4

Ramrod Key, FL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $789,900

    • Land

    0 Dominica Ln Unit 615842, Ramrod Key, FL 33042

    Gorgeous Open Ocean location totaling 4 lots, boasting over a quarter acre of land with sheltered canal and private beach; an incredible investment opportunity! Build your dream home in paradise with a transferable building right, which are readily available on the market and provide an easy path to development. This unique opportunity is in the ideal location, on one of the last remaining Open

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Ferringo

    Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co

    (855) 297-2048

    0 Dominica Ln Unit 615842, Ramrod Key, FL 33042
  • /4

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 1,400 Acres
    • $286 per Acre

    27378 Jamaica Ln, Summerland Key, FL 33042

    ROGO and Building permit in hand! allows for immediate construction 6,000sq.ft lot on Ramrod Key, 60 feet of waterfront canal with quick access to ocean. Permit approved al Monroe County for a 1,400 sq.ft CBS 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence. Connected to water and sewer on site. ACOE and DEP mitigation paid. Permit for dock and lift submitted.Correct address: 27378 JAMAICA LN RAMROD KEY, FL

    Patricia Borges Borges Realty Group LLC

    27378 Jamaica Ln, Summerland Key, FL 33042
  • /10

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • $2,432,100 per Acre

    0 Indies Rd, Ramrod Key, FL 33042

    Waterfront vacant lot located on Ramrod Key in an established canal community on the oceanside of the Lower Keys. This property offers boating access to the Atlantic with connectivity to Florida Bay. No building permit is currently in place; buyers may pursue development through ROGO or obtain a separate building right. Conveniently situated between Marathon and Key West, offering easy access to

    Bea Evelyn Citron Compass Florida, LLC

    0 Indies Rd, Ramrod Key, FL 33042
  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $2,321,429 per Acre

    0 Trinidad Ln, Ramrod Key, FL 33042

    A rare opportunity awaits on Little Torch Key with this 6,000 sq. ft. vacant lot, offering the perfect canvas for your Florida Keys dream home. Located in a desirable Tier 3 building area, this property provides a smoother permitting path while still delivering the privacy and tranquility that make the Lower Keys so special. The lot is partially cleared, giving you a head start on site