6,080

Homes in ZIP Code 27617

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $459,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      8733 Springhouse Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8733 Springhouse Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Pitzer Pitzer Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

  • /25

    $432,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    10116 Barnhart Way, Raleigh, NC 27617

    Welcome to 10116 Barnhart Way--where comfort meets low-maintenance living. This charming townhome features a spacious main-level primary suite with a private bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy numerous updates, including fresh paint, new carpet, updated lighting, and new ceiling fans. The main living area showcases hardwood floors, while the kitchen offers granite countertops, white cabinetry, and

    Kristin Vore Choice Residential Real Estate

    10116 Barnhart Way, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /58

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9021 Winged Thistle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,307

    Last Listing Agent Malin Larsson Navigate Realty

    9021 Winged Thistle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /24

      Est $436,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      8709 Springhouse Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8709 Springhouse Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

• /43

    $449,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    7837 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    Location! Location! Location! Well maintained home located in the highly sought-after Harington Pointe neighborhood. This lovely home features a new Trane gas furnace and air conditioning system (June 2025). Recent appliance upgrades include a new built-in convection microwave (January 2025), with the refrigerator, washer/dryer, and water heater all replaced in 2020 and in excellent condition.

    Nazy Vazin Motlagh NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    7837 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9238 Wooden Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,477

    Last Listing Agent Missy Farrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    9238 Wooden Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /27

      Est $469,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      5504 Farmridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5504 Farmridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Taylor Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

  • /32

    $372,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    9135 Wooden Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617

    Wonderful townhome minutes from Brier Creek Commons, airport, and RTP. Step into an open floor plan with stunning hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, and a premium Bosch dishwasher. Bright family room with a gas log fireplace opening to the dining area. The upstairs offers a loft for additional space plus three

    Debra Liu Triangle Investment Realty

    9135 Wooden Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /39

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10410 Sablewood Dr Unit 203, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,913

    Last Listing Agent Azita Wilson Keller Williams Legacy

    10410 Sablewood Dr Unit 203, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /56

      Est $665,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      6112 Blakeman Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6112 Blakeman Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fab Adler Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville

  • /27

    $439,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    10310 Sablewood Dr Unit 115, Raleigh, NC 27617

    Price improvement! Plus Seller offering Buyer $10,000 CREDIT to use as you like; buy down your interest rate, closing costs, or price reduction! You make the call! A main level Luxury condo with 2 beds + den / home office that is just 5 years young! Amazing light and situated just perfect for early morning sun and late afternoon shade, overlooking natural green area it feels like your outdoors

    Chip Edwards Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    10310 Sablewood Dr Unit 115, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /7

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9912 Wasser Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $312,315

    Last Listing Agent Alli Pepperling Compass -- Cary

    9912 Wasser Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /26

      Est $637,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      6109 Blakeman Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6109 Blakeman Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Cowlbeck Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /35

    $479,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    9207 Giralda Walk, Raleigh, NC 27617

    Outstanding, convenient Brier Creek location close to shopping, dining, entertainment, RDU, I-540, I-40, and Downtown Raleigh! This rare end-unit townhome is a unique find in the heart of Brier Creek, featuring a large open green space beside the home and a charming courtyard sidewalk entry with a classic Boston/Charleston feel. Just a short walk to the community pool, clubhouse, and guest

    Howie Freiling Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    9207 Giralda Walk, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /26

    $294,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7636 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,250

    Last Listing Agent Aadarsh Vasoya Listing Sling

    7636 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /49

      Est $457,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      9736 Renfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9736 Renfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,900
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Horowitz Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /49

    $480,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    9529 Bells Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    Set in Dominion Park in North Raleigh, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a comfortable balance of open gathering space and defined rooms when you want them. The kitchen sits at the center with granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a peninsula with seating, connecting easily to the main living areas.Natural light fills the back of the home, especially through

    Stacy Danzey Space Exchange Realty

    9529 Bells Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /17

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9604 Miranda Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,702

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Torres Premier Agents Network

    9604 Miranda Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /43

      Est $414,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      9722 Renfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9722 Renfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois V Magee Northside Realty Inc.

  • /17

    $284,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    7632 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

    Welcome to Alexander Place -- one of Raleigh's most convenient communities! This beautifully maintained townhome has been thoughtfully updated with a new roof (2024) and updated HVAC (2021), as well as recently updated fixtures and stainless-steel appliances (oven, fridge and microwave - 2025). The main level features a welcoming entry foyer, spacious dining area, powder room, and a beautiful,

    Kendall Clark Choice Residential Real Estate

    7632 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /22

    $534,685

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5960 Dunzo Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Fernandez DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    5960 Dunzo Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /29

      Est $432,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      6021 McDevon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6021 McDevon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Spencer Spencer Properties

  • /67

    $499,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    9432 Cartersville Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    OPEN HOUSE TODAY from 2:00 to 4:00 At close to 2,000 square feet, this beautiful home located in the highly sought after Dominion Park Community - a PRIME NORTH RALEIGH LOCATION offers more than just a place to live - it's a gateway to an incredible lifestyle. This property isn't just unique - it's EXTRAORDINARY! This home is perfectly positioned to offer the best of both worlds; an unbeatable

    Margie Ax-Nartowicz Compass -- Cary

    9432 Cartersville Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /55

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9203 Fawn Lake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,898

    Last Listing Agent paul Stinson Irby Stinson Realty

    9203 Fawn Lake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /29

      Est $423,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      6206 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6206 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Bell Eades Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /67

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    8908 Blakehurst Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    Welcome Home! Meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with thoughtful updates and exceptional features throughout! This beautiful property includes an extra parking pad for added convenience and low-maintenance vinyl siding with classic brick accents.Step inside to find new luxury vinyl flooring in the foyer, kitchen, study, dining room, and living room, along with fresh paint

    Katherine Peterson Coldwell Banker HPW

    8908 Blakehurst Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /33

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7628 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,964

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fairfax RE/MAX One Hundred

    7628 Winners Edge St, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /31

      Est $465,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      7850 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7850 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myong Kim M Kim Realty LLC

  • /43

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    9125 White Eagle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    Beautifull brick townhome in the highly sought-after Brier Creek Country Club community! This spacious and light-filled home features a desirable first-floor primary suite with serene views and easy access to a charming sunroom--perfect for morning coffee or relaxing afternoons. NEW CARPET, FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT, REFINISHED HARDWOODS THROUGHOUT! The main level offers an inviting layout with a

    Stephanie Beltrone Trident Realty Group Inc

    9125 White Eagle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /29

    $362,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9318 Lennox Laurel Cir, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,718

    Last Listing Agent George Buchanan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Apex-Center Street

    9318 Lennox Laurel Cir, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /43

      Est $455,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      7718 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7718 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cal Bennett Bennett Wells Realty, LTD

  • /21

    $435,990

    New Construction $71K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    5962 Dunzo Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    MOVE IN READY! Luxury Living Meets Everyday Convenience. Discover the Harlow II at Bayberry. The Harlow II Plan is a spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2380 sft townhome that blends timeless craftsmanship with modern design. Open Concept Living with gourmet kitchen, 12' Island, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, SS GE appliances, & large pantry. Open to dining area and spacious family room.

    Angelica Galavis DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    5962 Dunzo Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10310 Sablewood Dr Unit 111, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Force Real Broker, LLC

    10310 Sablewood Dr Unit 111, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /38

      Est $441,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      7710 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7710 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ida Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /34

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    5324 Bartram Place, Raleigh, NC 27617

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property in a lovely neighborhood. The property offers comfort, space and convenience in a highly desirable area. This inviting home has been thoughtfully cared for with nearly new exterior paint, HVAC (2024), roof (2019) and water heater (2023). The bright and functional layout is ideal for entertaining both inside and outside. You only need to bring

    Hope Galunas West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    5324 Bartram Place, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9600 Center Cross Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,251

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mulder Umstead Realty, LLC

    9600 Center Cross Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /39

      Est $428,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      7705 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7705 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Luckett Navigate Realty

  • /36

    $589,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    11401 Emerald Creek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    BRIER CREEK COUNTRY CLUB GEM! 3-SIDED BRICK RANCH ON QUIET CORNER. OPEN FLOOR PLAN, HARDWOOD FLOORS, 10' SMOOTH CEILINGS, OVERSIZED DOORS & ENCLOSED SUNROOM. KITCHEN FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERS, S/S APPLIANCES & BREAKFAST AREA. GREAT ROOM PROVIDES PLENTY OF SPACE FOR LIVING AND DINING. GAS FIREPLACE. 2BR 2BA W/ADDITIONAL 3RD ROOM AS DEN OR OFFICE. LARGE PRIMARY BR W/TREY CEILING, WALK-IN CLOSET AND

    Gerald Spencer Spencer Enterprises

    11401 Emerald Creek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /55

    $337,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10511 Rosegate Ct Unit 103, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,000

    Last Listing Agent Karena Stipp Real Broker, LLC

    10511 Rosegate Ct Unit 103, Raleigh, NC 27617
    • /33

      Est $526,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      7827 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7827 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Stehney Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home