2

Randallstown, MD Auction Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    9540 Branchleigh Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133

    Nestled in a great community, this is a perfect opportunity for a new homeowner. Convenient to I-795, Baltimore and Towson. Baltimore County Park and Recreation owns the wooded property behind the homes across the street. It's a 21 acre parcel providing a quiet green space buffer for the community. AUCTION! Occupied property and inspections NOT available - sold as-is. No for sale sign. Contact

    Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    9540 Branchleigh Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133
  • /51

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    4510 Old Court Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    List Price is Opening Bid. Online Auction Only! Bidding begins Saturday, May 30th, and ends Thursday, June 4, 2026 at 11:00AM. Located in the established Pikesville community, 4510 Old Court Rd presents an excellent opportunity for investors, renovators, or owner-occupants looking to customize a home to their vision. This detached single-family home offers solid potential with a functional

    Matt Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    4510 Old Court Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

Home Trends in Randallstown, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$386,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$415,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$324,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$173
Number of Homes for Sale
28
Last 12 months Home Sales
189
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$387,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home