Section Image

Alejandra Benitez

RE/MAX Partners
84 Closed Sales
$18.9M Total Value
$125K - $440K Price Range
$224.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Alejandra

I'm an expert real estate agent with RE/MAX Partners in Berwyn, IL and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, MultiFamily, Lot/Land
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 24
Education: University of Veracruz - Accounting

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$535,000
Average Sale Price
$267,500
Price Range
$150K - $385K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$2,710,280
Average Sale Price
$208,483
Price Range
$76K - $365K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$880,000
Average Sale Price
$293,333
Price Range
$150K - $385K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
28
Total Value
$5,395,780
Average Sale Price
$192,706
Price Range
$5K - $365K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$4,763,028
Average Sale Price
$264,613
Price Range
$49K - $385K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
66
Total Value
$14,098,005
Average Sale Price
$213,606
Price Range
$5K - $440K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Alejandra's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Illinois 475133487
Agent Photo

Alejandra Benitez