Section Image

Amani Anderson

Responds Quickly
DOBI Real Estate
27 Closed Sales
$7.6M Total Value
$120K - $875K Price Range
$279.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Amani

Amani Anderson is a rising star when it comes to the real estate industry in the Metro Detroit and Metro Atlanta Areas. With a solid background in customer service, Amani has hands-on experience as well as an extensive knowledge on residential real estate.

As acknowledged as a Top Realtor 2020 by Hour Media Magazine and now Real Estate Broker, Amani is a highly desired real estate mogul in the Metro Detroit Area. She owns Agent Protocols For Profit - a real estate institute for agents looking to scale their business consistently to six figures and work smarter, not harder.

Amani is no stranger to success in her professional career. As a top producing agent and real estate Broker, she continues to be recognized as a leader in the industry. Amani has acquired a special diverse skillset over the years that allows her to successfully work with and meet the diverse needs of clients. Within her brokerage and nationally, she is highly sought-after by agents for coaching and constantly asked to share her wealth of knowledge during team meetings and trainings.
Home Types: House, Condo, MultiFamily, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$318,000
Average Sale Price
$159,000
Price Range
$68K - $250K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$545,000
Average Sale Price
$545,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$318,000
Average Sale Price
$159,000
Price Range
$68K - $250K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,293,000
Average Sale Price
$323,250
Price Range
$90K - $545K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$1,926,000
Average Sale Price
$275,143
Price Range
$68K - $475K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$5,629,400
Average Sale Price
$281,470
Price Range
$90K - $875K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Amani's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Hour Media Magazine - Top Realtor 2020
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Michigan 6501407952
Agent Photo

Amani Anderson

Responds Quickly