560

Recently Sold Raytown, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9212 E 69th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,268

    Last Listing Agent Ikeson Odugwe Ikeson Realty

    9212 E 69th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9321 E 84th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,290

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kerley ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9321 E 84th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /35

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5513 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,098

    Last Listing Agent Blythe Asbell Roberts Advance Realty Group LLC

    5513 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /23

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11800 E 77th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,387

    Last Listing Agent Cherise Hughes EXP Realty LLC

    11800 E 77th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /22

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10505 E 60th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,464

    Last Listing Agent Ron Radtke Platinum Realty LLC

    10505 E 60th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /36

    $163,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8719 E 57th St, Kansas City, MO 64129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,643

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Knoblauch Keller Williams Southland

    8719 E 57th St, Kansas City, MO 64129
  • /38

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8529 Crescent Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,837

    Last Listing Agent Denise Cunningham Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    8529 Crescent Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /21

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9101 E 65th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,198

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Blansit ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9101 E 65th St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /25

    $234,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9201 E 87th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,933

    Last Listing Agent Fidelity RE Group Keller Williams KC North

    9201 E 87th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /31

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7012 Kentucky Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,578

    Last Listing Agent Tami Lewis Chartwell Realty LLC

    7012 Kentucky Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /35

    $302,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6423 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,935

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kesler Platinum Realty LLC

    6423 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /17

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8408 Woodson Ct, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,711

    Last Listing Agent The Small Team ReeceNichols-KCN

    8408 Woodson Ct, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /38

    $229,095 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8955 E 84th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,760

    Last Listing Agent Olanda Nicholas RE/MAX Heritage

    8955 E 84th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /16

    $213,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5836 Blue Ridge Blvd, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,686

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Forbush Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    5836 Blue Ridge Blvd, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /19

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8709 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,965

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kennedy ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    8709 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /45

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10905 E 59th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,719

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sharpsteen Real Broker, LLC

    10905 E 59th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /37

    $242,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7101 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,600

    Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    7101 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /54

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11812 E 86th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,096

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schoofs RE/MAX Premier Realty

    11812 E 86th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /25

    $238,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    11801 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,890

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Nero Kansas City Regional Homes Inc

    11801 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /28

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6810 Hawthorne Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,655

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sandlin RE/MAX Premier Realty

    6810 Hawthorne Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /16

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9104 Vaughn Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,564

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    9104 Vaughn Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11621 E 59th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,780

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Slaughter The Siscos Group Realtors

    11621 E 59th St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /32

    $249,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9203 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,965

    Last Listing Agent Danny Howell EXP Realty LLC

    9203 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /2

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6614 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,322

    Last Listing Agent Access KC Group Compass Realty Group

    6614 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /42

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5826 Hunter Ct, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 519 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,661

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Stockton Turn Key Realty LLC

    5826 Hunter Ct, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /23

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10109 E 83rd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,308

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hendrix United Real Estate Kansas City

    10109 E 83rd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /48

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8401 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,359

    Last Listing Agent Jana Jeffery EXP Realty LLC

    8401 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /33

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11405 E 78th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,998

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Scheele Platinum Realty LLC

    11405 E 78th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5715 Cedar Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,920

    Last Listing Agent Lance Tomlin ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    5715 Cedar Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /34

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8600 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,712

    Last Listing Agent Madison Ulrich Platinum Realty LLC

    8600 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /2

    $183,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5906 Northern Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,656

5906 Northern Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /11

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7427 & 7429 Englewood Ln, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,079

    Last Listing Agent Anita Covert RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    7427 & 7429 Englewood Ln, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /20

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9616 E 86th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,277

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Nickerson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9616 E 86th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /18

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7900 Hedges Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,928

    Last Listing Agent Blair Whaley Gemini I I, Inc Realtors

    7900 Hedges Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /25

    $244,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9115 E 84th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,536

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mclarney Compass Realty Group

    9115 E 84th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7101 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,600

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Realty Executives

    7101 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /7

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6500 S Noland Rd, Raytown, MO 64133

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $92,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenell Crooks Chartwell Realty LLC

    6500 S Noland Rd, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /5

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7017 Hunter St, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,760

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Humphrey KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    7017 Hunter St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11716 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,180

    Last Listing Agent Ronda White EXP Realty LLC

    11716 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /38

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9012 E 75th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,879

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ward RE/MAX Heritage

    9012 E 75th St, Raytown, MO 64138

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home