212

Recently Sold Homes in 19610

Section Image
  • /64

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    61 Grandview Blvd, Reading, PA 19609

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,881

    Last Listing Agent Minghuei Huang United Real Estate Strive 212

    61 Grandview Blvd, Reading, PA 19609
  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1545 Farr Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,264

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller RE/MAX Of Reading

    1545 Farr Rd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    753 Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,025

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mancias Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    753 Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /16

    $260,103

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    103 Lavender Ln, Reading, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Giannotti RE/MAX Of Reading

    103 Lavender Ln, Reading, PA 19610
  • /34

    $189,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2912 State Hill Rd Unit B-2, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Tillman Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    2912 State Hill Rd Unit B-2, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    65 S Hampton Dr, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,224

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Owens EXP Realty, LLC

    65 S Hampton Dr, Reading, PA 19610
  • /2

    $454,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2052 Lincoln Ct, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,357

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brendlen Compass RE

    2052 Lincoln Ct, Reading, PA 19610
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1979 Meadow Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,186

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiger Century 21 Gold

    1979 Meadow Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • /42

    $468,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1130 Albright Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,017

    Last Listing Agent Renee Zohner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1130 Albright Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    105 S Park Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,240

    Last Listing Agent KatieJo Shank RE/MAX Of Reading

    105 S Park Rd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    168 Valley Greene Cir, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Molinaro Coldwell Banker Realty

    168 Valley Greene Cir, Reading, PA 19610
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1276 Penn Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,431

    Last Listing Agent Katie Broskey Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1276 Penn Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    138 Laurel Ct Unit 138A, Reading, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $256,344

    Last Listing Agent Chris Marrella Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    138 Laurel Ct Unit 138A, Reading, PA 19610
  • /45

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2027 Gring Dr, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,531

    Last Listing Agent Barry Sherman Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    2027 Gring Dr, Reading, PA 19610
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    152 Heather Ln, Reading, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Heim Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    152 Heather Ln, Reading, PA 19610
  • /23

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1702 Penn Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,246

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolf RE/MAX Of Reading

    1702 Penn Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /38

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    228 Hawthorne Ct N, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,449

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Miller Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    228 Hawthorne Ct N, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    111 Lavender Ln, Reading, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taj Simmons EXP Realty, LLC

    111 Lavender Ln, Reading, PA 19610
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1628 Concord Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,186

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Witmyer Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1628 Concord Rd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2022 Meadow Glen, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Matz RE/MAX Of Reading

    2022 Meadow Glen, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    808 Redwood Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,448

    Last Listing Agent Chris Weikel Weikel Realty Group LLC

    808 Redwood Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /36

    $303,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    118 Primrose Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Witman BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    118 Primrose Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • /32

    $328,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1433 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,124

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Evans RE/MAX Pinnacle

    1433 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /63

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1501 Concord Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,496

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner RE/MAX Of Reading

    1501 Concord Rd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /47

    $456,750

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    802 Apple Dr, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,236

802 Apple Dr, Reading, PA 19610
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    41 Dorchester Dr, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,125

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Salgado Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Dorchester Dr, Reading, PA 19610
  • /58

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1202 Old Mill Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,533

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Barkasi United Real Estate Strive 212

    1202 Old Mill Rd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /37

    $417,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    301 Warwick Dr, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,878

    Last Listing Agent Joan Antosy BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    301 Warwick Dr, Reading, PA 19610
  • /51

    $833,350

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2 Cardinal Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,208

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Spayd Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    2 Cardinal Rd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    113 Laurel Ct, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,333

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shoener BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    113 Laurel Ct, Reading, PA 19610
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    314 Oak Hill Ln, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,242

314 Oak Hill Ln, Reading, PA 19610
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    150 Laurel Ct Unit 150A, Reading, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,206

    Last Listing Agent Rick Heffner RE/MAX Of Reading

    150 Laurel Ct Unit 150A, Reading, PA 19610
  • /19

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1718 Palmer Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,572

    Last Listing Agent Debora Scheidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1718 Palmer Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    130 Heather Ln, Reading, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Giorgio Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Heather Ln, Reading, PA 19610
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1415 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,865

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Matz RE/MAX Of Reading

    1415 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /38

    $364,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1126 Fairview Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,608

1126 Fairview Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1315 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,236

1315 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /45

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1801 Reading Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,095

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiger Century 21 Gold

    1801 Reading Blvd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /26

    $347,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1510 Garfield Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

1510 Garfield Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /44

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1451 Museum Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $484,742

    Last Listing Agent Ed Freeman BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    1451 Museum Rd, Reading, PA 19610

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home