About Abdus
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Abdus is Experienced In
Abdus' Listings and Deals
Abdus's Open Houses
-
$799,900 Open Sat 1:30PM - 3:30PM
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,420 Sq Ft
- 17729 Leslie Rd
- Jamaica, NY
Renovated vacant brick house, 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom and a half bathroom hardwood floor, updated kitchen and bathrooms, parking in the back. Close to public transportation, park etc.
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
Abdus's Recent Active Listings
-
$995,000
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,118 Sq Ft
- 635 Eagle Ave
- Bronx, NY
Three-floor attached brick house, the third floor 3 bedroom is vacant. Close to Subway and transportation, shopping mall
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$1,059,999
- 6 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- 2,160 Sq Ft
- 11020 Union Hall St
- Jamaica, NY
2 family- 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, living room, kitchen plus dining room over 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a living room, a kitchen plus a dining room over basement full finished, 2 boilers, 2 hot water tanks, a full bathroom, and open spacesFully renovated, hardwood floor, new roof, new siding, driveway, lot size 21.34*144 feet, and building size 73 * 17 feet, vacant. The buyer's brokers
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$1,325,000
- 7 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 2,640 Sq Ft
- 216-25 136th Rd
- Unit 1, Unit 2 and U
- Laurelton, NY
Newly fully renovated Detached 3-family, New 3 boilers, New 3 hot water tanks, new hardwood floor, New 3 kitchens with granite countertops and gray color cabinets, New 5 bathrooms, New Roof, New Siding, Wide driveway, and a garage. First floor: 3 beds, 2 full baths, living & kitchens. Apt 2F: 2 beds, living room, kitchen, and full bath. Apt 2R: 2 full baths, Kitchen, and full bathroom.
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$485,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,300 Sq Ft
- 55-30 99th St
- Unit 2H
- Corona, NY
Huge coop unit approximately 1300 Square Feet, 3 Bedroom, 2 full bathroom on 2nd Floor, Located near Rego Park Queens Mall:, Target, Costo, Great Well Supermarket, M, R Train, MTA Qn 10, 11. HOA fee $1432.50 included All except electric.
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$1,100,000
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,668 Sq Ft
- 18822 119th Ave
- Saint Albans, NY
Heart of Saint Albans, Big Lot 40 * 140, Detached home, Renovated house5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.,
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$295,000
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 965 Sq Ft
- 1332 Metropolitan Ave
- Unit 3G
- Bronx, NY
Corner apartment, Nice view from the apartment. One Block way from 6 Train Subway Q44 bus and Express BXM buses, Excellent living at Parkchester and Golden Opportunity, Won't Last. Excellent Location, and start living in the heart of Parkchester. The spacious VACANT 2 Bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, big living room and dining room, separate kitchen, 6 big closets apartment, well-kept and convenient
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$749,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,200 Sq Ft
- 118-09 202nd St
- Jamaica, NY
Spacious Semi-detached single-family home located in the desirable St. Albans neighborhood. The first floor offers a sunlit kitchen, bedroom, and full bath- ideal for flexible living or guests. The second floor features three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. A fully finished basement with separate entrance includes a full bath and sink, providing excellent additional living space.
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$3,500 per month
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,100 Sq Ft
- 14645 Tuskegee Airmen Way
- Jamaica, NY
Semi-detached brick home. 3 bedrooms 2 full bathroom on 2nd Floor. Closed to public transportation and shopping etc.
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$3,500 per month
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 Sq Ft
- 635 Eagle Ave
- Bronx, NY
This is vacant home and ready to rent. Close to public transportation. Cash or all program welcome.
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
Recently Sold
-
$778,000 Sold Feb 3, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,440 Sq Ft
- 15516 115th Dr
- Jamaica, NY
- $540/SF
- 39 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $765K
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$300,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,100 Sq Ft
- 165-20 Highland Ave
- Unit 300
- Jamaica, NY
- $273/SF
- 48 Days On Market
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$885,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,197 Sq Ft
- 11608 196th St
- Saint Albans, NY
- 2% Below List
- $739/SF
- 51 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $881K
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$730,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,683 Sq Ft
- 185-05 Henderson Ave
- Jamaica, NY
- 6% Below List
- $434/SF
- 92 Days On Market
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$685,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,160 Sq Ft
- 114-28 198th St
- Saint Albans, NY
- 2% Below List
- $591/SF
- 19 Days On Market
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$703,800 Sold Mar 27, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,200 Sq Ft
- 10927 175th St
- Jamaica, NY
- 1% Above List
- $586/SF
- 70 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $668K
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$690,000 Sold Dec 16, 2024
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,000 Sq Ft
- 107-55 Watson Place
- Jamaica, NY
- 5% Below List
- $345/SF
- 28 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $704K
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$700,000 Sold Oct 29, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 116-34 131st St
- South Ozone Park, NY
- 3% Below List
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $724K
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc
-
$720,000 Sold Sep 24, 2024
- 6 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,830 Sq Ft
- 194-08 115th Ave
- Saint Albans, NY
- 5% Below List
- $254/SF
- 147 Days On Market
Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc