About Alex
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Alex is Experienced In
-
35 Sales
-
2 Sales
Alex's Listings and Deals
Alex's Active Listings
-
$149,000
- Land
- 3.8 Acres
- $39,211 per Acre
- 0 E 9th St
- Unit 205649
- Hays, KS
Great Investment opportunity! Right next to the newly built micro factory this lot has all the room you would need for a new business / shop
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
$725,000
- 6 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,000 Sq Ft
- 1579 Randall Ln
- Hays, KS
6 bed 5 bath Barndo
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
$84,000
- Land
- 4 Acres
- $21,000 per Acre
- 1593 Hilltop Dr
- Hays, KS
Ready to build your new home!? These lots don’t last long so act fast!
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
$599,000
- 7 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,658 Sq Ft
- 106 W 17th St
- Hays, KS
Investment opportunity! This property is one of a kind. The north side of the property features a beautiful 5 bed 3 bath brick home that has been updated and tastefully transformed. From the custom welded fence as you’re walking up, to the beautiful green grass and established trees surrounding this property it’s hard to describe this home as anything less than perfect! As you make your way to
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
Recently Sold
-
$155,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,928 Sq Ft
- 819 Pine St
- La Crosse, KS
- $80/SF
- 46 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $139K
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
$325,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,636 Sq Ft
- 3421 Summer Ln
- Hays, KS
- $123/SF
- 22 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $313K
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
$299,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025
Last List Price- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,450 Sq Ft
- 118 Cindy Dr
- Russell, KS
- $122/SF
- 20 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $274K
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
$479,000 Sold May 29, 2025
Last List Price- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,661 Sq Ft
- 1404 W 45th St
- Hays, KS
- $131/SF
- 504 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $473K
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 1, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,032 Sq Ft
- 234 Northridge Dr
- Hays, KS
- 176 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $327K
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Dec 20, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,600 Sq Ft
- 511 Madison St
- Ellis, KS
- 147 Days On Market
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Sep 6, 2024
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,722 Sq Ft
- 108 E 18th St
- Hays, KS
- 516 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $166K
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Aug 1, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 852 Sq Ft
- 208 E 24th St
- Hays, KS
- 36 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $159K
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 12, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 816 Sq Ft
- 509 Madison St
- Ellis, KS
- 166 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $101K
Alex Munsch Munsch Real Estate & Auction, LLC