561

Recently Sold Rancho Santa Margarita, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 24 Crystalaire, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,565,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    24 Crystalaire, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,567,818

    Last Listing Agent CaLee McManus Monarch Real Estate

    24 Crystalaire, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 46 Corazon St, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694

    $1,945,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    46 Corazon St, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,921,041

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Fiore Coldwell Banker Diamond

    46 Corazon St, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694
  • 20952 Morningside Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    $1,295,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20952 Morningside Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $735/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,543

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McKee The Glazer Team

    20952 Morningside Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
  • 16 Woodsong, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    16 Woodsong, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,945

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Deushane Regency Real Estate Brokers

    16 Woodsong, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 6 Muirfield, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    $1,728,108

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6 Muirfield, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,726,474

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Armstrong Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Muirfield, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
  • 7 El Potro, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,274,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7 El Potro, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,424

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Argue Plan A Real Estate

    7 El Potro, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 5567 Heritage Oak Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    $2,290,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5567 Heritage Oak Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,287,970

    Last Listing Agent Zak Doan Aspero Realty, Inc

    5567 Heritage Oak Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
  • 2 Via Carino Unit 153, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2 Via Carino Unit 153, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,659

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Johnson Prestige Coastal Real Estate, Inc.

    2 Via Carino Unit 153, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 41 Via Pamplona, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $716,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    41 Via Pamplona, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,053

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Olson Bullock Russell RE Services

    41 Via Pamplona, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 26 Rabano, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $729,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    26 Rabano, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,335

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bogert First Team Real Estate

    26 Rabano, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 42 Via Zapador, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,010,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    42 Via Zapador, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,358

    Last Listing Agent Freida Nastar Real Broker

    42 Via Zapador, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 21055 Briarwood Ln, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    21055 Briarwood Ln, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,329

    Last Listing Agent Melody Smith Anvil Real Estate

    21055 Briarwood Ln, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
  • 10 Via Berrendo, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,410,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10 Via Berrendo, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,716

    Last Listing Agent John Bankson RE/MAX Connections

    10 Via Berrendo, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 183 Montana Del Lago Dr, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    183 Montana Del Lago Dr, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,212

    Last Listing Agent JP Park Seven Gables Real Estate

    183 Montana Del Lago Dr, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 29 Ledgewood Dr, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    29 Ledgewood Dr, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,125,962

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Piazza HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    29 Ledgewood Dr, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 30 Cascada, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,010,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    30 Cascada, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,793

    Last Listing Agent Olaf Kilthau Manna Realty

    30 Cascada, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 193 Seacountry Ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $985,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    193 Seacountry Ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,418

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Menchaca Coldwell Banker Realty

    193 Seacountry Ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • /24

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    43 Via Ermitas, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,101

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cory eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    43 Via Ermitas, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 38 Via Brida, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,290,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    38 Via Brida, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,424

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Whitaker Regency Real Estate Brokers

    38 Via Brida, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,594

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walling CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
  • 7 Cascada, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $845,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7 Cascada, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,466

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Wright First Team Real Estate North Tustin

    7 Cascada, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 17 Via Anadeja, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,375,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    17 Via Anadeja, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,995

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kadan Prime Property Associates

    17 Via Anadeja, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 25 Palmera, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $651,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    25 Palmera, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,275

    Last Listing Agent Larry Schmitz L. D. Schmitz Properties

    25 Palmera, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 52 Via Prado, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    52 Via Prado, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,612

    Last Listing Agent Candice Flock Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    52 Via Prado, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 36 Foxtail Ln, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    36 Foxtail Ln, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,989

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Tamariz Own It Now Realty

    36 Foxtail Ln, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
  • 70 Via Prado, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $542,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    70 Via Prado, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,111

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Barrett First Team Real Estate North Tustin

    70 Via Prado, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 3 Tejon, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3 Tejon, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,180

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bruton Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3 Tejon, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 51 Calle Alamitos, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    51 Calle Alamitos, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,542

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Argue Plan A Real Estate

    51 Calle Alamitos, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 133 Mira Mesa, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    133 Mira Mesa, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,419

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Budnick Plan A Real Estate

    133 Mira Mesa, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 73 Bell Canyon Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    $2,425,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    73 Bell Canyon Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,388,560

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Franco eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

    73 Bell Canyon Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
  • 12 Poppyfield Ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $955,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    12 Poppyfield Ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,082

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Avila Carlos Avila, Broker

    12 Poppyfield Ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 8 Danta, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $1,199,999

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8 Danta, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,269

    Last Listing Agent Christina Meads First Team Real Estate

    8 Danta, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 38 Via Contento, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $699,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    38 Via Contento, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,301

    Last Listing Agent Robert Medina Real Broker

    38 Via Contento, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 130 Morning Glory, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    130 Morning Glory, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,264

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Bacon eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    130 Morning Glory, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 11 Chaparral Ct, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11 Chaparral Ct, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,247,379

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Smith Sell My Home Real Estate

    11 Chaparral Ct, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 20 Pasto Rico, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $757,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    20 Pasto Rico, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,149

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Stavros Home Smart Evergreen Realty

    20 Pasto Rico, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 54 Lobelia Unit 68, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    54 Lobelia Unit 68, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,988

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lennon Realty One Group West

    54 Lobelia Unit 68, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • 23 Muirfield, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    $1,650,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    23 Muirfield, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,657,951

    Last Listing Agent Wes McAnally eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    23 Muirfield, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
  • 20841 Mayfair Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    $1,423,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    20841 Mayfair Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,850

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bowman Engel & Völkers Dana Point

    20841 Mayfair Dr, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home