13,019

Ramona, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1612 Hanson Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    $650,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1612 Hanson Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,447

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Justice Century 21 Affiliated

    1612 Hanson Ln, Ramona, CA 92065
    • 28428 Highway 78, Ramona, CA 92065

      Not Listed For Sale

      28428 Highway 78, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      28428 Highway 78, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,632/SF
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meriah Druliner Chameleon, DBA Red Hawk Realty

  • /41

    $850,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    1202 Creelman Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    Welcome to this versatile country property situated on two flat, fenced acres with scenic mountain views and endless possibilities. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, while the detached additional living space offers 1 bedroom, a living room, kitchenette, and its own private laundry room, creating flexibility for extended family, guests, workspace needs, or additional living

    Cecelia Cawthon Bernd Brokerage

    1202 Creelman Ln, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 16473 Via Penasco, Ramona, CA 92065

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    16473 Via Penasco, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,261

    Last Listing Agent Jan Ryan ReMax Direct

    16473 Via Penasco, Ramona, CA 92065
    • 1212 H St Unit 150, Ramona, CA 92065

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 H St Unit 150, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1212 H St Unit 150, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Calderone Coldwell Banker West

  • /24

    $714,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    Creekside 2X Plan at Creekside Crossing, Ramona, CA 92065

    An open-concept layout greets guests and visitors off the entry in this new two-story home, blending the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space. A convenient bedroom is tucked away at the back of the home. A luxurious owner’s suite is located on the second level, offering access to a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A nearby loft provides a versatile shared living area near

    Lennar Builder
    1893 Ann Arbor Road St Unit 38970606, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 2239 Black Canyon Rd Unit 78, Ramona, CA 92065

    $275,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2239 Black Canyon Rd Unit 78, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dye COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

    2239 Black Canyon Rd Unit 78, Ramona, CA 92065
    • 24827 Rio Verde Dr, Ramona, CA 92065

      Est $998,102 Not Listed For Sale

      24827 Rio Verde Dr, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      24827 Rio Verde Dr, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Bedore Coldwell Banker West

  • /51

    $999,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    23553 Daylight Place, Ramona, CA 92065

    Amazing opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded home in San Diego Country Estates. This desirable single-level floor plan offers spacious rooms, thoughtful upgrades, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entry, you’re welcomed into a large family room that flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, featuring upgraded stainless-steel appliances, custom

    Brian Curry Coldwell Banker Realty

    23553 Daylight Place, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 16350 Open View Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $899,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    16350 Open View Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,615

    Last Listing Agent Susan Willis Ibis Real Estate Advisors

    16350 Open View Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
    • 1537 H St Unit 54, Ramona, CA 92065

      Not Listed For Sale

      1537 H St Unit 54, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1537 H St Unit 54, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tarrah Roane eXp Realty of Southern CA

  • /18

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 6.59 Acres
    • $64,492 per Acre

    0 Vicente Meadow Dr Unit NDP2602798, Ramona, CA 92065

    Welcome to Vicente Meadows Drive — a rare ±6.59-acre vacant parcel located within the highly desirable San Diego Country Estates community. Zoned A70-R1 (Limited Agriculture / Single-Family Residential), the property presents an exceptional opportunity to develop a custom residence with agricultural, equestrian, or ancillary uses. Conveniently positioned just off Vicente Meadows Drive with

    Brandon Powell ReMax Direct

    0 Vicente Meadow Dr Unit NDP2602798, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /26

    $911,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    23637 Barrego Way, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,855

    Last Listing Agent Justin Verdugo Palm Tree Properties

    23637 Barrego Way, Ramona, CA 92065
    • 2731 Ortega Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      Est $1,216,824 Not Listed For Sale

      2731 Ortega Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2731 Ortega Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter San Nicolas Peter San Nicolas, Broker

  • /72

    $1,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    2736 Ortega Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    Experience the ultimate blend of rustic Craftsman elegance and 21st-century independence. Perched on over two acres with sweeping mountain and valley views, this one-of-a-kind estate—meticulously crafted by a master builder—offers exceptional comfort, security, and self-sufficiency. Thoughtfully upgraded for modern living and peak performance, the home features dual solar systems with

    Jonathon Shea Compass

    2736 Ortega Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 23502 Bassett Way, Ramona, CA 92065

    $775,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    23502 Bassett Way, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,191

    Last Listing Agent Noel Lawton Compass

    23502 Bassett Way, Ramona, CA 92065
    • 283 Ramona Real, Ramona, CA 92065

      Est $1,370,063 Not Listed For Sale

      283 Ramona Real, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      283 Ramona Real, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,434,900
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Stykel RE/MAX

  • /73

    $825,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    320 Durgin St, Ramona, CA 92065

    Escape to a simpler way of life at 320 Durgin St in Ramona CA. Nestled on over an acre of land, on a quiet country dirt road, this charming ranch-style property captures the feeling of old-fashioned living where kids can run barefoot outside until sunset, chickens roam the yard, horses have room to run, and your pickup truck is parked right outside after a long day. Imagine mornings spent sipping

    Brandy Markakis Mogul Real Estate

    320 Durgin St, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /68

    $1,450,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    20119 Para Siempre Vista, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,978

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wittmayer Integrity R. E. & Home Loan

    20119 Para Siempre Vista, Ramona, CA 92065
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Black Canyon Rd Unit 18, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2030 Black Canyon Rd Unit 18, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenniffer Taylor Pacific Sothebys

  • /47

    $1,599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    19894 Via Vista Grande, Ramona, CA 92065

    There's no place like it in the country. Highland Hills Estates gated community in West End Ramona, an island community surrounded by over 4,000 acres of preserve close to Poway, yet in the country. This gated, estate home has panoramic, breathtaking views of the Ramona Grassland Preserve. Gated, palm lined driveway with impressive circular, Hollywood style fountain entry. Timeless architecture

    Jan Ryan ReMax Direct

    19894 Via Vista Grande, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 23460 Barona Mesa Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $795,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23460 Barona Mesa Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,912

    Last Listing Agent Ever Eternity Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    23460 Barona Mesa Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
    • 1323 Meandering Way, Ramona, CA 92065

      Est $586,996 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Meandering Way, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1323 Meandering Way, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Robinson eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /25

    $859,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    24726 Zanja Place, Ramona, CA 92065

    Custom home in San Diego Country Estates! 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room (office space, media room, play room, optional bedroom), 2 1/2 baths, and an exercise room! The open concept living/family room, dining room, and kitchen offer an abundance of space for family gatherings and entertaining. The master bedroom retreat includes a coffee/cocktail kitchenette, large walk-in closet, and a large

    Paula Bodor Paula Bodor, Broker

    24726 Zanja Place, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /36

    $735,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2624 California 67, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mann Strata Property Solutions Inc.

    2624 California 67, Ramona, CA 92065
    • 24533 Tesoro Way, Ramona, CA 92065

      Est $809,100 Not Listed For Sale

      24533 Tesoro Way, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      24533 Tesoro Way, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Ryan RE/MAX

  • /23

    $1,655,000

    • Land
    • 152.86 Acres
    • $10,827 per Acre

    0 Hwy 78 (Julian Rd) Unit SW21092588, Ramona, CA 92065

    Pristine 152.86 ac in Ramona, Ca. 1200+ft frontage on Hwy 78, rolling hills, serene meadows, incredible views in all directions. 1/2 mile of Hatfield Creek with oaks, sycamores, cottonwoods. Originally purchased in 1967 this property has not been touched in over 54 years. Now on the market for the very first time this outstanding example of old California is waiting for its new owner. Suitable

    Lance Gemmill Preferred Real Est.Investments

    0 Hwy 78 (Julian Rd) Unit SW21092588, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,046

    Last Listing Agent Anastacio Castillo BPO Homes Inc

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $1,155,778 Not Listed For Sale

      2411 San Vicente Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2411 San Vicente Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,000/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Justice Century 21 Affiliated

  • /41

    $1,250,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    24710 Sutherland Dr, Ramona, CA 92065

    ABUNDANCE of privacy and end of cull de sac location is this superb 34-acre parcel undergoing a boundary adjustment that is due to be completed in approximately 30 days. The views are panoramic of the majestic mountains, pastoral valley and in close vicinity to Sutherland Dam Lake and fishing. The terrain is level to gentle sloping and ideal for your animals or horse facility (note attached

    Sharon Quisenberry Coldwell Banker Country Realty

    24710 Sutherland Dr, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /25

    $696,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    520 La Haina Place, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,432

    Last Listing Agent Aldara Paredes Costa Modern Properties

    520 La Haina Place, Ramona, CA 92065
    • 461 E Pile St, Ramona, CA 92065

      Est $958,047 Not Listed For Sale

      461 E Pile St, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      461 E Pile St, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rangel Century 21 Masters

  • /48

    $1,299,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    16503 N Woodson Dr, Ramona, CA 92065

    RESORT STYLE backyard in a tropical setting with in-ground grotto style pool, spa and waterfall. Completely and gorgeously reimagined inside and out with high end finishes, a courtyard entry, 5 bedrooms, soaring ceilings, chef's island kitchen for entertaining and 3 car garage. Location, location, location in the exclusive WEST END GATED MOUNT WOODSON community, on one of the most scenic golf

    Jan Ryan ReMax Direct

    16503 N Woodson Dr, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /42

    $875,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    25919 Matlin Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,650

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Erro Redfin Corporation

    25919 Matlin Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
    • 23107 Stokes Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      Est $1,044,067 Not Listed For Sale

      23107 Stokes Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      23107 Stokes Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luann Pollett TC Real Estate, Inc

  • /41

    $830,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    24533 Novato Place, Ramona, CA 92065

    Stop searching and start packing! This 4-bed, 3.5 bath gem is the definition of "Move in ready". Spanning 1,994 sq ft, the home boasts designer-level decor that flows seamlessly from room to room. The kitchen is a standout, featuring a full suite of modern stainless appliances included with sale. Washer/dryer also included. Enjoy lower utility bills thanks to the owned solar system, and enjoy the

    Luann Pollett TC Real Estate, Inc

    24533 Novato Place, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 0 Robertson St, Ramona, CA 92065

    $230,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Robertson St, Ramona, CA 92065

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $230,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Maynard Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

    0 Robertson St, Ramona, CA 92065
    • /31

      Est $828,086 Not Listed For Sale

      362 Steffy Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      362 Steffy Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Loefgren LPT Realty,Inc

  • /14

    $350,800 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    40 acres Sutherland Dam Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    40 Pristine Acres with Panoramic views of Sutherland Dam and pastoral valley. Property has some usable land and features the desirable "O" animal designator with many uses available (please note attached property summary report). Bring your animals. Create your own animal/farm or enjoy your private NIRVANA!

    Sharon Quisenberry Coldwell Banker Country Realty

    40 acres Sutherland Dam Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /48

    $720,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    25252 Kerri Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,500

    Last Listing Agent Gary DeGiso Diamond Gateway Realty

    25252 Kerri Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home