4,126

Homes in ZIP Code 71269

Section Image
  • /11

    $87,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5132 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    5132 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Fortenberry Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      00 Fortenberry Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 336 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Smith Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /14

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 5.57 Acres
    • $62,837 per Acre

    5 Clear Lake Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

Jason Bruyninckx John Rea Realty

    5 Clear Lake Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    33 Johnston Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,208

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Leach Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    33 Johnston Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /29

      Est $197,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      6194 Federal Highway 80, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      6194 Federal Highway 80, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /3

    $880,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    389 Mcmanus Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    Check Out this great 40 acre tract of land just 4 miles from the New Meta Site. This would be a great property to convert into and RV Park or whatever you would like to build. There is a named creek running along side the property as well as two water wells and the owner has a water meter tied into public water system. The house on the property and the couple of out buildings have no value

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    389 Mcmanus Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /50

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    128 Grant Dr, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,121

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    128 Grant Dr, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 B Louisiana 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

      Lot 5 B Louisiana 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /16

    $235,000

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft

    834 Highway 583, Rayville, LA 71269

    This property is just 2 miles from the Meta site in the Holly Ridge school district.

    Kellie Thames Hough Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    834 Highway 583, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /4

    $19,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    00 Louisa St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

00 Louisa St, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 C Louisiana 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

      Lot 5 C Louisiana 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

• /8

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    45 Evans Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

    Great investment opportunity 1.75 acres with a 3 bed brick home. Property has a 2nd house that needs work. This property is located appx 8 miles from the Richland Parish meta center.

    Liz Hammett Vanguard Realty

    45 Evans Ln, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /5

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1684 Girard Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Swanner Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    1684 Girard Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5A Louisiana 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

      Lot 5A Louisiana 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

• /2

    $20,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    LOT 36 Cdr Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

    Dean Roy developer of subdivision has retired but willing to oversee and assist other builders. Bobby Swanner is also building new homes in this subdivision.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    LOT 36 Cdr Ln, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /8

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1676 Girard Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

1676 Girard Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Louisiana 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

      Lot 4 Louisiana 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184 Days On Market

• /6

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    000 Thomas Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    Sherry Hough Hough Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    000 Thomas Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /2

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    131 Theresa St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,000

131 Theresa St, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Fortenberry Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      000 Fortenberry Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Parrish Cypress State Realty

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $25,253 per Acre

    0 Rivers Edge Rd Unit 214332, Rayville, LA 71269

    Jay Shepherd French Realty, LLC

    0 Rivers Edge Rd Unit 214332, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /3

    $377,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    145 Minnow Farm Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bailey Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    145 Minnow Farm Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Shady Oaks Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      25 Shady Oaks Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Burke Century 21 United

  • /6

    $230,175

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.95 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    29 Acadian Dr, Rayville, LA 71269

    Lots 2-6. Property lines depicted in images are for informational purposes only.

    Amelia Cooper Smith French Realty, LLC

    29 Acadian Dr, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /18

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    21 Greta Dr, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,285

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Neal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    21 Greta Dr, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 O M Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      000 O M Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /14

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    1 Clear Lake Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

Jason Bruyninckx John Rea Realty

    1 Clear Lake Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /18

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    495 Seal Loop Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,424

495 Seal Loop Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /9

      Est $158,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Louisa St, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,533 Sq Ft
      1214 Louisa St, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /2

    $455,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    0000 Louisiana 183, Rayville, LA 71269

    RV Site, Mobile Home Park, Farm Land! Perfect investment opportunity to join the Meta Site area! Call today. *Will consider any reasonable offer.

    Angela Tarver Delta Acres Real Estate LLC

    0000 Louisiana 183, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /2

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    107 Bayou Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Wilson Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    107 Bayou Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      6447 Federal Highway 80, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      6447 Federal Highway 80, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hawthorne French Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $3,770,000

    • Land
    • 153 Acres
    • $24,641 per Acre

    92 A Williams Ln Unit ' QUINN ROAD, Rayville, LA 71269

    Check out this 153 acres of land that is less then 3 miles from the new meta site in Richland Parish. This land is flat and ready to build on. Would make a great RV Park or a new site for a company needing plenty of room to work on their stuff for the new meta site.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    92 A Williams Ln Unit ' QUINN ROAD, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /13

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    216 Pettit Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,171

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Thames Hough Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    216 Pettit Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Hogan Dr, Start, LA 71279

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,180 Sq Ft
      69 Hogan Dr, Start, LA 71279

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /8

    $475,000

    • Land

    000 State Route 585, Alto, LA 71269

    Property has a Conservation Reserve Program Easement on 18.8 acres +/-. The annual payment is $1,000.

    Sherry Hough Hough Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    000 State Route 585, Alto, LA 71269
  • /11

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    120 Carol Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,000

    Last Listing Agent Turner Bridges John Rea Realty

    120 Carol Ln, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Marshall St, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      109 Marshall St, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /21

    $158,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    13 Conner Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sitting on an acre of land just minutes from META. Enjoy the peace of country living with endless possibilities to make this place your own.

    Lisa Govan Lisa Govan Realty

    13 Conner Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /22

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    488 Charleston Dr, Oak Ridge, LA 71264

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,331

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    488 Charleston Dr, Oak Ridge, LA 71264

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home