Section Image

Denise Turgeon

5.0stars, 64 Reviews
EXP REALTY LLC
89 Closed Sales
$38.2M Total Value
$225K - $1.2M Price Range
$429.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Denise

Your Trusted and Innovative Partners for Buying or Selling a Home from the Gulf Coast to the Golf Course. Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club specialists. Experienced in New Construction, Condos, Pool homes, waterfront homes, golf course homes. SWFL experts.
Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land
Languages Spoken: English, French
Years of Experience: 14

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$7,896,500
Average Sale Price
$343,326
Price Range
$215K - $690K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$470,000
Average Sale Price
$235,000
Price Range
$218K - $252K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
39
Total Value
$16,197,900
Average Sale Price
$415,331
Price Range
$200K - $950K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,176,000
Average Sale Price
$352,889
Price Range
$205K - $560K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
68
Total Value
$30,080,350
Average Sale Price
$442,358
Price Range
$125K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$8,125,303
Average Sale Price
$386,919
Price Range
$205K - $905K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Denise's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • ICON award agents
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • SRES - SRES®, Seniors Real Estate Specialist
  • SRS - Seller Representative Specialist

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Senior Communities

Denise's Reviews

5.0stars, 64 Reviews

5/11/26Jen Psyck

Google Review

Jean and Denise recently sold our home, in a difficult market, they went above and beyond throughout the process. We cannot say enough good things about them .

3/10/26Cameron Smith

Google Review

Pleasure to deal with Denise and Jean. Very helpful and very nice people to work with, we said if Denise and Jean can’t sell your property nobody can. Highly recommended for sale or purchase of your property.

3/9/26Stephanie Hanson

Google Review

I highly recommend reaching out to Jean and Denise if you’re looking to purchase property in the area. My husband and I were trying to buy from out of state and honestly had no idea where to begin. Our journey started with a phone call with the Turgeons, where we got to know each other and shared what we were hoping to find. To me, it felt like we were searching for a complete “unicorn.”