Section Image

Anthony Mattera

Hope Real Estate
109 Closed Sales
$47.7M Total Value
$200K - $1.6M Price Range
$437.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Anthony

Anthony is a Broker at Hope Real Estate with 7 years of experiences.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, MultiFamily, Lot/Land, Manufactured, Commercial, Condo
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$11,796,000
Average Sale Price
$620,842
Price Range
$225K - $1.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$985,000
Average Sale Price
$492,500
Price Range
$450K - $535K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
30
Total Value
$16,706,663
Average Sale Price
$556,889
Price Range
$136K - $1.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,025,350
Average Sale Price
$502,535
Price Range
$400K - $620K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
82
Total Value
$36,483,113
Average Sale Price
$444,916
Price Range
$20K - $1.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
27
Total Value
$11,232,850
Average Sale Price
$416,031
Price Range
$50K - $885K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Anthony's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 2016 FIVE STAR PROFESSIONAL AWARD 2017 FIVE STAR PROFESSIONALS MARKET LEADER AWARD 2018 FIVE STAR PROFESSIONALS MARKET LEADER AWARD 2019 FIVE STAR PROFESSIONALS MARKET LEADER AWARD 2019, 2020 & 2021 RHODE ISLAND MONTHLY PROFESSIONAL EXCELLENCE AWARD
Agent License: Rhode Island REB.0018395
Agent Photo

Anthony Mattera