64

Recently Sold Homes in 26164

Section Image
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2561 Greenhills, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jarrett Century 21 Full Service Realty

    2561 Greenhills, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /15

    $164,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    705 Fleming Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $747,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,333

    Last Listing Agent Susan King Exclusive Realty

    705 Fleming Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /2

    $82,850

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    809 Virginia St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,176

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pauley The Agency, LLC

    809 Virginia St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /50

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1112 Henrietta St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,015

    Last Listing Agent Deekayla Moore Century 21 Full Service Realty

    1112 Henrietta St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /34

    $262,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    408 Fitzhugh St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,779

408 Fitzhugh St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    18 Walnut St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Campbell Davis Realty LLC

    18 Walnut St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /32

    $88,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    706 S Ritchie Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,203

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cooper, Jr Century 21 Full Service Realty

    706 S Ritchie Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /26

    $222,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    400 Mulberry St Unit ANN, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,306

400 Mulberry St Unit ANN, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /10

    $42,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Whispering Pines, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 7.8 Acres
    • $5,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Donohoe Cunningham Realty

    0 Whispering Pines, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /33

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6955 Crooked Run Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,119

    Last Listing Agent Tamlyn Brits Century 21 Full Service Realty

    6955 Crooked Run Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /5

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10 Water St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $192,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Cunningham Cunningham Realty

    10 Water St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /50

    $142,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    909 Virginia St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,384

909 Virginia St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Washington St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 7,927 Sq Ft
    • $247,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Mouser Old Colony

    0 Washington St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /14

    $17,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1990 Meathouse Fork Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bennett LPT Realty, LLC

    1990 Meathouse Fork Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /49

    $225,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1254 Park Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,004

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Scott Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1254 Park Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4539 Little Sandy Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Smith Exclusive Realty

    4539 Little Sandy Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    67 Silver Hills Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,469

67 Silver Hills Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /35

    $100,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    90 River Ln, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,310

90 River Ln, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    807 Ashton St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 686 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,101

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Smith Exclusive Realty

    807 Ashton St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /26

    $164,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1108 Henrietta St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,003

1108 Henrietta St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /41

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    719 Fleming Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,094

719 Fleming Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /26

    $154,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1119 Henry St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,064

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Donohoe Cunningham Realty

    1119 Henry St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /49

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    618 Fitzhugh St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,521

    Last Listing Agent Josh McGrath Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    618 Fitzhugh St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1116 Front St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,466,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,145

    Last Listing Agent Amber Mouser Old Colony

    1116 Front St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    812 Adams Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,510

    Last Listing Agent CHAD MATICS The Agency, LLC

    812 Adams Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /17

    $162,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    704 Orchard Dr, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,893

704 Orchard Dr, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /50

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    200 Wilson St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,263

    Last Listing Agent TISHA CAMPBELL Davis Realty LLC

    200 Wilson St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /50

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5211 Flatwoods Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lynn Howery Exclusive Realty

    5211 Flatwoods Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /31

    $132,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    110 Gallatin St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $694,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,559

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Davis Davis Realty LLC

    110 Gallatin St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    23 Cole Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,171

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lynn Howery Exclusive Realty

    23 Cole Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    710 Flinn Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,683

    Last Listing Agent Samantha McConaha Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    710 Flinn Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    1117 Race St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,391

    Last Listing Agent Susan King Exclusive Realty

    1117 Race St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /6

    $34,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    0 River Bend Estates, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $63,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA HARBIN Old Colony

    0 River Bend Estates, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /30

    $185,400

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    603 Crooks Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,112

603 Crooks Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /45

    $229,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    718 Flinn Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $997,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,238

    Last Listing Agent Scott & Missy Hatcher Exclusive Realty

    718 Flinn Ave, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /28

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    806 Cherry St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,038

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Donohoe Cunningham Realty

    806 Cherry St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /50

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18 Race St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,878

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Davis Davis Realty LLC

    18 Race St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4953 Wilding Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Lewis Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    4953 Wilding Rd, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /15

    $137,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    206 Wilson St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,916

206 Wilson St, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /25

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    205 Henry St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,478

205 Henry St, Ravenswood, WV 26164

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home