106

Recently Sold Ranger, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 635 Long Branch Trail, Ranger, GA 30734

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    635 Long Branch Trail, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,037

    Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

    635 Long Branch Trail, Ranger, GA 30734
  • /54

    $1,275,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    580 White Graves Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,828

    Last Listing Agent Will Goldin The Wings Group

    580 White Graves Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 73 Geyser Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    $13,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    73 Geyser Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $10,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 631 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,585

73 Geyser Ct, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 321 Oberlin Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    $11,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    321 Oberlin Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,333

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jo Brown Amanda Jo Realty Group, LLC

    321 Oberlin Ct, Ranger, GA 30734
  • /7

    $492,340

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1373 Foxhound Trail NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,000

    Last Listing Agent Toni Turner Atlanta Communities - Woodstock

    1373 Foxhound Trail NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • /49

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    908 Long Rd, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,270

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sims Keller Williams Realty Partners - Canton

    908 Long Rd, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 1514 Bryant Rd, Ranger, GA 30734

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1514 Bryant Rd, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,886

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Goewey Real Broker, LLC.

    1514 Bryant Rd, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 1041 Astro Ct NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $270,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1041 Astro Ct NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,456

    Last Listing Agent Julie Timmons HomeSmart

    1041 Astro Ct NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 332 Paladin Dr NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $8,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    332 Paladin Dr NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $5,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,667

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Ross Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

    332 Paladin Dr NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 52 Grizzley Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    52 Grizzley Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $5,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

    Last Listing Agent April Chapman Century 21 Results

    52 Grizzley Ct, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 0 Brookshire Rd Unit 10706211, Ranger, GA 30734

    $440,127

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Brookshire Rd Unit 10706211, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 26.12 Acres
    • $16,850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raborn Taylor III George F. Willis Realty

    0 Brookshire Rd Unit 10706211, Ranger, GA 30734
  • /60

    $469,873

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Brookshire Rd Unit 428488, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 49.9 Acres
    • $9,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raborn Taylor George F. Willis Realty

    0 Brookshire Rd Unit 428488, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 1417 Foxhound Trail NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $16,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1417 Foxhound Trail NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $9,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,706

    Last Listing Agent Salone Griffin Century 21 Lindsey and Pauley

    1417 Foxhound Trail NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 0 Brookshire Rd Unit 10706091, Ranger, GA 30734

    $469,867

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Brookshire Rd Unit 10706091, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 49.9 Acres
    • $9,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

0 Brookshire Rd Unit 10706091, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 0 Bear Mountain Rd Unit 7603495, Ranger, GA 30734

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Bear Mountain Rd Unit 7603495, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 14.96 Acres
    • $8,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAULA KELLAM Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    0 Bear Mountain Rd Unit 7603495, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 1419 Foxhound Trail NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $23,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1419 Foxhound Trail NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $17,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,677

    Last Listing Agent Regina Harrison RB Realty

    1419 Foxhound Trail NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 0 Carters Overlook Rd Unit 7605681, Ranger, GA 30734

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Carters Overlook Rd Unit 7605681, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $29,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Parker Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    0 Carters Overlook Rd Unit 7605681, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 0 Oakman Rd NE Unit 9631-K 20083639, Ranger, GA 30734

    $249,100

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Oakman Rd NE Unit 9631-K 20083639, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $5,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 890 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hagemann Southern Farm & Forest, LLC

    0 Oakman Rd NE Unit 9631-K 20083639, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 1000 Raccoon Ridge Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $32,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1000 Raccoon Ridge Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $9,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent COMMON GROUND REAL ESTATE Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    1000 Raccoon Ridge Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 182 Stirratt Rd, Ranger, GA 30734

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    182 Stirratt Rd, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,636

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mansfield Century 21 Lindsey and Pauley

    182 Stirratt Rd, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 1192 Pleasant Hill Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $278,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1192 Pleasant Hill Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,943

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Terhune Elite Group Georgia, LLC.

    1192 Pleasant Hill Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 962 Raccoon Ridge NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $16,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    962 Raccoon Ridge NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,667

    Last Listing Agent Toni Turner Atlanta Communities

    962 Raccoon Ridge NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • /2

    $895,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    956 Liberty Church Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,583

    Last Listing Agent Donna Southerland Keller Williams - Athens

    956 Liberty Church Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • /7

    $7,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Crystal Ln NE Unit 402077, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $3,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 635 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirbi Smith BHGRE Metro Brokers - Ellijay

    0 Crystal Ln NE Unit 402077, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 1488 Pleasant Hill Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1488 Pleasant Hill Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,486

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stanley Call It Closed International

    1488 Pleasant Hill Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 135 Adair Dr, Ranger, GA 30734

    $6,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    135 Adair Dr, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $3,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 448 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Chapman Century 21 Results

    135 Adair Dr, Ranger, GA 30734
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1041 Astro Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Timmons HomeSmart Corporate

    1041 Astro Ct, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 221 Park Dr NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $210,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    221 Park Dr NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Smith NOT A VALID MEMBER

    221 Park Dr NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 1243R Onyx Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1243R Onyx Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 3.89 Acres
    • $6,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Holloway Coldwell Banker High Country

    1243R Onyx Ct, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 176 U S 411, Ranger, GA 30734

    $169,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    176 U S 411, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Parker KW Signature Partners

    176 U S 411, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 1031 Langford Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1031 Langford Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $5,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,187

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

    1031 Langford Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 44 Angus Ct NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    44 Angus Ct NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,957

    Last Listing Agent DeElla Hoberg eXp Realty

    44 Angus Ct NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 183 Black Knob Falls Dr, Ranger, GA 30734

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    183 Black Knob Falls Dr, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,833

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Burdett RE/MAX Town & Country

    183 Black Knob Falls Dr, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 780 Nettles Ln, Ranger, GA 30734

    $17,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    780 Nettles Ln, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,893

    Last Listing Agent April Chapman Century 21 Results

    780 Nettles Ln, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 381 Meteor Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    $280,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    381 Meteor Ct, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annamaria Stalker Maximum One Community Realtors

    381 Meteor Ct, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 2228 Pleasant Hill Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2228 Pleasant Hill Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,653

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Weiser Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    2228 Pleasant Hill Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • /56

    $895,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    956 Liberty Church Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,583

    956 Liberty Church Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 284 Skylane Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    284 Skylane Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Childers Maximum One Community Realtors

    284 Skylane Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 155 Banks Chapel Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    155 Banks Chapel Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $12,761 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Taylor Anchor Real Estate Advisors, LLC

    155 Banks Chapel Rd NE, Ranger, GA 30734
  • 0 Brookshire Rd Unit 7730278, Ranger, GA 30734

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Brookshire Rd Unit 7730278, Ranger, GA 30734

    • Land
    • 76.02 Acres
    • $11,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

0 Brookshire Rd Unit 7730278, Ranger, GA 30734

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home