250

Recently Sold Homes in 27617

Section Image
  • /63

    $940,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9603 Clubvalley Way, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,762

    Last Listing Agent Sallie Wall Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    9603 Clubvalley Way, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /56

    $535,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10330 Sablewood Dr Unit 203, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,022

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Choice Residential Real Estate

    10330 Sablewood Dr Unit 203, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /57

    $1,318,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9433 Collingdale Way, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,136

    Last Listing Agent Malin Larsson Navigate Realty

    9433 Collingdale Way, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /54

    $845,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11637 Broadfield Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,914

    Last Listing Agent Toni Flack Century 21 Triangle Group

    11637 Broadfield Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /31

    $495,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5325 Bartram Place, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,938

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

    5325 Bartram Place, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /34

    $885,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    11213 Emerald Creek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,146

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Graven Keller Williams Elite Realty

    11213 Emerald Creek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /46

    $1,139,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11124 Penderwood Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,658

    Last Listing Agent Liam O'Leary Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    11124 Penderwood Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /55

    $415,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    9328 Wooden Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,306

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Ficks Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    9328 Wooden Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /12

    $578,340 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10906 Bayflower Way, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Fernandez DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    10906 Bayflower Way, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /42

    $765,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8937 Winged Thistle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,145

    Last Listing Agent Tina Dahir Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    8937 Winged Thistle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /15

    $230,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11221 Avocet Ln Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,594

    Last Listing Agent Pam Davis Wilson Property Management, In

    11221 Avocet Ln Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /51

    $665,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10920 Clovermill Cir, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,161

    Last Listing Agent Michael Larue LaRue Realty

    10920 Clovermill Cir, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /18

    $520,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8701 Erinsbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,329

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Vore Choice Residential Real Estate

    8701 Erinsbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /28

    $535,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8721 Springhouse Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,105

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mays Keller Williams Elite Realty

    8721 Springhouse Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /34

    $430,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9116 Erinsbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,833

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sellers Choice Residential Real Estate

    9116 Erinsbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /83

    $780,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9108 Palm Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,556

    Last Listing Agent Greg Peterson Choice Residential Real Estate

    9108 Palm Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /32

    $475,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    11103 Maplecroft Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,166

    Last Listing Agent Malin Larsson Navigate Realty

    11103 Maplecroft Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9305 Dominion Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,420

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gronewald Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    9305 Dominion Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /27

    $347,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7838 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,558

    Last Listing Agent Tiara Weiner EXP Realty LLC

    7838 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /52

    $560,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9305 Langwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,789

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

    9305 Langwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9909 Grettle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,546

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    9909 Grettle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /26

    $466,171 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9412 Erinsbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,682

9412 Erinsbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /79

    $755,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9120 Sanctuary Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,849

    Last Listing Agent Irene Mistretta Kai Realty & Design LLC

    9120 Sanctuary Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /40

    $503,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11217 Maplecroft Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,428

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Walsh Dowd WALSH RESIDENTIAL LLC

    11217 Maplecroft Ct, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    9327 Falkwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,920

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Hopper Raynor Realty powered by Real

    9327 Falkwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /38

    $470,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7301 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,584

    Last Listing Agent Christina Valkanoff Christina Valkanoff Realty Group

    7301 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /64

    $490,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7873 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,418

7873 Cape Charles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /45

    $463,575 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6044 Dunzo Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Galavis DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    6044 Dunzo Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /22

    $561,655 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10916 Bayflower Way, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

10916 Bayflower Way, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7235 Terregles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,010

    Last Listing Agent John Dukes EXP Realty LLC

    7235 Terregles Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2521 Friedland Place Unit 303, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,748

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Duncan DASH Carolina

    2521 Friedland Place Unit 303, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /39

    $480,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10410 Rosegate Ct Unit 307, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    10410 Rosegate Ct Unit 307, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /48

    $389,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9508 Vira Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,117

    Last Listing Agent Diane Donnelly RE/MAX United

    9508 Vira Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /58

    $1,093,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9324 Royal Crest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,480

    Last Listing Agent Eric DeRosa Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary

    9324 Royal Crest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /40

    $695,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9109 Club Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,816

    Last Listing Agent Malin Larsson Navigate Realty

    9109 Club Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /43

    $610,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6516 Englehardt Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,939

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martin Coldwell Banker HPW

    6516 Englehardt Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /43

    $569,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    11548 Helmond Way Unit 120, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lakey Toll Brothers, Inc.

    11548 Helmond Way Unit 120, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /33

    $415,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10037 Lynnberry Place, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,653

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Mora PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE REALTY

    10037 Lynnberry Place, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /48

    $405,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9206 Wooden Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,700

    Last Listing Agent Sai Johnson EXP Realty LLC

    9206 Wooden Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /3

    $795,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9344 Palm Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,803

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Bankhead Keller Williams Elite Realty

    9344 Palm Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27617

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home