111

Recently Sold Ranshaw, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $50,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1665 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,523

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

    1665 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /36

    $97,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    662 Stevens St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,209

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Getchey BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    662 Stevens St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /30

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1219 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,138

    Last Listing Agent HANNAH ARNOLD Bowen Agency, Inc.

    1219 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /46

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1605 W Montgomery St, Fairview-Ferndale, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,955

    Last Listing Agent Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    1605 W Montgomery St, Fairview-Ferndale, PA 17866
  • /30

    $151,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1351 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,580

    Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    1351 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1530 W Fern St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,659

    Last Listing Agent MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    1530 W Fern St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    820 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,586

    Last Listing Agent Paula Heitzman EXP Realty, LLC

    820 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /36

    $105,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1757 W Wood St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,274

    Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    1757 W Wood St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /52

    $99,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1122 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,006

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Imboden Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1122 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /33

    $168,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    118 S 1st St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,795

118 S 1st St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /29

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    117 - 119 N Oak St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hoffmaster Iron Valley Real Estate - Coal Region

    117 - 119 N Oak St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /20

    $73,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    214 Main St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,717

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    214 Main St, Ranshaw, PA 17866
  • /31

    $34,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1784 Mohawk St Unit 1786, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tolley Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1784 Mohawk St Unit 1786, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /35

    $289,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1950 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,667

1950 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /34

    $75,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1435 Hemlock St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 867 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,729

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Perez IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    1435 Hemlock St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /28

    $144,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1610 W Willow St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,033

    Last Listing Agent Ted Heitzman III EXP Realty, LLC

    1610 W Willow St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /20

    $137,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1132 W State St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,145

    Last Listing Agent Misty Gidaro COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    1132 W State St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /44

    $117,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1622 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,877

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

    1622 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /28

    $169,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1704 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,446

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GUBERNOT BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    1704 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /37

    $142,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1017 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,667

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT KLINE SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    1017 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /48

    $200,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1252 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,857

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bedorf Coldwell Banker Realty

    1252 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1650 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,526

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    1650 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /18

    $64,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    120 Dans Way, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,147

    Last Listing Agent Jill Baker VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB

    120 Dans Way, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /26

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1461 Wabash St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,293

    Last Listing Agent LYNETTE BLAIR BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS SELINSGROVE

    1461 Wabash St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /17

    $29,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1042 W Water St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,079

    Last Listing Agent Dena Guenther Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    1042 W Water St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /34

    $27,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    24 S Oak St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,109

    Last Listing Agent Helen Miernicki Realty World-We Get Results

    24 S Oak St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /24

    $74,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    953 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,950

953 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /38

    $31,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    204 3rd St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,899

    Last Listing Agent HANNAH ARNOLD BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG

    204 3rd St, Ranshaw, PA 17866
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    807 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,284

    Last Listing Agent DANI FERSTER BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    807 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /13

    $59,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1035 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,675

1035 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2223 Park Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,315

    Last Listing Agent Maria Bressi BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    2223 Park Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /23

    $87,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1427 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,601

    Last Listing Agent Kyleigh Leiser BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    1427 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /41

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    420 Webster St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,484

    Last Listing Agent Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    420 Webster St, Ranshaw, PA 17866
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1112 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,523

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Callahan Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1112 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /41

    $181,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1114 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,392

    Last Listing Agent Robert Stough Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    1114 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /40

    $212,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1635 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,157

    Last Listing Agent SARAH DUTWEILER EXP Realty, LLC

    1635 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /52

    $188,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1212 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,439

    Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    1212 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /21

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1646 Pulaski Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,805

    Last Listing Agent MIKE KISNER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    1646 Pulaski Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    838 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,263

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mccormick Christian Saunders Real Estate

    838 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /19

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 Creek Rd Unit PAJT2012598, Thompsontown, PA 17872

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $16,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Yoder Cavalry Realty LLC

    0 Creek Rd Unit PAJT2012598, Thompsontown, PA 17872

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home