Section Image

Barbara Sheats

Signature Real Estate of Athens
17 Closed Sales
$5.8M Total Value
$175K - $699.9K Price Range
$342.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Barbara

Home Types: House, Townhouse, Manufactured, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$675,000
Average Sale Price
$675,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$400,000
Average Sale Price
$200,000
Price Range
$175K - $225K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,238,000
Average Sale Price
$412,667
Price Range
$258K - $675K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$400,000
Average Sale Price
$200,000
Price Range
$175K - $225K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,741,000
Average Sale Price
$374,100
Price Range
$96K - $675K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,084,690
Average Sale Price
$297,813
Price Range
$20K - $700K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Barbara's Listings and Deals

Barbara Sheats