Section Image

Betty Connelly

Howard Hanna
38 Closed Sales
$9.5M Total Value
$107K - $625K Price Range
$250.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Betty

Betty help buyers and sellers attain their goals and dreams since 1979. She is a full-time agent with the largest non-franchise real estate company in New York State. She also volunteers for many organizations in the area.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Mobile Homes, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 47

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 23
Total Value $5,779,100
Average Sale Price $251,265
Price Range $92K - $625K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 15
Total Value $3,739,900
Average Sale Price $249,327
Price Range $48K - $545K

Betty's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • SRES - SRES®, Seniors Real Estate Specialist

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Betty Connelly, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Betty Connelly sold in Rochester, NY?

What is Betty Connelly's track record representing buyers?

What is Betty Connelly's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Betty Connelly serve?

How can I contact Betty Connelly?

Agent Photo

Betty Connelly