55

Recently Sold Ranlo, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $86,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    40 Ranlo Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,866

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Verner Premier South

    40 Ranlo Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /32

    $225,200 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2609 Lowell Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,494

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Rader EXP Realty LLC

    2609 Lowell Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /37

    $278,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    137 Burton Hills Cir, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,750

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Juengst Keller Williams Unified

    137 Burton Hills Cir, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /30

    $192,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1053 West Cir, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,394

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stephens DASH Carolina

    1053 West Cir, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2205 Brookneal Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,023

    Last Listing Agent Sekhar Kasireddy GUTTA LLC

    2205 Brookneal Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /19

    $234,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2725 Fair Oaks Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,013

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2725 Fair Oaks Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /42

    $265,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    135 Burton Hills Cir, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,855

    Last Listing Agent Renee Drum Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    135 Burton Hills Cir, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    240 Petty Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,134

    Last Listing Agent Ally Bohanan Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    240 Petty Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1213 Rankin St, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $27,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,878

    Last Listing Agent John Davis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1213 Rankin St, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /14

    $299,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1075 Wellman St, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,545

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sanders NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1075 Wellman St, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /41

    $225,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    124 Burton Hills Cir, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,138

    Last Listing Agent William Barnes Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    124 Burton Hills Cir, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1301 Waylon Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,714

    Last Listing Agent Tanzy Wilson Finish Line Realty LLC

    1301 Waylon Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /26

    $135,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3117 Fraley Church Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,588

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Black Premier South

    3117 Fraley Church Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /17

    $285,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1404 Waylon Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,159

    Last Listing Agent Molly Zahn Harrison JET Realty Carolinas

    1404 Waylon Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /44

    $304,250 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1835 Allegheny Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,281

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Young Call It Closed International Inc

    1835 Allegheny Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

Showing Results 41 - 55, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home