184

Recently Sold Randolph County WV Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1511 Adolph Cassity Rd, Mabie, WV 26278

    • Land
    • 22.92 Acres
    • $3,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL FINCHAM RAILEY WEST VIRGINIA PROPERTIES

    1511 Adolph Cassity Rd, Mabie, WV 26278
  • /33

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    104 Westview Dr, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Gadd BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

    104 Westview Dr, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /23

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    29035 Seneca Trail, Valley Head, WV 26294

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Nestor HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    29035 Seneca Trail, Valley Head, WV 26294
  • /50

    $259,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    43 Greentree Ln, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Calkins REAL BROKER, LLC

    43 Greentree Ln, Elkins, WV 26241
  • 0 Jerusalem Rd Unit 11642841, Mill Creek, WV 26280

    $2,750

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 Jerusalem Rd Unit 11642841, Mill Creek, WV 26280

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Jerusalem Rd Unit 11642841, Mill Creek, WV 26280
  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1731 S Davis Ave, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Pudder HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    1731 S Davis Ave, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /49

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1564 Files Creek Rd, Beverly, WV 26253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,960

1564 Files Creek Rd, Beverly, WV 26253
  • /22

    $162,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1310.5 S Henry Ave, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Reckart ALL SEASONS REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    1310.5 S Henry Ave, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /12

    $172,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    215 Pattys Rd, Beverly, WV 26253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Galusky RAILEY WEST VIRGINIA PROPERTIES

    215 Pattys Rd, Beverly, WV 26253
  • /24

    $49,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    59 Allen St, Mill Creek, WV 26280

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Arbogast ALL SEASONS REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    59 Allen St, Mill Creek, WV 26280
  • /33

    $187,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    118 Tudor Ln, Beverly, WV 26253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,508

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Calkins REAL BROKER, LLC

    118 Tudor Ln, Beverly, WV 26253
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    232 Woody Simmons Dr, Mill Creek, WV 26280

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Brady HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    232 Woody Simmons Dr, Mill Creek, WV 26280
  • /30

    $247,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    50 Lorraine Ln, Bowden, WV 26254

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,871

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Harris HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    50 Lorraine Ln, Bowden, WV 26254
  • /24

    $249,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    242 Bearhunter Estate, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,391

242 Bearhunter Estate, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /27

    $85,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    14 Blizzards Gate Rd, Harman, WV 26270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,126

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE RHODES STEVENS' REALTY & MANAGEMENT

    14 Blizzards Gate Rd, Harman, WV 26270
  • /51

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    895 Cole Ave, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,108

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    895 Cole Ave, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    18 Northview Dr, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,470

18 Northview Dr, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /23

    $64,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    21953 Seneca Trail, Valley Head, WV 26294

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 421 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Calkins REAL BROKER, LLC

    21953 Seneca Trail, Valley Head, WV 26294
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    107 S Gate Rd, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,496

107 S Gate Rd, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /18

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2314 Middle Mountain Rd, Bowden, WV 26254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Wilson BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

    2314 Middle Mountain Rd, Bowden, WV 26254
  • /32

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    308 Files Creek Rd, Beverly, WV 26253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,385

    Last Listing Agent NANCY LEWIS PINGLEY REALTY, LLC

    308 Files Creek Rd, Beverly, WV 26253
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 39 Rocky Rd, Harman, WV 26270

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 501 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VICKI MULLENNEX BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

    Lot 39 Rocky Rd, Harman, WV 26270
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    203 Andrews St, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,937

    Last Listing Agent KIM MCPHERSON COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    203 Andrews St, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /19

    $254,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    181 County Route 14 1, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Robinson HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    181 County Route 14 1, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /20

    $144,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    325 Central St, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,910

    Last Listing Agent John Lynch PROPST REALTY

    325 Central St, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /35

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    62 Scott Lake Rd, Beverly, WV 26253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Giddings RE/MAX Country

    62 Scott Lake Rd, Beverly, WV 26253
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 05, 2025

    75 Pleasant Ave, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,436

75 Pleasant Ave, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /6

    $18,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Pocahontas Highlands Unit 25-587, Valley Head, WV 26294

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pace Pace Real Estate

    0 Pocahontas Highlands Unit 25-587, Valley Head, WV 26294
  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    614 Yokum St, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,000

614 Yokum St, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1782 Parsons Rd, Montrose, WV 26283

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NANCY LEWIS PINGLEY REALTY, LLC

    1782 Parsons Rd, Montrose, WV 26283
  • /45

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18 Lakeside Dr, Beverly, WV 26253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,069

    Last Listing Agent Luann McDowell PINGLEY REALTY, LLC

    18 Lakeside Dr, Beverly, WV 26253
  • /32

    $198,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    119 Heavner Ave, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,767

119 Heavner Ave, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /49

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8705 Glady Fork Rd, Bowden, WV 26254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Kepner KEPNER REALTY LLC

    8705 Glady Fork Rd, Bowden, WV 26254
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    201 Findley St, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,027

    Last Listing Agent Stan Rexroad COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    201 Findley St, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /30

    $253,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    194 Mountaineer Rd, Glady, WV 26268

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

194 Mountaineer Rd, Glady, WV 26268
  • /18

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8 Locust St, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,503

8 Locust St, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /19

    $103,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1090 Harrison Ave, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lynch PROPST REALTY

    1090 Harrison Ave, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /14

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    TBD Route 29 Rd, Harman, WV 26270

    • Land
    • 14.29 Acres
    • $5,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Galusky Railey WV Properties

    TBD Route 29 Rd, Harman, WV 26270
  • /33

    $192,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    101 Wilson Ln, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,667

101 Wilson Ln, Elkins, WV 26241

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home