183

Recently Sold Homes in 27317

Section Image
  • /2

    $26,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    00 Pinnacle Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $75,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Parsons Gate City Real Estate

    00 Pinnacle Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /32

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    336 W Academy St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,375

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sikes Coldwell Banker Advantage

    336 W Academy St, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /3

    $22,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Booker T Womble Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra DeBari McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

    0 Booker T Womble Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /45

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1410 Creekside Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,923

    Last Listing Agent Eric Davis Eric Davis Realty

    1410 Creekside Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /17

    $153,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4320 Old High Point St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 410 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,371

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cates Price Realtors-Randleman

    4320 Old High Point St, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1056 Charter Oaks Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,027

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ward McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

    1056 Charter Oaks Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5325 Birds View Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cates Price Realtors-Randleman

    5325 Birds View Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3528 Lamp Light Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,705

    Last Listing Agent Katie Brown Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    3528 Lamp Light Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    00 Randolph St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $102,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    00 Randolph St, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /2

    $26,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    000 Pinnacle Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $73,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Parsons Gate City Real Estate

    000 Pinnacle Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 (TBD) New Salem Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $30,015 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan York York Realty LLC

    0 (TBD) New Salem Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3005 Lawson Ct, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,810

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    3005 Lawson Ct, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /2

    $319,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    120 Old Heritage Rd, Randleman, NC 27319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna McKenzie McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

    120 Old Heritage Rd, Randleman, NC 27319
  • /20

    $314,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    507 Woods Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,458

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harris SECU*RE INC

    507 Woods Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /47

    $421,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5605 Racine Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,036

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wilhoit Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    5605 Racine Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /13

    $357,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    00 Rolis Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $174,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Farlow Ferguson Price Realtors-Randleman

    00 Rolis Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /27

    $216,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3142 Forest Estates Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,604

3142 Forest Estates Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0000 Pinnacle Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $52,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Parsons Gate City Real Estate

    0000 Pinnacle Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    106 Barker St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,586

    Last Listing Agent Renea Burgess Southern Signature Properties

    106 Barker St, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /14

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    402 High Point St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,548

    Last Listing Agent Eric Taylor True North Properties llc

    402 High Point St, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    316 High Point St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,215

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tysinger Pointe South Realty

    316 High Point St, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    112 Weaver St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,411

    Last Listing Agent Holly Rogers Solid Rock Realty & Associates

    112 Weaver St, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /5

    $12,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Lamb St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chaz Justus Justus Real Estate Inc

    0 Lamb St, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /33

    $343,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1504 Franklin Hills Ct, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,918

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hiers RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    1504 Franklin Hills Ct, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Woods Dr Unit 1197417, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $54,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Parsons Gate City Real Estate

    0 Woods Dr Unit 1197417, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /50

    $633,750

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4509 Randleman Lake Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,950

    Last Listing Agent Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    4509 Randleman Lake Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /44

    $366,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3196 Forest Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,771

    Last Listing Agent Pam Robbins

    3196 Forest Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5560 Nightwood Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,513

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    5560 Nightwood Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /49

    $287,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3609 Creekridge Country Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,455

    Last Listing Agent Pam Robbins

    3609 Creekridge Country Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /43

    $281,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    314 Cedar Ridge Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,505

    Last Listing Agent Megan Johnson Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    314 Cedar Ridge Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    570 New Salem Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,333

570 New Salem Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /46

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    105 Salem Ct, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,532

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Fleming Mays Realty

    105 Salem Ct, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /29

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    211 Sharon Ln, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,159

    Last Listing Agent Dave Gutheil Redfin Corporation

    211 Sharon Ln, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /15

    $387,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    331 N Carolina 62, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,775

    Last Listing Agent Max Morrison Carolina Realty Solutions

    331 N Carolina 62, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /17

    $235,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    113 W River Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,601

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crumpler Stan Byrd & Associates

    113 W River Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3077 Kamerin St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,516

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    3077 Kamerin St, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /22

    $162,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4210 Bentley Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,622

4210 Bentley Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2585 Peppertree Ridge Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,958

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    2585 Peppertree Ridge Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /9

    $204,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4253 Brown Loop, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,082

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jones Coastal Choice Real Estate, LLC

    4253 Brown Loop, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    117 Trollinger St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,317

    Last Listing Agent Josh Frye Keller Williams Realty

    117 Trollinger St, Randleman, NC 27317

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home