unit 115, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /31

      Est $310,548 Not Listed For Sale

      7759 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7759 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Casanave Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /33

    $760,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    9117 Meadow Mist Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,645

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

    9117 Meadow Mist Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /20

      Est $275,174 Not Listed For Sale

      7730 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7730 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Goodwin Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    • /34

      Est $288,768 Not Listed For Sale

      7708 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7708 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Penny Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    • /27

      Est $286,682 Not Listed For Sale

      7711 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7711 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Parker Coldwell Banker HPW

    • /23

      Est $286,941 Not Listed For Sale

      7707 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7707 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Simpson Compass -- Cary

    • /37

      Est $386,784 Not Listed For Sale

      7765 Courtney Estates Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7765 Courtney Estates Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Shover Coldwell Banker HPW

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home