Section Image

Laura Marozsan

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.
5 Closed Sales
$2.7M Total Value
$295K - $849.8K Price Range
$549.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Laura

Hi, I’m Laura Marozsan! I live on the shoreline with my husband and kids, and as a family, we love going to hockey games and staying active in the youth hockey community. I’m a people person at heart and truly enjoy helping others start new chapters in their lives through real estate.
With a background in marketing, sales, and strategy at a Fortune 500 company, I bring a strategic and creative approach to buying and selling homes. My goal is to make the process as smooth and enjoyable as possible while ensuring you feel confident every step of the way.
Whether you're looking for your first home, selling a property, or searching for the perfect investment, I’d love to help. Let’s make your real estate goals happen!
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 2
Education: BS - University at Albany

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,259,000
Average Sale Price
$629,500
Price Range
$610K - $649K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,489,825
Average Sale Price
$496,608
Price Range
$295K - $850K

Laura's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Best of Zillow
  • Premier Agent

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Property Management
Agent License: Connecticut #RES0832983
Agent Photo

Laura Marozsan